Ministry of Women and Child Development
Kishori Health Cards
06 MAR 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information available, most of the States are maintaining Kishori Health Cards for Adolescent Girls in Angawadi Centres (AWCs) to record the information about the weight, height, Body Mass Index (BMI) along with other services provided under the scheme. These health cards for all Adolescent Girls (AGs)are maintained at the AWCs.
Government is implementing Scheme for Adolescent Girls across the country including Satna district of Madhya Pradesh. The details of achievements/outcomes made under the scheme are marked on Kishori Card and the card also carries important milestones of Adolescent Girls’ life including mainstreaming them into the schools.
Currently, Government is maintaining the health records of adolescent girls through Kishori Health Cards.
As per the information received from State Government of Uttar Pradesh, at present 20 projects operating and per project 100 Kishori Health Cards were distributed in the Anganwadi Centres. The information about the maintenance of Kishori Health Cards by the States/UTs is at Annexure-I.
The Funds released to States/UTs in the last three years are at Annexure-II. As per the information received from the Government of the Madhya Pradesh, Kishori Health Cards are not being maintained in the State.
Annexure-I
Sr. No.
Name of States / UTs
Uses of Kishori Health Card
1.
Andhra Pradesh
No
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
Yes
3.
Assam
No
4.
Bihar
Yes
5.
Chhattisgarh
Yes
6.
Goa
No
7.
Gujarat
Yes
8.
Haryana
Yes
9.
Karnataka
No
10.
Kerala
No
11.
Madhya Pradesh
No
12.
Maharashtra
No
13.
Manipur
No
14.
Meghalaya
No
15.
Mizoram
Yes
16.
Odisha
No
17.
Punjab
Yes
18.
Rajasthan
No
19.
Sikkim
Yes
20.
Uttar Pradesh
Yes
21..
Uttarakhand
No
22.
A & N Islands
Yes
23.
Chandigarh
Yes
24.
Delhi
No
25.
Dadra & N Haveli
Yes
26.
Daman & Diu
*
27.
Lakshadweep
No
28.
Puducherry
Yes
* As per APIP, in Daman & Diu, there is no out of school girls in the age group of 11-14 years.
Annexure-II
State/UT-wise Fund released under Scheme for Adolescent Girls during last 3 years:
(Rupees in lakh)
S. No.
States/UTs
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
Released
Utilized
Released
Utilized
Released
Utilized
1
Andhra Pradesh
762.99
1710.10
2259.52
2050.18
1011.98
139.57
2
Arunachal Pradesh
126.25
83.49
87.96
42.76
0.00
18.44
3
Assam
1356.94
149.18
341.92
0.00
0.00
774.51
4
Bihar
2696.83
2315.55
4003.74
2742.76
25.54
686.12
5
Chhattisgarh
1389.69
27772.50
2792.61
1795.87
724.75
61.70
6
Goa
131.50
259.21
302.77
345.84
0.40
0.20
7
Gujarat
1443.18
6323.17
2690.09
4989.00
5092.44
1206.18
8
Haryana
104.74
573.65
589.97
363.75
37.41
44.71
9
Himachal Pradesh
720.45
1349.14
1129.42
372.18
0.00
1.71
10
Jammu & Kashmir
194.63
184.69
255.91
26.67
560.39
0.00
11
Jharkhand
145.57
1465.35
1495.55
154.54
0.00
0.00
12
Karnataka
740.73
2642.58
2466.93
1819.93
923.76
880.33
13
Kerala
1057.73
893.89
692.91
996.27
289.74
0.00
14
Madhya Pradesh
5302.02
8466.04
8641.18
7125.70
5442.40
2810.48
15
Maharashtra
5334.42
3541.02
3995.68
3530.70
3536.78
2715.98
16
Manipur
49.65
161.87
170.28
62.34
0.00
34.21
17
Meghalaya
919.65
919.65
528.83
540.36
12.55
23.75
18
Mizoram
91.78
