کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
اپریل 2021 میں ہندوستان کی تجارتی کارکردگی متاثر کن رہی
اپریل 2020 کے مقابلے برآمدات میں 195.72 فیصدی اور اپریل 2019 کے مقابلے 17.62 فیصدی کا اضافہ
اپریل 2021 میں درآمدات مالی سال 21-2020 کے مقابلے 167.05 فیصدی کا اضافہ ہوا اور 20-2019 کے مقابلے7.87 فیصدی بڑھا جو اقتصادی بحالی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے
14 MAY 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
اپریل 2021 میں ہندوستان کی برآمدات کی کارکردگی متاثر کن رہی ۔اپریل 2021 میں ہندوستان کے ذریعہ کی گئی برآمدات میں اپریل 2020 کے مقابلے 197.72 فیصدی اور اپریل 2019 کے مقابلے 17.62 فیصدی کا اضافہ ہوا ہے جو کہ برآمدات میں لگاتار اچھے مظاہرے کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
اپریل 2021 میں پی او ایل ،ہیرے اور زیورات چھوڑ کر مرچنڈائیس برآمدات میں مالی سال 21-2020 کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 160.24 فیصدی کی بڑھوتری ہوئی ہےجبکہ 20-2019 کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 20.47 فیصدی کی بڑھوتری ہوئی ہے۔
اپریل 2021 میں درآمدات مالی سال 21-2020 کے مقابلے 167.05 فیصدی بڑھی ہے اور 20-2019 کے مقابلے 7.87 فیصدی بڑھی ہے جو اقتصادی یعنی معیشت میں ریکوری پیش کرتی ہے۔
اپریل 2021 میں خدمات کے شعبہ میں برآمدات 21.17 ارب امریکی ڈالر (اندازاً) رہی ہے جس میں اپریل 2020 کے مقابلے میں 28.38 فیصدی کی مثبت بڑھوتری ہوئی ہے ۔اسی طرح اپریل 2021 میں خدمات کے شعبہ میں 13 ارب امریکی ڈالر(اندازاً) کی برآمدات ہوئی ہے جس میں اپریل 2020 کے مقابلے 39.75 فیصدی کی مثبت بڑھوتری ہوئی ہے۔اپریل 2021 میں خدمات کے شعبہ کی کل برآمدات 8.17 ارب امریکی ڈالر رہی ہے جو اپریل 2020 کے مقابلے میں 14.28 فیصدی کی مثبت بڑھوتری کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
اشیا کے اعتبار سے بڑھوتری کا رجحان
جن اشیا نے اپریل 2021 میں اپریل 2020 کے مقابلے میں مثبت بڑھوتری درج کی ہیں وہ حسب ذیل ہیں۔قیمتی پتھر(رتن) اور زیورات (9271.21 فیصد)جوٹ مینوفیکچرنگ جس میں فلور کور شامل ہیں (168462 فیصد)، قالین (1352.68 فیصد)،دستکاری جس میں ہاتھ سے بنے قالین شامل نہیں (1275.46 فیصد)،چمڑا اور چمڑے کی مصنوعات(1201.44 فیصد)،سبھی اشیا کے آر ایم جی (927.08 فیصد)،سوتی دھاگے /فیبرکس/ میڈ اپ ہینڈ لوم مصنوعات وغیرہ(618.26 فیصد)،انسان کے تیار کردہ یارن /فیبرکس / میڈ اپ وغیرہ(587.01 فیصد)،دیگر اناج (451.39فیصد)،تیل کے کھانے (279.49 فیصد)،کاجو(260.48 فیصد) مائیکا،کوئلہ اور دیگر دھاتیں ،منرلس نیز پروسیس کی ہوئی منرلس (241.21 فیصد) ،انجینئرنگ کا سامان (238.27 فیصد)،پیٹرولیم مصنوعات (91.53 فیصد)،تمباکو (187.4 فیصد)،اناج کی تیاری اور مختلف پروسیس کی ہوئی اشیا (174.61 فیصد)،کچا لوہا(172.16 فیصد)،تلہن(169.04 فیصد)،گوشت ،ڈیری اور پولٹری پروڈکٹس(148.81 فیصد) ،چائے( 146.31 فیصد)، سمندری پروڈکٹس(107.94 فیصد) ،مسالے (97.56 فیصد)،کافی (75.02 فیصد)،نامیاتی اور غیر نامیاتی کیمکلس (68.54 فیصد)،چاول (61.64 فیصد)،پلاسٹک اور لینولیم (51.89 فیصد)،پھل اورسبزیاں(25.4 فیصد)،اور ادویات اور فارمیسی ٹیکلس (23.43 فیصد)۔
چمڑا اور چمڑے سے بننے والی اشیا انسان کے بنائے ہوئے یارن ،فیبرکس ، میڈ اپ وغیرہ اور سمندری مصنوعات یا پروڈکٹس جو عالمی وبا 21-2020 کے دوران منفی اضافہ کررہے تھے ان شعبوں میں بھی مارچ 2021 سے تیزی دیکھی گئی ہے۔
نوٹ: آربی آئی کے ذریعہ ابھی تک خدمات کے سیکٹر کے تازہ اعداد وشمار مارچ 2021 کیلئے ہی جاری کئے گئے ہیں ۔ ایسے میں اپریل 2021 کے اندازے آر بی آئی کے ذریعہ اعداد و شمار جاری کرنے کے بعد ترمیم کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India’s Trade Performance continues to be impressive in April-2021;
Merchandise exports accelerate by an impressive 195.72 per cent over April 2020 levels and 17.62 per cent over the April 2019 levels;
