وزارت دفاع
دفاعی ساز و سامان کی در آمد
18 MAR 2020 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 18 مارچ / رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب شری پد نائک نے آج لوک سبھا میں شریمتی میناکشی لیکھی کو ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا ہے کہ 19-2018 ء کے دوران دفاعی در آمدات پر 45705.57 کرو ڑروپئے کی رقم خرچ کی گئی ہے ۔ 19-2018 ء کے مالی سال کے لئے دفاعی بجٹ کی فی صد ( دفاعی خدمات تخمینے ) ، جو تنخواہوں سے متعلق ہیں ، وہ 46.10 فی صد ہے اور دفاعی تحقیق و ترقیات ادارے ( تنخواہوں کےعلاوہ ) پر عائد ہونے والے اخراجات کی فی صد 4.42 فی صد ہے ۔ وزارت کے تحت ہتھیار اہم حصولیابی بجٹ کے تحت حاصل کئےجاتے ہیں ، جو 19-2018 ء کے دوران 24.73 فی صد دفاعی بجٹ کے لحاظ سے صرف کئے گئے ۔
دفاعی ساز و سامان کی اہم حصولیابی مختلف گھریلو اور غیر ملکی فروخت کاروں سے کی جاتی ہے ، جس کا انحصار مسلح دستوں کی آپریشنل ضروریات پر ہوتا ہے تاکہ انہیں سلامتی سے متعلق تمام تر چنوتیوں کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے ہر طرح سے چاق و چوبند رکھا جا سکے ۔ وہ بڑے ممالک ، جہاں سے دفاعی سا زو سامان حاصل کئے گئے ہیں ، اُن میں روس ، امریکہ ، اسرائیل ، فرانس اور برطانیہ شامل ہیں ۔

Ministry of Defence
Import of Defence Equipment
18 MAR 2020 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
An amount of Rs. 45,705.57 crore has been spent on the import of Defence equipment during the year 2018-19. Percentage of Defence Budget (Defence Services Estimates) spent for the financial year 2018-19 on salaries is 46.10% and on Defence Research & Development Organisation (excluding Salaries) is 4.42%. Weapons in this Ministry are procured under the Capital Acquisition Budget, which amount to 24.73% of Defence Budget for the year 2018-19.
Capital procurement of defence equipment is undertaken from various domestic as well as foreign vendors, based on operational requirement of the Armed Forces to keep the Armed Forces in a state of readiness to meet the entire spectrum of security challenges. The major countries from which defence equipment have been procured include Russia, USA, Israel, France and United Kingdom.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Naik in a written reply to Shrimati Meenakashi Lekhi in Lok Sabha today.