103.40
123.95
123.15
69.32
69.32
19
Nagaland
206.31
206.31
193.14
191.61
214.30
139.36
20
Odisha
2867.25
3443.78
2442.60
2345.40
866.77
0.00
21
Punjab
0
448.77
40.60
313.99
26.30
43.13
22
Rajasthan
0
22.49
39.38
0.00
0.00
59.39
23
Sikkim
32.54
16.19
15.42
27.45
0.00
0.00
24
Tamil Nadu
2655.26
3076.85
3196.22
1945.25
0.00
32.28
25
Telangana
572.39
0
81.40
765.58
107.49
0.00
26
Tripura
334.81
819.62
674.38
210.06
19.16
103.19
27
Uttar Pradesh
10932.99
7631.00
4486.13
5681.34
1000.35
0.00
28
Uttaranchal
43.02
3.77
3.30
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
West Bengal
40.41
340.08
282.47
992.63
101.85
0.00
30
A & N Islands
107.05
50.65
51.35
15.52
3.18
0.19
31
Chandigarh
12.11
7.84
12.68
5.81
2.33
1.66
32
Daman & Diu
14.14
15.94
14.14
14.07
4.53
4.53
33
D & NH
16.44
16.44
16.44
12.64
4.94
0.00
34
Delhi
276.66
687.49
490.19
570.32
320.48
18.29
35
Lakshadweep
2.20
1.80
11.65
2.82
3.11
0.12
36
Pondicherry
17.72
18.67
8.81
4.74
1.63
0.04
Total
47700.06
50722.88
44629.53
40181.3
20403.88
9869.39
This information was given by Minister for Women and Child Development, Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ
06 MAR 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6 مارچ 2020، خواتین اور بچوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھا مین پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق زیادہ ترریاستیں آنگن واڑی مراکز (اے ڈبلیو سی)میں نابالغ لڑکیوں کے وزن ، قد اور باڈی ماس انڈیکس (بی ایم آئی) کے ساتھ ساتھ اس اسکیم کے تحت فراہم کی جانے والی دیگر خدمات کے بارے میں معلومات ریکارڈ کرنے کے لئے کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ کا اہتمام کررہی ہیں۔ آنگن واڑی مراکز (اے ڈبلیو سی) میں تمام نابالغ لڑکیوں کے لئے ان ہیلتھ کارڈون کو رکھا جاتا ہے۔
حکومت ملک بھر میں بشمول مدھیہ پردیش کے ستنا ضلع میں نابالغ لڑکیوں کے لئے اس اسکیم کو لاگو کررہی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت حصولیابیوں / نتائج سے متعلق تفصیلات کشوری کارڈ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں اس کارڈ کے ذریعہ نابالغ لڑکیوں کی زندگی کے اہم سنگ میل بشمول انہیں اسکولوں میں داخل کرنے سے متعلق معلومات کا اہتمام کیا جاتا ہے۔
فی الحال حکومت کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ کے ذریعہ نابالغ لڑکیوں کے صحت سے متعلق ریکارڈ کا بندوبست کررہی ہے۔
اترپردیش کی ریاستی حکومت سے موصولہ اطلاعات کے مطابق فی الحال 20 پروجیکٹس چل رہے ہیں اور فی پروجیکٹ 100 کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ آنگن باڑی مراکز میں تقسیم کئے گئے تھے۔ ریاستوں / مرکز کے یر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ رکھے جانے والے کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ سے متعلق تفصیلات ضمیمہ ایک میں دیئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کئے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ 2 میں دی گئی ہیں۔ مدھیہ پردیش کی ریاست حکومت کی جانب سے موصولہ اطلاعات کے مطابق ریاست میں کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ کا اہتمام بھی کیا جارہا ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کا نام
کشوری ہیلتھ کارڈ کا استعمال
1.
آندھرا پردیش
No
2.
اروناچل پردیش
Yes
3.
آسام
No
4.
بہار
Yes
5.
چھتیس گڑھ
Yes
6.
گوا
No
7.
گجرات
Yes
8.
ہریانہ
Yes
9.
کرناٹک
No
10.
کیرلا
No
11.
مدھیہ پردیش
No
12.
مہاراشٹر
No
13.
منی پور
No
14.
میگھالیہ
No
15.
میزورم
Yes
16.
اوڈیشہ
No
17.
پنجاب
Yes
18.
راجستھان
No
19.
سکم
Yes
20.
