Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.15% GS 2025’, ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘6.76% GS 2061’
15 MAR 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) 5.15% Government Security, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘6.76% Government Security, 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on March 19, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on March 19, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on March 19, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on March 22, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) 5.15 فیصد سرکاری سیکیوریٹیز2025، 5.85 فیصد،سرکاری سیکیوریٹیز2030 اور 6.76 فیصد سرکاری سیکیوریٹیز2061
15 MAR 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 اپریل2021
حکومت ہند نے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی ایک مطلع کردہ رقم کے عوض (1) 5.15 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2025 ،قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی ایک مطلع کردہ رقم کے عوض (2) 5.85 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2030 اور قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی ایک مطلع کردہ رقم کے عوض (3) ‘6.76٪ گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی ، 2061 کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابلے میں 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی خریداری کا حق اپنے پاس رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس ، فورٹ ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ جمعہ 19 مارچ 2021 کو ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع کردہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا
نیلامی کے لئے دونوں مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی بولیوں کے ٹنڈر 19 مارچ 2021 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای۔کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کئے جانے چاہئیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیوں والے ٹنڈر صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کروائیں اور مسابقتی بولیوں کے ٹنڈر صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کروائے جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان جمعہ 19 مارچ 2021 کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی جانب سے ادائیگی پیر 22 مارچ 2021 کو ہوگی۔
یہ سیکیوریٹیز ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ سرکلرنمبر آر بی آئی/ 19-25/2018 بہ تاریخ 24 جولائی ، 2018 کے تحت جاری ’’مرکزی حکومت کی سیکیورٹیز میں کب ٹرانزیکشن جاری کرنا ہے‘‘ کی ہدایت نامے کے مطابق ’’ کب جاری کیا گیا‘‘ کاروبار کیلئے اہل ہوں گی۔
...............................................................
ش ح،ع س، ع ر
U-3336