کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایل ایل پی تصفیہ اسکیم 2020 شروع کی گئی ؛رجسٹرارکے پاس قانونی طورسے ضروری دستاویزات داخل کرنے میں تاخیرکی چھوٹ ایک بارہی ہوگی
یہ اسکیم 16مارچ ، 2020کو نافذہوگی اور 13جون ،2020تک نافذ رہے گی
04 MAR 2020 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 مارچ :یہ دیکھاگیاہے کہ تاخیرسے دستاویز داخل کرنے پراضافی فیس کی اطلاق پذیری کی وجہ سے جو کہ تاخیرکے معاملے میں حقیقت میں مالی بوجھ بن سکتی ہے لمیٹڈ لائبلیٹی پارٹنرشپ ( ایل ایل پی) کی ایک بڑی تعداد اس پرعمل نہیں کررہی ہے تاخیرکی مدت کے لئے دیرسے فیس کا بھگتان کرنے میں ان کی عدم صلاحیت اس کی اہم وجہ ہے ۔
کاروبارکو آسانی سے کرنے کے معاملے کو فروغ دینے کے لئے حکومت کی لگاتارکوششوں کے تحت التواء میں پڑے دستاویزات کوداخل کرنے اور مستقبل میں ایک جائزایل ایل پی کی شکل میں خدمت کرنے کے لئے ڈیفالٹ ایل ایل پی کو فاضل فیس میں ایک بارکی چھوٹ دینے کافیصلہ کیاگیاہے ۔
اس کے مطابق مرکزی حکومت نے ایک اسکیم ایل ایل پی تصفیہ اسکیم 2020شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیاہے ۔ اس نے رجسٹرار کے پاس قانونی طورسے ضروری دستاویز ات داخل کرنے میں ایک بارکی تاخیر کی اجازت دے دی ہے ۔
ایسے ایل ایل پی جو خود اسکیم کا فائدہ اٹھاناچاہتے ہیں التواء والے دستاویزات /فارموں کو داخل کرسکتے ہیں ۔ اوراس طرح کی چوک کے لئے مقدمہ چلانے سے بچنے کے لئے ایک بارہی ایسی چوک کرسکتے ہیں ۔
یہ اسکیم 16مارچ ، 2020کو نافذ ہوگی اور13 جون ،2020تک نافذ رہے گی ۔ یہ ایک اووردستاویز داخل کرنے کے لئے ڈیفالٹ ایل ایل پی پرلاگوہوگی جو 31اکتوبر ، 2019تک داخل کرنے کے لئے تھا۔ اس طرح کی دستاویزیاریٹرن داخل کرنے کے لئے کسی بھی فیس کے علاوہ ، تاخیرکی فیس کی مدت سے یومیہ 10روپے کے ایک معمولی اضافی فیس کا بھگتان کرناہوگا۔ اس کے لئے فی دستاویز زیادہ سے زیادہ رقم 5ہزارروپے ہوگی ۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
LLP settlement Scheme, 2020 launched ; Shall allow a One-time condonation of delay in filing statutorily required documents with the Registrar
Scheme shall come into force on the 16th March, 2020 and shall remain in force up to 13th June, 2020
04 MAR 2020 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
It has been observed that due to applicability of additional fee on late filing, which in case of inordinate delay could actually become a financial burden, a large number of Limited Liability Partnerships (LLPs) have remained non-compliant, mainly on account of their inability to pay late fees for the cumulative period of delay.
As part of Government’s constant efforts to promote ease of doing business it has been decided to give a One-time relaxation in additional fee to the defaulting LLPs to make good their default by filing pending documents and to serve as a compliant LLP in future.
Accordingly, the Central Government has decided to introduce a scheme namely “LLP Settlement Scheme, 2020”, by allowing a One-time condonation of delay in filing statutorily required documents with the Registrar.
LLPs, that wish to avail themselves of the scheme, may file the pending documents/Forms and make good the defaults, to gain immunity from prosecutions for such defaults.
The Scheme shall come into force on the 16th March, 2020 and shall remain in force up to 13th June, 2020. It would be applicable to a “defaulting LLP” for filing overdue documents, which were due for filing till 31st October, 2019 on a payment of a nominal additional fee of Rs 10/- per day for the period of delay, in addition to any fee as is payable for filing of such document or return, subject to a maximum amount of Rs. 5,000/- as additional fee per document.
The Scheme shall apply to the filing of the following documents:
1. Form-3- Information with regard to limited liability partnership agreement and changes, if any, made therein;
- 2 -
1. Form-4- Notice of appointment, cessation, change in name/ address/designation of a designated partner or partner and consent to become a partner/designated partner;
2. Form-8- Statement of Account & Solvency (Annual or Interim); and
3. Form-11- Annual Return of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP).
The Scheme is being introduced in pursuance of the Government’s objective of providing greater Ease of Living to the citizens of the country and is expected to provide a significant relief and a window of opportunity for LLPs to abide by the Law & conduct business accordingly.