Economic recovery visible in the rising import growth of 167.05% and 7.87 % during April 2021 over the same period of 2020-21 and 2019-20 respectively
14 MAY 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
India’s export performance continues to be impressive in April 2021 with merchandise exports accelerating by an impressive 195.72 per cent over April 2020 levels and 17.62 per cent over the April 2019 levels.
Merchandise export, excluding POL and Gems &Jewellery, have increased by 160.24% in April 2021 over the same period of 2020-21 and by 20.47% over same period of 2019-20.
The Economic recovery is also visible in the rising import growth of 167.05 per cent and 7.87 per cent during April 2021 over same period of 2020-21 and 2019-20 respectively.
Service exports estimated for April 2021* are USD 21.17 Billion, registering a positive growth of 28.68 percent vis-à-vis April 2020. The estimated value of services import for April 2021* is USD 13.00 Billion, registering a positive growth of 39.75 percent vis-à-vis April 2020. The estimated value of Net of services export for April 2021* is USD 8.17 Billion registering a positive growth of 14.28 percent vis-à-vis April 2020
Commodity wise growth trends:
Thecommodities/commodity groups which have recorded positive growth during April 2021 vis-à-vis April 2020 are Gems &jewellery (9271.21%), Jute mfg. including floor covering (1684.62%), Carpet (1352.68%), Handicrafts excl. handmade carpet (1275.46%), Leather& leather products (1201.44%), RMG of all textiles (927.08%), Cotton yarn/fabs./made-ups, handloom products etc. (618.26%), Man-made yarn/fabs./made-ups etc. (587.01%), Other cereals (451.39%), Ceramic products & glassware (444.45%), Electronic goods (372.62%), Oil meals (279.49%), Cashew (260.48%), Mica, Coal & other ores, minerals including processed minerals (241.21%), Engineering goods (238.27%), Petroleum products (191.53%), Tobacco (187.4%), Cereal preparations & miscellaneous processed items (174.61%), Iron ore (172.16%), Oil seeds (169.04%), Meat, dairy & poultry products (148.81%), Tea (146.31%), Marine products (107.94%), Spices (97.56%), Coffee (75.02%), Organic & inorganic chemicals (68.54%), Rice (61.64%), Plastic & Linoleum (51.89%), Fruits & vegetables (25.4%) and Drugs & pharmaceuticals (23.43%).
Iron Ore and Drugs & Pharmaceuticals exports have been consistently growing throughout 2020-2021 and April 2021. Rice export has been consistently growing during 2020-2021 and April 2021 except for the month of April 2020. Cereal preparations & miscellaneous processed items, Other Cereals and Oil Meals exports have been consistently growing since June 2020. Jute Mfg. including Floor Covering and Carpet exports have been consistently growing since July 2020. Handicrafts, excl. handmade carpet, Cotton Yarn/Fabs./made-ups, Handloom Products etc., Ceramic products & glassware, spices and ‘others’ categories exports are growing consistently since September 2020. Mica, Coal & Other Ores, Minerals including processed minerals export is consistently growing since October 2020.
Sectors such as Leather & leather products, Man-made Yarn/Fabs./made-ups etc., and Marine products which had been exhibiting negative growth during the pandemic (2020-2021) have picked up from March 2021 onwards.
*Note: The latest data for services sector released by RBI is for March 2021. The data for April 2021 is estimates, which may undergo revision with subsequent releases of RBI.