امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران کم سے کم امدادی قیمت ایم ایس پی کارروائیاں
50736.53 کروڑروپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن کے دوران خریداری کی کارروائیوں سے تقریباََ 22.84 لاکھ دھان کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
12 NOV 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 نومبر 2020: جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران حکومت اپنی موجودہ کم سے کم امدادی قیمت ایم ایس پی کی اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے اپنی ایم ایس پی پر خریف سیزن 21-2020 کی فصلوں کی خریداری جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
پنجاب ، ہریانہ ،اترپردیش ، تلنگانہ ،اتراکھنڈ ،تامل ناڈو ، چنڈی گڑھ ، جموں وکشمیر ، کیرالہ ، گجرات اور آندھرا پردیش کی ریاستوں اور مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں خریف 21-2020 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے ۔11نومبر 2020 تک دھان کی 268.73 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ کی خریداری کی گئی جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 221.01 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔اس طرح پچھلے سال کے مقابلے اس سال خریداری میں 21.58 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔کل 268.73 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری میں سے اکیلے پنجاب نے 189.03 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی۔ جو کل خریداری کا 70.34 فیصدہے۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001AJPR.jpg Schemes.
50736.53 کروڑروپے کی ایم ایس ٹی قدر کےساتھ جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن کے دوران خریداری کی کارروائیوں سے تقریباََ 22.84 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
مزیدیہ کہ ریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو مہاراشٹر ،تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ،اترپردیش ،اوڈیشہ ،راجستھان اور آندھر ا پردیش ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020 کے لئے دالوں اور تلہن کی 45.10 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کے لئے پرائزسپورٹ اسکیم ( پی ایس ایس ) کے تحت منظوری دی گئی ۔اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش ،کرناٹک ،تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کی ریاستوں کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی۔
دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے بھی اسی وقت منظوری دی جائے گی جب پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں ،تلہن اور کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز موصول ہوں گی۔
11 نومبر 2020 تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ294.60 کروڑروپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ 54788.28 میٹرک ٹن مونگ ،اڑد ، مونگ پھلی ، پوڈس اور سویابین کی خریداری کی جس سے تمل ناڈو ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات اور راجستھان میں 31865 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ۔
اسی دوران 52.40 کروڑروپے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کی گئی ،جس سے کرناٹک اورتمل ناڈو میں 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہوا ۔ یہ خریداری 11 نومبر 2020 تک کی گئی تھی جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 293.34 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔متعلقہ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سرکاریں اس تاریخ سے خریداری شروع کرنے کے لئے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں ،جس کا فیصلہ خریف کی دالوں اورتلہن کی آمد کی بنیاد پرمتعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ہے ۔
پنجاب ،ہریانہ ،راجستھان ،مدھیہ پردیش ، تلنگانہ ،آندھر ا پردیش ، مہاراشٹر اور گجرات میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کے بیجوں کی خریداری کا عمل خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے ۔ 11 نومبر 2020 تک 1342878 کپاس کی گانٹھو ں کی خریداری کی گئی جس کی قیمت 3816.14 کروڑروپے ہے اس سے 262056 کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
About 22.84 Lakh Paddy Farmers have benefitted from KMS Procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 50736.53 crore.
12 NOV 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat and Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 268.73 LMTs of paddy upto 11.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 221.01 LMT showing an increase of 21.58 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 268.73 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 189.03 LMT which is 70.34 % of total procurement.
About 22.84 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 50736.53 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 11.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 54788.28 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.294.60 Crores benefitting 31865 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan as against the last year corresponding purchase of 21401.24 MT which is an increase of 156.01% for pulses and oilseeds.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 11.11.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra and Gujarat. Till 11.11.2020 a quantity of 1342873 cotton bales valuing Rs.3816.14 Crore has been procured benefitting 262056 farmers.