माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रकाश मगदूम यांच्याकडे प्रादेशिक लोकसंपर्क ब्यूरोचा अतिरिक्त कार्यभार
23 FEB 2021 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, २३ फेब्रुवारी २०२१
भारतीय सूचना सेवेचे वरीष्ठ अधिकारी, राष्ट्रीय चित्रपट संग्रहालयाचे संचालक प्रकाश मगदूम यांनी आज प्रादेशिक लोकसंपर्क ब्यूरो (महाराष्ट्र व गोवा राज्य), पुणेचा अतिरिक्त कार्यभार स्वीकारला. प्रादेशिक लोकसंपर्क ब्यूरो माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाअंतर्गत काम करते. विविध माध्यमातून सरकारी योजनांची माहिती समाजातल्या शेवटच्या घटकापर्यंत पोहचवीणे आणि जनजागृती करणे, हे या विभागाचे कार्य आहे.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prakash Magdum gets additional charge of Regional Outreach Bureau
23 FEB 2021 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 23 February 2021
Senior officer of Indian Information Service and Director, National Film Archives, Prakash Magdum, has been assigned the additional charge of Regional Outreach Bureau (Maharashtra and Goa State), Pune today, in addition to his existing portfolio. ROB operates under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The function of this department is to disseminate information about government schemes to the last section of the society and to create awareness through various means.