UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (i)-2020 Declaration of Written Result
23 MAR 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 2nd February, 2020,7081 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 150th Course commencing in January, 2021 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in January, 2021 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (209 F(P)) commencing in January, 2021 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai 113th SSC Course (NT)(for Men) commencing in April, 2021 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 27th SSC Women (Non-Technical) Course commencing in April, 2021.
2. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them along with attested copies thereof, to Army Headquarters, A.G.’s Branch/Rtg./CDSE Entry Section for males and SSC Women Entry Section for women candidates, West Block-III, Ground Floor, Wing 1, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC as their first choice and to IHQ of MoD (Navy), DMPR (OI &R Section), Room No. 204, ‘C’-Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy as their first choice, and to PO 3 (A) Air Headquarters, ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110011 in case of Air Force as their first choice. The original Certificates are to be submitted within two weeks of completion of the SSB Interview and not later than 13th November, 2020 for AFA and not later than 01st January, 2021 for IMA and not later than 01st January, 2021 for admission to NA (1st April, 2021 in case of SSC only). The candidates must not send the original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
5. The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding this examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No.011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in
6. The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be put on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to see Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I) 2020 लिखित परीक्षा के परिणाम
23 MAR 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 02 फरवरी, 2020 को आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2020 के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 7081 उम्‍मीदवारों ने (i) भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी, देहरादून में जनवरी, 2021 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 150वें पाठ्यक्रम (ii) भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, इझीमाला, केरल में जनवरी, 2021 में प्रारंभ होने वाले पाठ्यक्रम (iii) वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद में जनवरी, 2021 में प्रारंभ होने वाले (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम (209(एफ)पी) (iv) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्‍नई में अप्रैल, 2021 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 113 वें एसएससी पाठ्यक्रम(एनटी) (पुरुषों के लिए) और (v) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्‍नई में अप्रैल, 2021 में महिलाओं के लिए प्रारंभ होने वाले 27वें एसएससी (गैर-तकनीकी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश हेतु रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए जाने वाले साक्षात्‍कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
2. जिन उम्‍मीदवारों के अनुक्रमांक नि‍म्‍नलिखित सूचियों में दर्शाए गए हैं, उन सभी की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है। उक्‍त परीक्षा में प्रवेश की शर्तों के अनुसार, उन्हें आयु (जन्‍म की तारीख), शैक्षिक योग्‍यताओं, एनसीसी (सी) (सेना स्‍कंध/सीनियर डिवीजन वायु सेना/नौसेना स्‍कंध) आदि के दावे के समर्थन में अपने मूल प्रमाण पत्र, इनकी साक्ष्‍यांकित छायाप्रतियों के साथ आईएमए/एसएससी को प्रथम विकल्‍प के रूप में चुनने वाले उम्‍मीदवारों को सेना मुख्‍यालय, ए.जी. की शाखा/आरटीजी/पुरुषों के लिए सीडीएसई एन्‍ट्री सेक्‍शन और महिलाओं के लिए एसएससी महिला एन्‍ट्री सेक्शन, वेस्‍ट ब्‍लॉक III, भूतल, स्‍कंध सं.I, आर.के. पुरम, नई दिल्‍ली-110066, नौसेना को अपने प्रथम विकल्‍प के रूप में चुनने वाले उम्‍मीदवारों को रक्षा मंत्रालय का एकीकृत मुख्‍यालय(नौसेना), डीएमपीआर(ओआई एंड आर अनुभाग), कमरा सं. 204, सी-स्‍कंध, सेना भवन, नई दिल्‍ली-110011 तथा वायु सेना को प्रथम विकल्प के रूप में चुनने वाले उम्मीदवारों को पीओ3 (ए) वायु सेना मुख्‍यालय, ‘जे’ ब्‍लॉक, कमरा नं. 17, वायु भवन के सामने, मोती लाल नेहरू मार्ग, नई दिल्‍ली-110011 को प्रस्‍तुत करने होंगे। मूल प्रमाण-पत्र सेवा चयन बोर्ड के साक्षात्‍कार की समाप्ति के दो सप्‍ताह के भीतर तथा वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के मामले में 13 नवंबर, 2020 तक, भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी में प्रवेश के मामले में 01 जनवरी, 2021 तक तथा नौसेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के मामले में 01 जनवरी, 2021 तक (केवल एसएससी के मामले में 1 अप्रैल, 2021 तक) भेजने होंगे। उम्‍मीदवार, अपने मूल प्रमाण-पत्र संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को कदापि न भेजें।
4. उम्‍मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि यदि उनके पते में किसी प्रकार का परिवर्तन हुआ हो तो तुरंत इसकी सूचना, सीधे सेना मुख्‍यालय/नौसेना मुख्‍यालय/वायु सेना मुख्‍यालय, जैसा भी मामला हो, को दें।
5. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का, अपने परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के नजदीक एक सुविधा केन्‍द्र है। उम्‍मीदवार इस सुविधा केन्द्र से इस परीक्षा से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में पूर्वाह्न 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे तक स्‍वयं आकर अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 तथा 011-23098543 से प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। उम्‍मीदवार, अपने परीक्षा परिणाम आदि से संबंधित जानकारी संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in से भी प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
6. जिन उम्‍मीदवारों ने अर्हता प्राप्‍त नहीं की है, उनके अंक-पत्रक, ओटीए के अंतिम परिणाम प्रकाशित होने के 15 दिन के अंदर (एसएसबी साक्षात्‍कारों के आयोजन के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे और 30 दिन की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
लिखित परीक्षा परिणाम यहा देखे