Ministry of Communications
Goa Postal Division will be releasing a Special Cancellation on “60th Goa Liberation Day” on 19.12.2020
18 DEC 2020 1:11PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, 18 December 2020
Goa Postal Division will be releasing a Special Cancellation on “60th Goa Liberation Day” on 19.12.2020. The special cancellation depicts the image of Goa State and Flag of India.
This Special cancellation will be impressed upon all the articles posted at the HO’s and MDG’s in the Goa Division. This Special cancellation shall be in four colours. Red colour Special cancellation for Panaji Head Post Office 403001, Green Colour Special cancellation for Margao Head Post Office 403601, Blue Colour Special cancellation on Mapusa MDG 403507, Bicholim MDG 403504, Ponda MDG 403401 and Black colour Special Cancellation on Vasco Da Gama MDG 403802, Curchorem MDG 403706. The Special cancellation shall be available for only on 19th December 2020.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
60 व्या गोवा मुक्ती दिनानिमित्त गोवा टपाल विभागाकडून 19.12.2020 ला विशेष टपाल शिक्का
18 DEC 2020 3:47PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 18 डिसेंबर 2020
60 व्या गोवा मुक्ती दिनानिमित्त, गोवा टपाल विभाग 19.12.2020 ला विशेष टपाल शिक्का वापरात आणेल. गोवा राज्य आणि भारताच्या ध्वजाची प्रतिमा त्यावर राहील.
गोवा विभागातल्या एमडीजी आणि मुख्यालयातल्या सर्व टपालावर हा शिक्का उमटवला जाईल. चार रंगात हा विशेष शिक्का राहणार असून पणजी मुख्य टपाल कार्यालय 403001 साठी लाल, मडगाव मुख्य टपाल कार्यालय 403601 साठी हिरवा, म्हापसा मुख्य टपाल कार्यालय एमडीजी 403507, डिचोली एमडीजी 403504, फोंडा एमडीजी 403401 साठी निळा आणि वास्को द गामा एमडीजी 403802, कुडचरे एमडीजी 403706 साठी काळा रंग राहील. केवळ 19 डिसेंबर 2020 रोजीच हे शिक्के उमटवले जाणार आहेत.