স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ নিয়ে মন্ত্রিসভার সচিবের পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক
04 MAR 2020 3:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ মার্চ, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণের প্রেক্ষিতে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সচিব ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে সংশ্লিষ্ট মন্ত্রকের সচিব সহ রাজ্যগুলির মুখ্যসচিব ও স্বাস্থ্য সচিবদের সঙ্গে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করেন।
স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে ইতিমধ্যেই যে ভ্রমণ নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে সেগুলি নিয়ে রাজ্যগুলির সঙ্গে পর্যালোচনাও করা হয়েছে। রাজ্যগুলিকে সংশ্লিষ্ট বিমানবন্দরের স্বাস্থ্য আধিকারিক ও অন্যান্য কর্মীদের সঙ্গে সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে নজরদারির পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
দিন দুয়েক আগেই রাজ্যগুলিকে কোভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলা সংক্রান্ত নীতি-নির্দেশিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে। রাজ্যের মুখ্যসচিবদের সংশোধিত নীতি-নির্দেশিকা কার্যকর করার জন্য অনুরোধ জানানো হয়েছে। এছাড়াও রাজ্যগুলিকে সংশ্লিষ্ট কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রকগুলির সঙ্গে সমন্বয় বজায় রাখার অনুরোধ জানানো হয়েছে এবং নিম্নলিখিত বিষয়গুলি সুনিশ্চিত করতে বলা হয়েছে :
1. রাজ্যগুলিতে কোভিড-১৯-এ আক্রান্ত রোগীদের পৃথক রাখার জন্য সম্ভাব্য ব্যবস্থা করা।
2. আইসোলেশন ওয়ার্ডের সংখ্যা বাড়ানো।
3. সিদ্ধান্ত হয়েছে যে এখন থেকে জেলাশাসকরাও তাঁদের জেলায় কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত ক্লাস্টার ম্যানেজমেন্টের সঙ্গে যুক্ত থাকবেন।
4. আইসোলেশন ওয়ার্ড চিহ্নিত করতে হাসপাতাল সংগঠনগুলির সঙ্গে বৈঠক করা।
5. বেসরকারি হাসপাতালগুলিতে কোভিড-১৯-এর মোকাবিলায় আদর্শ পরিচালন প্রণালী (এসওপি) প্রণয়নের লক্ষ্যে স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রক বণিকসভা ফিকির সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করছে।
6. করোনা ভাইরাসে আক্রান্ত হওয়ার সাম্প্রতিক যে তিনটি ঘটনা ঘটেছে সেগুলি সহ বাকি ছয়জনের এই ভাইরাসে আক্রান্ত হওয়ার সম্ভাবনা এখনও নিশ্চিত না হলেও তাঁদের সম্পূর্ণ পৃথক করে রাখা হয়েছে।
7. ২১ জন ইতালীয় পর্যটক ও তিন ভারতীয় সহ মোট ২৪ ব্যক্তিকে আইটিবিপি-র স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্রে পরীক্ষার জন্য পাঠানো হয়েছে। এঁদের স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষার ফলাফল জানার পরই পরবর্তী পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করা হবে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cabinet Secretary holds a review meetingon COVID-19
03 MAR 2020 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Cabinet Secretary held a review meeting through video conference,here today, with the Secretaries of concerned Ministries, Chief Secretaries and Health Secretaries of the States to review and assess action taken for containment of COVID-19.
The travel restrictions imposed from yesterday were reviewed and shared with the States. States were asked to monitor the airport management in States in coordination with the concerned Airport Public Health Officers (APHOs)and Airport Managers so that effective screening takes place.
Guidelines on cluster management of COVID-19 have been communicated to the States two days ago. The operationalisation of the guidelines was emphasised upon and the Chief Secretaries were requested to review the same. The States were requested to hold coordination meetings with the related Ministries and arrive at the following:
1. Possible quarantine facilities in the States
2. Augment isolation wards and include facilities of the Labour Dept, armed forces, paramilitary forces, medical colleges and PSUs within their jurisdiction.
3. It was also decided that District Collectors shall now be involved in cluster management in their district. They should hold coordination meetings and ensure that teams at the district, block and village levels are made for cluster management as per the SOPs communicated.
4. Hold meetings with hospital associations to identify isolation wards.
5. MoHFW is working with FICCI to work out detailed Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for COVID-19management in private hospitals.
6. It was also informed that apart from the three COVID-19 positive cases from Kerala, who have recovered, three (3) more cases have been confirmed positive for COVID-19 and six (6) have heavy viral load and are awaiting confirmation. All are in isolation and are stable.
7. Also, 24 persons, including 21 Italian tourists and three Indians (bus driver, conductor and tourist guide), who had contact with the Italian national found confirmed as COVID-19 positive in Jaipur, have been shifted to the ITBP facility for testing. Depending on the result, future course of action will be taken.