زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم کسان اسکیم کے تحت مالی امداد
17 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی 18مارچ 2020زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے لوک سبھا نے آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مستفید ہونے کے لئے اہل کسانوں کے کنبوں کی شناخت اور پی ایم کسان پورٹل پر ان کی صحیح معلومات اپ لوڈ کرنے کی پوری ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکی سرکاروں کی ہے ۔ان کی طرف سے اپ لوڈ کئے گئے مستفدین کے اعدادوشمار کی توثیق مختلف متعلقہ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ کئی سطح پر کی جاتی ہے ،جس میں بینک بھی شامل ہیں۔اپ لوڈ کئے گئے ان اعدادوشمار میں مختلف سطحوں پر غلطیوں کی وجہ سے اعداد وشمار کو ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکی سرکاروں کی طرف سے مسترد کیا جانا اور غلطی سے پاک اعدادوشمار کو دوبارہ اپ لوڈ کیا جانا بھی شامل ہے۔اس کے بعد ہی رقم کو مستفدین کے بینک کھاتوں میں کامیابی کے ساتھ منتقل کیا جاتا ہے ۔ مہاراشٹر سرکار کی طرف سے31 مارچ 2019 تک اپ لوڈ کئے گئے ،غلطی سے پوری طرح پاک اعداد وشمار کی بنیاد پر 19-2018 کے پہلے عرصے کے لئے مالی فوائد 19,24,874 مستفدین کے لئے جاری کئے گئے البتہ (11 مارچ 2020 تک ) یہ فوائد ریاست کی طرف سے 88,58,291 مستفدین کے لئے جاری کئے گئے ۔
اب تک 9,01,60,805مستفدین کے اعدادوشمار ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سرکاروں کی طرف سے پی ایم کسان پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کئے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے پورے ملک میں 7,60,65,061 مستفدین کو مالی فائدے منتقل کئے گئے ہیں ، جن میں مہاراشٹر کے 70,47,466 مستفدین بھی شامل ہیں، یہ فائدے توثیق شدہ اعدادوشمار کی بنیاد پر منتقل کئے گئے ہیں۔بقیہ اعدادوشمار تصحیح کے مرحلے میں ہیں۔
اگرچہ پی ایم کسان اسکیم پر پورے ملک میں کامیابی کے ساتھ عمل درآمد ہوا ہے ،جس کے تحت 11 مارچ 2020 تک 8,69,79,391 مستفدین کو رقوم فراہم کرائی گئی ہیں۔ریاستی سرکاروں نے لگاتا ر یہ درخواست کی ہے اور تیزی سے رجسٹریشن ، تصحیح اور بقیہ مستفدین کے اعدادوشمار کو اپ لوڈ کرنے کا کام کرایا ہے ۔ یہ کام کیمپوں کا انعقاد کرکے مشن کے انداز میں مکمل کرایا ہے ۔ریاستی سرکاروں اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقوں کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ایک ہفتہ وار میٹنگ منعقدکی جاتی ہے تاکہ اس اسکیم کے بلارکاوٹ عمل درآمد میں کسی طرح کی رکاوٹ کو دورکیا جاسکے ۔ مرکزی حکومت کے مشورے پرملک کے ہر اہل کسان کے کنبے کا اندراج کرکے 100فیصد کا میابی حاصل کرنے کے لئے ریاستی تشہیری / بیداری کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا جاتا رہا ہے۔
مزید یہ کہ پی ایم کسان پورٹل میں کسانوں کو فارمرز کورنر نامی ایک خصوصی سہولت فراہم کرائی گئی ہے جس کے ذریعہ کسان اپنا رجسٹریشن خود کرسکتے ہیں ۔ یہ کسان فارمرز کورنر کے ذریعہ اپنے آدھار کارڈ کے مطابق پی ایم کسان اعداوشمار میں اپنے ناموںکی تصحیح بھی کرسکتے ہیں ۔ یہ کسان ،کسانوں کے کورنر کے ذریعہ اپنی ادائیگی کی تازہ ترین صورتحال کے بارے میں بھی جانکاری حاصل کرسکتے ہیں ۔ مستفدین کی ، گاؤں کی مناسبت سے تفصیلات بھی ، کسانوں کے کورنر پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
مغربی بنگال کی سرکار نے، جس نے اس اسکیم میں ابھی تک شمولیت اختیار نہیں کی ہے ، ریاست کے تقریباََ 69 لاکھ کسانوں کو اس فائدے سے محروم رکھا ہے ۔ مغربی بنگال سرکار سے بھی اس اسکیم میں شامل ہونے کی بار بار درخواست کی گئی ہے ۔
۰۰۰
م ن ۔اس۔رم
U-1299

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Financial Assistance under PM KISAN Scheme
17 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The entire responsibility of identification of eligible beneficiary farmer families and uploading their correct details on the PM-KISAN portal rests with the concerned State/UT Governments. The data of beneficiaries uploaded by them undergoes a multi-level verification and validation by various concerned agencies, including the banks, which includes rejection of data for errors at various levels and re-uploading of error-free data by the State / UT Governments. Thereafter only the amount is successfully transferred into the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. Based on the completely error-free data uploaded by the Government of Maharashtra, as on 31.3.2019 i.e. for the 1st period of 2018-19, financial benefit had been released to 19,24,874 beneficiaries. However, so far (as on 11.3.2020), the benefit has been released to 88,58,291 beneficiaries from the State.
Till 30.11.2019, data of 9,01,60,805 beneficiaries had been uploaded on PM-KISAN portal by the State / UT Governments, out of which financial benefit had been released to 7,60,65,061 beneficiaries across the country, including 70,47,466 beneficiaries from Maharashtra based on verified data. Rest of data was under correction.
Though the PM-KISAN Scheme has been successfully implemented across the country with total coverage of 8,69,79,391 beneficiaries as on 11.3.2020, State Governments have been continuously requested and vigorously pursued for expeditious registration, correction, and uploading of data of remaining beneficiaries, in mission mode and by organizing camps. A weekly meeting is held through Video Conferencing with State Governments and other concerned stakeholders so as to remove any obstacles coming in the way of smooth and seamless implementation of the scheme. On the advice of the Union Government, the States have been organizing publicity/awareness camps and saturation drives to achieve 100% saturation by enrolling every eligible farmer family of the country.
Further, a special facility has been provided to the farmers in the PM-Kisan portal, namely, ‘Farmers Corner’, through which, farmers can do their self-registration. Farmers can also edit their names in PM-Kisan database as per their Aadhaar card through the Farmers Corner. Farmers can also know the status of their payment through the Farmers Corner. Village-wise details of beneficiaries are also available on the Farmers Corner. The Common Service Centres (CSCs) have also been authorized to do registration of the farmers for the Scheme upon payment of minimal fees. The other facilities on Farmers Corner are also available through CSCs. A special Mobile APP has also been launched on 24th February, 2020 on the 1st anniversary of completion of one year of successful implementation of scheme, which provides the facilities available through the Farmers Corner.
Government of West Bengal, which has not yet joined the scheme, thereby denying its benefit to around 69 lakh farmers of the State, has also been repeatedly requested to join the scheme.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.