امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے دھورڈو( کچَھ) میں ،سرحدی علاقے کے ترقیاتی میلے 2020 کے پروگرام میں خطاب کیا
وکاس اتسوکا مقصدان شہریوں کو جو سرحدی گاوؤں میں رہتے ہیں ، اسی طرح کی سہولت فراہم کراناہے ، جیسی کہ ہمارے شہروں میں رہنے والے شہریوں کو حاصل ہے –جناب امت شاہ
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ،سیمنت وکاس اتسوکے ذریعہ سرحدی علاقوں کی فروغ کے لئے کام کرنے کا فیصلہ کیاہے
-مرکزی وزیرداخلہ
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ملک کے سرحد اورریاستوں کی سرحدیں ایک ماہ کے تحفظی سائے کی طرح ہے اور ان کی حفاظت کرنا ہرشہری کا بنیادی فرض ہے
آج ہمارے مسلح افواج اورجوان دنیا کی سب سے بڑی طاقتوں میں سے ایک ساتھ آنکھوں میں آنکھیں ڈال کر کھڑے رہنے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں –مرکزی وزیرداخلہ
جب سردارپٹیل کی تحریروں کا مطالعہ کرتے ہیں تو یہ واضح ہوجاتاہے کہ انھوں نے اس وقت یہ کہاتھا کہ سڑک، پانی ، بجلی ،سرحدی علاقوں کو فراہم کی جانی چاہیئے اورسرحدی علاقوں سے ہجرت کو روک دینا چاہیئے –مرکزی وزیرداخلہ امت
کرونا وائرس کے خلاف جدوجہد میں ، جناب نریندرمودی کے زیرقیادت مرکزی سرکارکے ساتھ ریاستی سرکاریں اورہندوستان کے 135کروڑعوام ساتھ کھڑے ہوئے ہیں –مرکزی وزیرداخلہ
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ دیوالی تقریبات
12 NOV 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،17نومبر:گجرات میں ڈھوڈو( کچَھ ) کے مقام پر منعقدہ سیمنت وکاس اتسو -2020کے موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہاکہ سیمنت وکاس اتسوکا مقصد اچھی گورننس لانا اورسرحدی علاقوں کو ترقی دینا ہے ۔ان شہریوں کو جو سرحدی گاوؤں میں رہتے ہیں ، اسی طرح کی سہولت فراہم کراناہے ، جیسی کہ ہمارے شہروں میں رہنے والے شہریوں کو حاصل ہےاسی کے ساتھ ساتھ سیمنت وکاس اتسوکا مقصد ان علاقوں کی آبادی کو قومی تحفظ کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیدارکرنا اورسرحدی علاقوں کے حفاظتی پہلووں اور وسیع اہمیت کی حساسیت کو ساجھے
کرناہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم نے نریندرمودی نے فیصلہ کیاہے کہ سیمنت وکاس اتسوکے ذریعہ سرحدی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لئے کام کیاجائے گا۔ یہ گجرات کے سرحدی علاقوں تک ہی محدود نہیں رہے گا بلکہ آج کے آغاز کے بعد ، وزیراعظم ،بذات خود ترقیاتی پروگراموں میں ملوث رہیں گے اورمیں بھی آنے والے دنوں میں سرحدوں کا دورہ کروں گا تاکہ ان جوانوں کے ساتھ وقت گذاروں ، جو ہماری سرحدوں کے محافظ ہیں ۔ یہ سرگرمی جاری رہے گی ۔
مرکزی وزیرنے کہاکہ یہ ہرشہری کا بنیادی فرض ہے کہ وہ ملک کی سرحدوں اورریاستوں کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کرے کیونکہ وہ ماں کی محفوظ آغوش کی طرح ہوتے ہیں ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ سرحدی علاقوں کے گاوؤں سے سرپنچ ، اراکین اسمبلی اور پارلیمان کے اراکان ہماری سرحدوں کے چوکس محافظ ہیں ۔جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ جب تک عوام الناس اورعوامی نمائندوں کے مابین سرحدی حفاظت کے بارے میں اہمیت اوربیداری اجاگر نہیں ہوتی ، سرحدوں کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنایاجاسکتاہے ۔ہم سرحدوں کی حفاظت نہیں کرسکتے جب کہ سرحدی علاقوں میں رہنے والا ہرفرد بیدارنہیں ہوجاتاہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ جب تک ملک میں اندرونی سلامتی مستحکم نہیں ہوجاتی اس وقت تک ملک کو ترقی کی راہ پرگامزن کرنا مشکل ہوگا۔ مودی سرکارکی ترجیح یہ یقینی بناناہے کہ ہماری سرزمین کا ہرایک انچ محفوظ ہے ۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج ہمارے حفاظتی دستے اورجوان ملک کی بڑی طاقتوں میں سے ایک کے ساتھ آنکھوں میں آنکھیں ڈال کر کھڑے رہنے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں ۔ چاہے یہ جموں وکشمیرکی سرحد ہو یا پلوامہ حملہ ۔ سرکارمنھ توڑ جواب دے رہے ہیں ۔
امت شاہ نے کہاکہ اپنی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کے لئے یہ ضروری ہے کہ سرحدی علاقوں سے ہجرت کوکم کیاجائے جس سے سرحدی گاوؤں میں اسی طرح کی فروغ لانااتنا ہی اہم ہوگا جیسا کہ ہماری سرحدوں کے اندرواقع گاوؤں میں کیاجارہاہے ۔
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہاکہ جب سردارپٹیل کی تحریروں کا مطالعہ کرتے ہیں تو یہ واضح ہوجاتاہے کہ انھوں نے اس وقت یہ کہاتھا کہ سڑک، پانی ، بجلی ،سرحدی علاقوں کو فراہم کی جانی چاہیئے اورسرحدی علاقوں سے ہجرت کو روک دینا چاہیئے ۔جب سے مودی سرکارمرکز میں برسراقتدارآئی ہے تواس نے ان تمام چیزوں پرعملدرآمدشروع کردیاہے جو سردارپٹیل نے بیان کیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ مودی سرکارنے 6سال کے اندرہماری سرحدوں کو تحفظ فراہم کرایاہے ۔ہمارے مسلح افواج کو جدید ہتھیاروں سے لیس کرنے اورانھیں تربیت فراہم کرنے کے انتظامات کئے جارہے ہیں ۔ ہرغریب کے گھرمیں بجلی ، بینک اکاونٹ اوربیت الخلافراہم کرنے کا کام مکمل کرلیاگیاہے ۔ ہرایک باورچی خانے میں گیس اسٹوفراہم کرنے کا کام بھی کرلیاگیاہے اورملک کے ہرغریب شہری کے لئے پانچ لاکھ روپے تک کے صحت سے متعلق اخراجات فراہم کئے جارہے ہیں ۔ اوراس طرح تمام غریب شہریوں کا آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت علاج ہورہاہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ جناب نریندرمودی کے زیرقیادت تمام ریاستی سرکاریں اور ان کے ساتھ حکومت ہند نیز ملک کے 135کروڑعوام الناس کوروناوائرس کے خلاف مضبوطی کے ساتھ کھڑے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آنے والی دیوالی تقریبات کے ساتھ خوشی ہے ، البتہ یہ بات بہت اہم ہے کہ محتاط رہاجائے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ملک میں کچھ ایسے منفی ذہنیت کے لوگ ہیں کہ وہ ہرکئے گئے کام میں غطلیاں نکالتے ہیں ،لیکن عوام سمجھدارہیں ۔ وہ جانتے ہیں کہ اس سے قبل ، منصوبے صرف فائلوں تک محدود رہتے تھے البتہ وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت کے تحت اب سرکاری اسکیمیں ہرگھرپردستک دے رہی ہیں اورحالیہ انتخابی نتائج عوام الناس میں اس یقین کی تصدیق کرتے ہیں ۔
جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ 2008سے 2014تک سرحدی سڑک کی تعمیرنوکی رفتار170کلومیٹرتھی ، جسے مودی سرکارنے بڑھا کر 170کلومیٹرسے 480کلومیٹرکردیا۔ 2008سے 2014تک ہرسال ہندوستان وچین کی سرحدکے ساتھ 230کلومیٹرسڑک کٹنگ اور تشکیل کی جارہی ہے ۔ 2014اور2020کے درمیان اسے 230سے بڑھا کر 470کلومیٹرکردیاگیاہے ۔ 2008اور2014کے درمیان صرف ایک سرنگ بنائی گئی تھی اور 2014اور2020کے درمیان ہم نے 6نئی ٹنلوں کی تعمیر کی ہے اور19پرکام شروع کردیاہے ۔اس سے صاف ظاہرہوتاہے کہ مودی سرکار کے لئے سرحدی تحفظ کوکتنی زیادہ ترجیح دی جاتی ہے ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ 2008اور 2014کے درمیان 3300کروڑروپے کا بجٹ مختص کیاگیاتھااور مودی سرکارکے دوران 18-2017کے لئے بجٹ کی رقم 5400کروڑتھی جس میں اضافہ کرکے اسے 19-2018میں 6700کروڑاور 21-2020میں 11800کردیاگیاہے ۔
اس سے قبل مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے تین سرحدی اضلاع کے سرپنچوں کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے سرحدی حفاظتی فورس (بی ایس ایف ) اورگجرات سرکارنے سرحدی علاقے کے ترقیاتی پروگرام کے تحت سرحدی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لئے کئے گئے کام سے متعلق ایک نمائش کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔
اس پروگرام میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود ، دیہی ترقیات ، پنچایت راج ، ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومر ، گجرات کےوزیراعلیٰ جناب وجئے روپانی اور گجرات کی سرکارکے بہت سے وزراء ، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری ، بی ایس ایف کے ڈائرکٹرجنرل ، انٹلی جنس بیورو کے ڈائرکٹراور گجرات سرکارکے سینیئرحکام بھی موجود تھے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the Border Area Development Festival – 2020 programme at Dhordo (Kutch), Gujarat
Aim of Vikas Utsav is to provide citizens who live in border villages the same facility as citizens living in our cities – Shri Amit Shah
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to work for development of border areas through Seemant Vikas Utsav - Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said borders of the nation and boundaries of states are like a Mother’s protective cover, and protecting them is the primary duty of every citizen
Today our security forces and Jawans have the capability of standing eyeball to eyeball with one of the biggest powers of the world - Union Home Minister
While going through writings of Sardar Patel, it becomes clear that he had then said that road, water, electricity should be provided to border areas and migration from border areas should be stopped- Shri Amit Shah
State governments and 135 crore people of India have stood together with the Central government led by Shri Narendra Modi in the fight against the Corona virus - Union Home Minister
Shri Shah said while there is joy with upcoming Diwali celebrations, but it is very important to be cautious
12 NOV 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister speaking at the Seemant Vikas Utsav – 2020 held today at Dhordo (Kutch) in Gujarat, said the aim of the Seemant Vikas Utsav is to bring good governance and development to border areas. Citizens living in border villages should get the same facility as citizens living in our cities. Along with this, the aim of the Seemant Vikas Utsav is to sensitize the population of these areas to the importance of national security and share the sensitivity of the security aspect and strategic importance of border areas.
