دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
بجٹ 2021-22:دیہی ترقی کی وزارت فاضل سرکاری زمین کی شناخت زمین کی مارکٹ ویلیو اور زمین کی مالیت کی منتقلی میں ایک کلیدی رول ادا کرسکتی ہے
09 FEB 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 9 فروری 2021: وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے اپنی بجٹ تقریر میں غیر استعمال شدہ اثاثوں یا بے کار پڑے اثاثو کی بات کی تھی زیادہ تر حکومت وزارتوں اور محکموں اور پبلک سیکٹر اداروں (پیرا89) کی فاضل زمینوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ دیہی ترقی کی وزارت فاضل زمینوں کی شناخت ، مارکیٹ میں ان کی قیمتوں کا پتہ لگانے اور زمین کی ملکیت کے تبادلے میں کلیدی رول ادا کرسکتی ہے۔
بجٹ تقریر کےپیرا 89 میں کہا گیا ہے کہ ’’بے کار پڑے اثاثے آتم نربھر بھارت میں تعاون نہیں کرسکتے‘‘۔ اصل توجہ بیکار پڑے اثاثوں کی شناخت پر مرکوز کرنا ہے جن میں حکومت وزارتوں محکموں اور سرکاری زمرے کے اداروں کی فاضل زمینیں شامل ہیں اور اس کے بعد زمین کے منافع بخش استعمال کا عمل شروع کرنا ہے۔ اسپیشل پرپز وہیکل(SPV) کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے یہ عمل ہوسکتا ہے۔ یہ محکمہ SPV کی تین مرحلوں میں اعانت کرسکتا ہے جو درج ذیل ہیں۔
پہلا مرحلہ فاضل سرکاری زمیوں کی نشاندہی
محکمہ ریاستوں اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں UT- کے زمین کے ریکارڈ ڈیٹا بیس کی مسلسل دیکھ ریکھ اور اسے تازہ ترین بنانے کا کام کررہا ہے جسے ایک جامع MIS سسٹم میں اپ ڈیٹ کیا جارہا ہے۔ MIS میں 90 فیصد سے زیادہ گاؤوں سے متعلق جانکاری کو زمین کے ریکارڈ میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس طرح محکمہ SPV کو اس زمین کی شناخت میں مدد کرسکتا ہے جو متعلقہ محکمے کے ذریعہ استعمال نہیں کی جارہی ہے۔
مرحلہ دو۔
زمین کی مارکیٹ قیمتوں کا تعین حکومت کے پاس موجود فاضل زمینوں کو منافع بخش بنانے کے لئے یہ ضروری ہوگا کہ زمین کی کم سے کم بنیادی قیمت متعین کیا جائے۔ مستقبل میں SPV کے لئے یہ ایک مشکل کام ہوجائے گا کہ ملک میں بکھری ان زمینوں کی مارکیٹ کی قیمت کس طرح طے کی جائے۔ محکمہ SPV کو فاضل سرکاری زمین کو منافع بخش بنانے کے لئے ان کی کم سے کم بنیادی قیمتوں کے تعین میں مدد کرسکتا ہے۔
مرحلہ تین۔ زمین کی ملکیت کی منتقلی
زمین کو منافع بخش بنانے کے عمل میں آگے چل کر یہ اس عمل کا لازمی حصہ ہوگا کہ زمین کی مالیت درخواست گزار اداروں کو سونپی جائے۔ محکمہ رجسٹریشن ایکٹ 1908 سے استفادہ کررہا ہے جس کے تحت رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ ملکیت کی متنقلی اس محکمے کے ذریعہ ہوسکتی ہے جس میں مناسب متعلقہ دفعات کا استعمال کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Budget 2021-22: Ministry of Rural Development can play a vital role in Identification of surplus government land, Ascertaining the market value of land and Transfer of ownership of land
09 FEB 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman in her budget speech mentioned about idle assets i.e. non-core assets which largely consist of surplus land with Government Ministries/Departments and Public Sector Enterprises (Para 89). The Rural Development Ministry can play a vital role in Identification of surplus government land, Ascertaining the market value of land and Transfer of ownership of land.
Para 89 of the budget speech says "Idle assets will not contribute to AtmaNirbhar Bharat." The main focus is to identify the non-core assets that largely consist of surplus land with the Government Ministries/Departments/ Public Sector/Undertakings and thereafter adopt the procedure of monetizing of the land with the use of Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV). This Department can play/support the SPV in three stages as mentioned below.
Stage I - Identification of surplus government land
Department is maintaining and continuously updating land records database of the States/UTs in a comprehensive MIS system. In the MIS, the information with relation to more than 90% villages (5.90 lakhs villages against 6.55 lakhs villages) has been captured on land records. Therefore, the Department can assist the SPV to identify the land which is not used by the concerned Department.
Stage II - Ascertaining the market value of land
In order to monetize the surplus land available with the Government, it would be compulsory that a minimum base price for the value of the land may be ascertained. In future, it is going to be a difficult task for the SPV to ascertain the actual market value of the land scattered across the country. Department can assist the SPV to ascertain minimum base price required for monetizing of the surplus government land.
Stage III - Transfer of ownership of land
In the process of monetizing of the land, subsequently, it is an essential part of the process that ownership of the land should be transferred to the requisitioning entities. Department is also administering Registration Act, 1908, wherein the transfer of the ownership along with registration can be facilitated centrally by this Department using the appropriate provisions of the Act.