Special Service and Features
Webinar on 125th Birth Anniversary Year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
22 JAN 2021 7:28PM by PIB Chennai
An online webinar was organized by the Press Information Bureau and Regional Outreach Bureau, Chennai today to celebrate the 125th Birth Anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Prof. Bernard D’ Sami, Dean of School of Human Excellence & Senior Fellow LISSTAR at Loyala College, Chennai had delivered the key note address.
While speaking on the occasion, Professor Bernard said that India’s independence was Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose’s first priority. He elaborated on the three stages of his life.
On Netaji’s return to India from Europe after completing his education, Netaji joined the Indian National Congress. In the year 1983, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was made the President of the Indian National Congress.
He also said that Netaji introduced Radio Broadcast in 8 languages for India from Germany. Netaji along with Mohan Singh formed the Indian National Army in 1942. More than 4000 women joined the force, he added.
Shri. B. Gurubabu, Director of Press Information Bureau, Chennai in his welcome address said that Government of India is celebrating the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bhose as Parakram Diwas. Shri. Nadeem Thufail, Deputy Director of Press Information Bureau, Chennai has delivered the vote of thanks.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாள் கருத்தரங்கு
22 JAN 2021 7:28PM by PIB Chennai
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாளைக் கொண்டாடும் விதமாக சென்னை பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகமும், மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு கள அலுவலகமும் இணைந்து இணைய கருத்தரங்கு ஒன்றை நடத்தின.
இதில் சென்னை லயோலா கல்லூரிப் பேராசிரியர் பெர்னார்டு சுவாமி கலந்துகொண்டு சிறப்புரையாற்றினார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய பேராசிரியர் பெர்னார்ட் சுவாமி, நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ், இந்தியா சுதந்திரம் அடைய வேண்டும் என்பதை முக்கிய குறிக்கோளாகக் கொண்டு செயல்பட்டதாக கூறினார். இந்திய சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தில் நேதாஜி ஆற்றிய பணிகளையும், வரலாற்றையும் அவர் விவரித்தார்.
ஐரோப்பாவில் இருந்து இந்தியாவிற்கு திரும்பிய நேதாஜி இந்திய தேசிய காங்கிரஸில் இணைந்தது பற்றியும் அந்தக் கட்சியின் தலைவராக பணியாற்றியதையும் திரு பெர்னார்ட் விவரித்தார்.
தொடர்ந்து பேசிய அவர், இந்தியாவிற்காக எட்டு மொழிகளில் வானொலி சேவையை ஜெர்மனியில் நேதாஜி அறிமுகப்படுத்தியதாகவும் தெரிவித்தார். இந்திய தேசிய ராணுவத்தை 1942-ஆம் ஆண்டு திரு மோகன் சிங் உடன் இணைந்து நேதாஜி உருவாக்கியதைக் குறிப்பிட்ட அவர், அந்தப் படையில் 4000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட வீராங்கனைகள் இணைந்ததாக தெரிவித்தார்.
முன்னதாக பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகததின் இயக்குநர் திரு குருபாபு பலராமன் தனது வரவேற்புரையில் நேதாஜியின் பிறந்த நாளை பராக்ரம திவசாகமத்திய அரசு கொண்டாடுகிறது என்று தெரிவித்தார். நிறைவாக, துணை இயக்குனர் திரு நதீம் துஃபைல் நன்றியுரை கூறினார்.