ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کی تجدید کاری
17 MAR 2021 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کی کوشش ہے کہ ریلوے کی زمین پر اور ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کے آس پاس پڑی خالی جگہ پر ریل اسٹیٹ کی صلاحیت سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کو دوبارہ ترقی دی جائے۔ ریلوے ملک بھر کے اسٹیشنوں کی تکنیکی اقتصادی اور آسان امکانات کے مطالعے کا انعقاد کرتی ہے۔ ان امکانات کے مطالعے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر ، اسٹیشنوں کو مرحلہ وار بحالی کے لئے لیا گیا ہے۔
اس وقت ، مہاراشٹر میں ناگپور ، چھتراپتی ​​شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمینس اور اجنی اسٹیشنوں پر بحالی کے کاموں کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں حبیب گنج اور گوالیار اسٹیشن۔ گجرات میں گاندھی نگر اور سابرمتی اسٹیشن۔ اتر پردیش میں ایودھیا اور گومتی نگر اسٹیشن؛ دہلی میں صفدرجنگ اور نئی دہلی اسٹیشن۔ آندھرا پردیش میں تروپتی اور نیلور اسٹیشن۔ اتراکھنڈ میں دہرادون؛ پنجاب میں امرتسر،کیرالا میں ایرناکولم اور مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقے پڈوچیری میں پڈوچیری اسنٹیشن کی بحالی کا کام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات ایک سوال کے جواب میں ،ریلوے ،کامرس ،صنعت اور صارفین امور ،خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج لوک سبھامیں دی۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ ر ب۔
U:2678

Ministry of Railways
Redevelopment of Railways Stations
17 MAR 2021 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
It is Railway’s endeavour to redevelop Railway stations by leveraging real estate potential of sparable railway land and air space in and around the station. Railway conducts techno-economic feasibility studies of stations across the country. Based on the outcome of these feasibility studies, stations are taken up for redevelopment in phases.
At present, works for redevelopment of stations have been initiated in Nagpur, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus & Ajni stations in Maharashtra; Habibganj & Gwalior Stations in Madhya Pradesh; Gandhinagar & Sabarmati station in Gujarat; Ayodhya & Gomti Nagar stations in Uttar Pradesh; Safdarjung & New Delhi stations in Delhi; Tirupati & Nellore stations in Andhra Pradesh; Dehradun in Uttarakhand; Amritsar in Punjab; Ernakulam in Kerala and Puducherry in Union Territory of Puducherry.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.