Shri Amit Shah said the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has decided that work will be done to develop border areas through the Seemant Vikas Utsav. This will not be limited to the border areas of Gujarat, but after today’s launch, the Prime Minister himself will be involved in development programs and I will also visit borders in the coming days, to spend time with our soldiers who guard our borders. This activity will continue.
The Union Home Minister said that it is the primary duty of every citizen to protect the nation’s borders and the boundaries of the states, as they are like a Mother’s protective cover. Shri Amit Shah said that Sarpanches, MLAs, MPs from villages in the border areas are vigilant guards of our border. Shri Shah said that until the importance and awareness about border security does not spread amongst the people and public representatives, security of borders cannot be ensured. We cannot secure borders until every person living in border areas becomes aware. Shri Shah said that unless internal security in the country is strengthened, it will be difficult to take the country ahead on the path of development. The priority of the Modi government is to ensure that every inch of our land is protected. He said that today our security forces and Jawans have the capability of standing eyeball to eyeball with one of the biggest powers of the world. Whether it is the Jammu and Kashmir border or the Pulwama attack, the government has given a befitting response.
Shri Amit Shah said it is necessary to reduce migration from border areas for the protection of our borders, which would be important for bringing the same type of development to border villages as is being brought to villages inside our borders.
The Union Home Minister said that while going through writings of Sardar Patel, it becomes clear that he had then said that road, water, electricity should be provided to border areas and migration from border areas should be stopped. Ever since the Modi Government has come to power at the Center, it has started to implement all the things mentioned by Sardar Patel.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has secured our borders within six years. Arrangements are being made to equip our forces with modern weapons and for training them. The work of providing electricity, bank accounts and toilets in the homes of every poor has been completed. The work of delivering gas stoves to every kitchen has also been done and health expenses up to Rs 5 lakh have been provided for every poor citizen of the country, as all poor citizens are now being treated under the Ayushman Bharat Scheme.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, all State Governments along with the Government of India and the nation’s 135 crore people are standing firmly against the Corona virus. Shri Shah said while there is joy with upcoming Diwali celebrations, but it is very important to be cautious.
Shri Amit Shah said there are some negative minded people in the country who point out mistakes in everything that is done, but people are intelligent. They are aware that earlier plans were limited to files, but now government schemes under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, are reaching every door and recent election results testify to this belief in the public.
Shri Shah said that from 2008 to 2014, the speed of re-surfacing of border road was 170 kilometers, which has been increased by the Modi government from 170 kilometers to 480 kilometers. From 2008 to 2014, 230 km of road cutting and formatting was being done annually along the Indo-China border, between 2014 and 2020 it was increased from 230 to 470 km. Only one tunnel was built between 2008 and 2014, and between 2014 and 2020 we have made six new tunnels and started work on 19. This shows how much border security is a priority for the Modi government. Shri Amit Shah said that between 2008 and 2014, a budget of Rs 3,300 crore was allocated and during the Modi government the budget for 2017-18 was Rs 5,400 crore which was increased to Rs 6,700 crore in 2018-19 and in 2020-21 work for Rs. 11,800 crore has been done.
Earlier, the Union Home Minister held and interaction with Sarpanches of the three border districts. Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated an exhibition of the work done for the development of border areas by the Border Security Force (BSF) and the Government of Gujarat under the Border Area Development Program.
The program was attended by Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Food Processing Industries, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani and several ministers of the Government of Gujarat, the Union Home Secretary, the Director General of BSF, the Director of the Intelligence Bureau. Senior officials of the Gujarat government were also present.