ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਪੀਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤਾ
26 MAR 2020 10:24AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਡਿਪਾਰਟਮੈਂਟ ਫਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਐਂਡ ਇੰਟਰਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ (ਡੀਪੀਆਈਆਈਟੀ) ਨੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ 25 ਮਾਰਚ, 2020 ਤੋਂ 14 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ, ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟਰ, ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰੀਬਿਊਟਰ, ਹੋਲ-ਸੇਲਰ ਜਾਂ ਈ-ਵਣਜ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਜੇ ਕੋਈ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਆਉਣ ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ ਜਾਂ ਈ-ਮੇਲ ਉੱਤੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ –
ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ - + 91 11 23062487

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT sets up a Control Room to monitor the status of transportation and delivery of goods, manufacturing, and delivery of essential commodities
26 MAR 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, has set up a control room to monitor in real time the status of transportation and delivery of goods, manufacturing, delivery of essential commodities to common man and the difficulties being faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period from 25.3.2020 to 14.4.2020. In the event of any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources, the same may be informed to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487