ریلوے کی وزارت
سیاحتی مقامات پر ریلوے خدمات
17 MAR 2021 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ریلوے ، انڈین ریلوے کیٹرنگ اینڈ ٹورزم کارپوریشن (آئی آر سی ٹی سی) کے توسط سے ملک کے مختلف اہم تاریخی شہروں/سیاحتی مقامت کو مربوط کرنے کےلئے مختلف سیاحتی ٹرینوں کو چلارہی ہے جیسے بھارت درشن / آستھا سرکٹ ٹورسٹ ، پیلگرم ٹورسٹ ٹرینیں ، اسٹیٹ اسپیشل ٹورسٹ ٹرینیں ، ڈیلکس ٹورسٹ ٹرینیں ، بودھ سرکٹ ٹرین اور لگژری ٹورسٹ ٹرینیں۔ان شہروں میں ایودھیا ، وارانسی ، اجین ، آگرہ ، پریاگ راج ، بیدیہ ناتھ ، بودھ گیا ، راجگیر ، نالندا ، ناگپور ، اندور ، اورنگ آباد ، چترکوٹ ، متھرا ، ورنداون ، پوری ، گنگاساگر ، تروپتی ، مدورئی ، رامشورم ، شری گنگا پٹنم ، میسور ، دواریکا ، انکلیشور ، جیسلمیر ، جودھ پور ، بیکانیر ، جے پور ، ادے پور ، اجمیر ، کھجوراہو ، اورچھا، سرناتھ ، کوشی نگر ، سراوستی ، فتح پور سیکری ، ناتھدواڑہ ، نندی گرام ، سیتامادھی ، ہمپی ، ممبئی ، گوکرانا ، بیلور ، جبل پور ، کورگ ، تھنجاور۔
یہ معلومات ایک سوال کے جواب میں ،ریلوے ،کامرس ،صنعت اور صارفین امور ،خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج لوک سبھامیں دی۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ ر ب۔
U:2679

Ministry of Railways
Redevelopment of Railways Stations
17 MAR 2021 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
It is Railway’s endeavour to redevelop Railway stations by leveraging real estate potential of sparable railway land and air space in and around the station. Railway conducts techno-economic feasibility studies of stations across the country. Based on the outcome of these feasibility studies, stations are taken up for redevelopment in phases.
At present, works for redevelopment of stations have been initiated in Nagpur, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus & Ajni stations in Maharashtra; Habibganj & Gwalior Stations in Madhya Pradesh; Gandhinagar & Sabarmati station in Gujarat; Ayodhya & Gomti Nagar stations in Uttar Pradesh; Safdarjung & New Delhi stations in Delhi; Tirupati & Nellore stations in Andhra Pradesh; Dehradun in Uttarakhand; Amritsar in Punjab; Ernakulam in Kerala and Puducherry in Union Territory of Puducherry.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.