اترپردیش
Yes
21..
اتراکھنڈ
No
22.
انڈو مان و نکوبار جزائر
Yes
23.
چنڈی گڑھ
Yes
24.
دہلی
No
25.
دادر و نگر حویلی
Yes
26.
دمن و دیو
*
27.
لکشدیپ
No
28.
پڈو چیری
Yes
*اے پی آئی پی کے مطابق دمن اور دیو میں 11 سے لیکر 14 سال کی عمر گروپ میں کوئی بھی لڑکی اسکول جانے سے محروم نہیں ہے۔
ضمیمہ 2
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران نابالغ لڑکیوں کے لئے اسکیم کے تحت ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کو جاری کی گئی رقم:
(روپیہ لاکھ میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
جاری کی گئی رقم
استعمال کی گئی رقم
جاری کی گئی رقم
استعمال کی گئی رقم
جاری کی گئی رقم
استعمال کی گئی رقم
1
اروناچل پردیش
762.99
1710.10
2259.52
2050.18
1011.98
139.57
2
اروناچل پردیش
126.25
83.49
87.96
42.76
0.00
18.44
3
آسام
1356.94
149.18
341.92
0.00
0.00
774.51
4
بہار
2696.83
2315.55
4003.74
2742.76
25.54
686.12
5
چھتیس گڑھ
1389.69
27772.50
2792.61
1795.87
724.75
61.70
6
گوا
131.50
259.21
302.77
345.84
0.40
0.20
7
گجرات
1443.18
6323.17
2690.09
4989.00
5092.44
1206.18
8
ہریانہ
104.74
573.65
589.97
363.75
37.41
44.71
9
ہماچل پردیش
720.45
1349.14
1129.42
372.18
0.00
1.71
10
جموں و کشمیر
194.63
184.69
255.91
26.67
560.39
0.00
11
جھارکھنڈ
145.57
1465.35
1495.55
154.54
0.00
0.00
12
کرناٹک
740.73
2642.58
2466.93
1819.93
923.76
880.33
13
کیرلا
1057.73
893.89
692.91
996.27
289.74
0.00
14
مدھیہ پردیش
5302.02
8466.04
8641.18
7125.70
5442.40
2810.48
15
مہاراشٹر
5334.42
3541.02
3995.68
3530.70
3536.78
2715.98
16
منی پور
49.65
161.87
170.28
62.34
0.00
34.21
17
میگھالیہ
919.65
919.65
528.83
540.36
12.55
23.75
18
میزورم
91.78
103.40
123.95
123.15
69.32
69.32
19
ناگالینڈ
206.31
206.31
193.14
191.61
214.30
139.36
20
اڈیشہ
2867.25
3443.78
2442.60
2345.40
866.77
0.00
21
پنجاب
0
448.77
40.60
313.99
26.30
43.13
22
راجستھان
0
22.49
39.38
0.00
0.00
59.39
23
سکم
32.54
16.19
15.42
27.45
0.00
0.00
24
تمل ناڈو
2655.26
3076.85
3196.22
1945.25
0.00
32.28
25
تلنگانہ
572.39
0
81.40
765.58
107.49
0.00
26
تریپورہ
334.81
819.62
674.38
210.06
19.16
103.19
27
اترپردیش
10932.99
7631.00
4486.13
5681.34
1000.35
0.00
28
اترانچل
43.02
3.77
3.30
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
مغربی بنگال
40.41
340.08
282.47
992.63
101.85
0.00
30
انڈو مان و نکوبار جزائر
107.05
50.65
51.35
15.52
3.18
0.19
31
چنڈی گرھ
12.11
7.84
12.68
5.81
2.33
1.66
32
دمن و دیو
14.14
15.94
14.14
14.07
4.53
4.53
33
دادر و نگر حویلی
16.44
16.44
16.44
12.64
4.94
0.00
34
دہلی
276.66
687.49
490.19
570.32
320.48
18.29
35
لکشدیپ
2.20
1.80
11.65
2.82
3.11
0.12
36
پڈوچیری
17.72
18.67
8.81
4.74
1.63
0.04
میزان
47700.06
50722.88
44629.53
40181.3
20403.88
9869.39