کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بیرونی کمپنیوں کے لئے ترغیبات
11 FEB 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 مئی 2021: حکومت ہند اہم سرمایہ کاروں کی شناخت کے لئے میک ان انڈیا ایکشن پلان کے نفاذ کے لئے سرمایہ کاری کو آسان بنانے کے تحت لگاتار کوششیں کررہی ہے۔ میک ان انڈیا بینر کے تحت ملک میں سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے کی خاطر چوٹی میٹنگوں ، پروگراموں ،روڈ شو اور دیگر ترجیح دینے والی سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کرنے کے لئے بیرون ملک بھارتی مشنوں اورریاستی سرکاروں کو تعاون فراہم کیا جارہا ہے۔ ملک میں کاروبار کو آسان بنانے کے لئے بہتری لانا اور ایف ڈی آئی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے بین الاقوامی تعاون میں اضافے کی خاطر سرمایہ کاری سرگرمیاں انجام دی جارہی ہیں۔
حال ہی میں جاری اسکیموں کے علاوہ حکومت نے ہندوستان میں سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینے کے لئے مختلف اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔ ان میں نئے قومی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پائپ لائن ، کارپوریٹ ٹیکس میں چھوٹ ، بینکوں اور این بی ایف سی کے لکویڈیٹی مسائل کو آسان کرنا ، گھریلومینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبے کو فروغ دینے کے لئے تجارتی پالیسی اقدامات وغیر ہ شامل ہیں۔ حکومت ہند نے سرکاری خریداری آر ڈرس ، مرحلے وار مینوفیچرنگ پروگرام اور مختلف وزارتوں کی پیداوار سے جُڑی ترغیبات کے لئے اسکیموں کے ذریعہ سامان کی گھریلو تیاری کو بھی فروغ دیا ہے۔
ہندوستان کو آتم نربھر بنانے کی سوچ کے پیش نظر اور ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں اور برآمدات کو بڑھانے کے لئے 22-2021 کے مالی سال سے شروع ہونے والے 5سال کی مدت کے لئے 13 اہم سیکٹروں کے واسطے پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے لئے 22-2021 کے مرکزی بجٹ میں 1.97 لاکھ کروڑروپے کا ایک آئی این آر خاکے کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ ان 13سیکٹروں میں 3سیکٹر پہلے ہی موجود ہیں ، جن میں موبائل مینوفیکچرنگ اور مخصوص الیکٹرانک آلات ، نمبر 2 اہم میٹریلس – ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیریز اور ایکٹو فارمیسیٹیکلز انگریڈینس اور میڈیکل آلات کی مینوفیکچرنگ شامل ہے ۔
متعلقہ وزارتوں - محکموں کے ذریعہ پی ایل آئی اسکیمیں نافذ کی جائیں گی۔ ہندوستان میں سرمایہ کاری کے لئے سرمایہ کاروں کو ماحول دوست راستہ فراہم کرنے کے لئے اور انہیں سہولت اور ان کی آسانی کے لئے مرکزی کابینہ نے 3جون 2020 کو سیکریٹریوں کے ایک بااختیار گروپ کی تشکیل کو منظوری دی ہے اور مرکز ی حکومت اورریاستی سرکاروں کے درمیان تال میل پیدا کرنے کے لئے تیزی سے سرمایہ کاری کی خاطر سبھی متعلقہ وزارتوں - محکموں میں ایک پروجیکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ سیل کو بھی
منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ یہ اطلاع کل لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر مملکت
جناب سو م پرکاش نے دی ۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Incentives to Foreign Companies
11 FEB 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is making continuous efforts under InvestmentFacilitationfor implementation of Make in India action plans to identify potential investors. Support is being provided to Indian Missions abroad and State Governments for organising events, summits, road-shows and other promotional activities to attract investment in the country under the Make in India banner. Investment Outreach activities are being carried out for enhancing International co-operation for promoting FDI and improve Ease of Doing Business in the country.
Recently, in addition to ongoing schemes, Government has taken various steps to boost investments in India. These include the National Infrastructure Pipeline, reduction in Corporate Tax, easing liquidity problems of NBFCs and Banks, trade policy measures to boost domestic manufacturing. Government of India has also promoted domestic manufacturing of goods through public procurement orders, Phased Manufacturing Programme (PMP), Schemes for Production Linked Incentives of various Ministries.
Keeping in view India’s vision of becoming ‘Atmanirbhar’ and to enhance India’s Manufacturing Capabilities and Exports, an outlay of INR 1.97 lakh crore has been announced in Union Budget 2021-22 for PLI schemes for 13 key sectors for a period of 5 years starting from fiscal year (FY) 2021- 22. These 13 sectors includes already existing 3 sectors named (i) Mobile Manufacturing and Specified Electronic Components, (ii) Critical Key Starting materials/Drug Intermediaries & Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients, and (iii) Manufacturing of Medical Devices and 10 new key sectors which have been approved by the Union Cabinet recently in November 2020. These 10 key sectors are:
(i) Automobiles and Auto Components, (ii) Pharmaceuticals Drugs, (iii) Specialty Steel, (iv) Telecom & Networking Products, (v) Electronic/Technology Products, (vi) White Goods (ACs and LEDs), (vii) Food Products, (viii) Textile Products: MMF segment and technical textiles, (ix) High efficiency solar PV modules, and (x) Advanced Chemistry Cell (ACC) Battery.
The PLI schemes will be implemented by the concerned Ministries/ Departments and will be within the overall financial limits prescribed.
Further, with a view to support, facilitate and provide investor friendly ecosystem to investors investing in India, the Union Cabinet on 03rd June, 2020 has approved constitution of an Empowered Group of Secretaries (EGoS), and also Project Development Cells (PDCs) in all concerned Ministries/ Departments to fast-track investments in coordination between the Central Government and State Governments, and thereby grow the pipeline of investible projects in India to increase domestic investments and FDI inflow.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Shri SomParkash, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha yesterday.