நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அரசு பங்குகள் ஏல அறிவிப்பு வெளியீடு
14 DEC 2020 6:16PM by PIB Chennai
‘2023ம் ஆண்டுக்கான, அரசு பங்கில் 4.48 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.6,000 கோடிக்கும், 2033ம் ஆண்டுக்கான பங்கு பத்திரங்களை ரூ.2,000 கோடிக்கும், 2035ம் ஆண்டுக்கான அரசு பங்குகளில் 6.22 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.9,000 கோடிக்கும், 2050ம் ஆண்டுக்கான அரசு பங்கில் 6.67 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.5 ஆயிரம் கோடிக்கும் ஏலம் விடுவதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஏலம் ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் மும்பை அலுவலகத்தில் 2020, டிசம்பர் 18ம் தேதி நடத்தப்படும்.
அரசுப் பங்குகள் ஏலத்தில், 5 சதவீதம் வரை, தனி நபர்களுக்கும், நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் போட்டியில்லா ஏல திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்படும்.
போட்டி மற்றும் போட்டியில்லா ஏலங்கள் ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் இ-கூபர் அமைப்பில் எலக்ட்ரானிக் முறையில் டிசம்பர் 18ம் தேதி தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும். போட்டியில்லா ஏலங்கள் காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் 11 மணி வரையும், போட்டி ஏலங்கள் காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் 11.30 மணி வரையும் தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
இந்த ஏல முடிவுகள் 2020, டிசம்பர் 18ம் தேதி அறிவிக்கப்படும். ஏலத்தில் வென்றவர்கள், 2020 டிசம்பர் 21ம் தேதிக்குள் பணம் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1680584

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘4.48% GS 2023’,‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, ‘6.22% GS 2035’, and‘6.67% GS 2050’
14 DEC 2020 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.48% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs6,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘6.22% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs5,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 18, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securitieswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system onDecember 18, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 18, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 21, 2020 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.