माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
मनोरंजनातून जनजागृती करणारी पॉडकास्ट मालिका ‘कळलं का महाराजा?!’
प्रादेशिक लोकसंपर्क ब्युरोचा उपक्रम
ताज्या अकराव्या भागात कोरोना लशीविषयी जागृती
22 JAN 2021 8:26PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 22 जानेवारी 2021
भारत सरकारच्या रिजिनल आऊटरीच ब्यूरो (आरओबी) अर्थात प्रादेशिक लोकसंपर्क ब्यूरो, पुणे यांनी टाळेबंदीच्या काळात डिजिटल माध्यमाचा वापर करून अनेक जनजागृती कार्यक्रम घेतले. त्यातील एक म्हणजे नव्याने सुरू झालेली पॉडकास्ट मालिका 'कळलं का महाराजा?!’. या पॉडकास्टचे शिर्षक ‘लोकजागर’ असे आहे.
या मालिकेतील नवा म्हणजे अकरावा भाग कोरोना लशीविषयी जनजागृती करणारा आहे. आपल्या देशाने आत्मनिर्भरपणे एका मोठ्या यशाला गवसणी घातली आहे, यासाठी यामागे कष्ट घेतलेल्या शास्त्रज्ञांचे अभिनंदन करण्यासाठी आणि या लशीविषयी असलेले गैरसमज दूर करण्यासाठी हा भाग सर्वसामान्यांनी नक्की ऐकावा असा आहे.
जळगाव मधील दिशा समाजप्रबोधन संस्थेतील कलाकारांनी या भागामध्ये आपले योगदान दिले आहे. माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाच्या पश्चिम विभागाचे महानिदेशक, मनीष देसाई यांच्या संकल्पेनेतून तयार झालेली ही मालिका सर्वसामान्यांच्या प्रश्नांचे, शंकांचे निराकरण करणारी आहे.
दुर्मिळ होत चाललेल्या लोककलांना जीवंत ठेवणे, तरुणांमध्ये लोककलांचा प्रसार करणे आणि नागरिकांना जागरूक करणे, अशा तीन गोष्टी यातून साध्य होत आहेत, अशी भावना निदेशक संतोष अजमेरा यांनी व्यक्त केली आहे.
आत्मनिर्भर भारत, ई- संजीवनी, शेती कायदे, कोरोना काळात घ्यायची काळजी, प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण योजना अशा विविध सरकारी योजनांची आणि जागरूकते विषयीची माहिती हसत-खेळत, नाटकीय रुपात या पॉडकास्ट मधून सादर केली जाते.
ही संपूर्ण मालिका आणि नवा भाग ऐकण्यासाठी नक्की पुढिल लिंकवर जा.
https://soundcloud.com/robmhgoa/lokjagar-marathi-ep11

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Regional Outreach Bureau uses podcast series to spread awareness
“Do you understand, Maharaja?”-series aimed at spreading awareness through infotainment
The latest episode features awareness on COVID19 vaccine
22 JAN 2021 1:48PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune: 22 January, 2021
Since the beginning of the global Covid-19 pandemic, the Regional Outreach Bureau, Pune has initiated many public awareness programmes through the digital media.
In line with these digital initiatives, the ROB started an infotainment podcast series - “Do you understand, Maharaja?”. The latest episode, 11th in the series which was released recently features COVID19 vaccines.
As our nation leaps towards Atmanirbhar Bharat, the new episode celebrates the untiring efforts of our scientists in developing the vaccine and also aims to address the misunderstanding and rumours surrounding it.
The Director General (West Zone), Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Shri Manish Desai, spearheaded the digital podcast initiative. The idea got fructified as infotainment in local languages is an effective medium to take the message across.
Speaking about the initiative, the Director of Regional Outreach Bureau, Shri Santosh Ajmera, expressed that three important things are being achieved through these podcasts. ‘First, it assures to preserve the traditional art and cultural forms that are otherwise disappearing gradually. Second, it brings these traditional art forms in forefront for the new, youthful generation. Third, it helps in spreading awareness among people in the form of infotainment.’
The podcasts have proved to be one of the most effective media for spreading awareness about Atmanirbhar Bharat, e-Sanjivani, recent farm acts, precautions during COVID19, PM Garib Kalyan Yojana among other Government initiatives.
The artists from Disha Samaj Prabhodhan Sanstha in Jalgaon have participated in the latest episode of the podcast.
Click on the link below to listen to the latest/ complete list of episodes:
https://soundcloud.com/robmhgoa/lokjagar-marathi-ep11