ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
14 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 2020 ରାତି 12ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀବାହୀ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ବାତିଲ
• ଜରୁରି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ ଚଳାଚଳ କରିବ ମାଲବାହୀ ଟ୍ରେନ
25 MAR 2020 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ବ୍ୟାପିବାକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀବାହୀ ଟ୍ରେନକୁ 14 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 2020 ରାତି 12ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବାତିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ମେଲ, ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ଟ୍ରେନ, ପ୍ରିମିୟମ ଟ୍ରେନ, ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ଟ୍ରେନ ସମେତ କୋଲକାତା ମେଟ୍ରୋ ରେଳପଥର ଟ୍ରେନ ଓ ଉପନଗର ଅଂଚଳରେ ଚଳାଚଳ କରୁଥିବା ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ମଧ୍ୟ ବନ୍ଦ ରହିବ ।
ତେବେ ଜରୁରି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗାଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମାଲବାହୀ ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ ପୂର୍ବପରି ଜାରି ରହିବ ।

Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways extends Cancellation of Passenger Train Services till 2400 hrs of 14th April, 2020
Freight Trains to continue operation to ensure supply of essential commodities
25 MAR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the cancellation of passenger train services on Indian Railways, i.e. all Mail/Express trains (including premium trains), passenger trains, suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway, Kolkata shall be extended till 2400 hrs of 14th April, 2020.
However, freight train operations are being continued to ensure the supply essential commodities.