UPSC
Result of Combined Geo - Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2020
19 FEB 2020 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 19th January, 2020, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination, 2020. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held on 27th & 28th June, 2020. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2020 issued by the Ministry of Mines and the Examination Notice No.02/2020-GEO, dated 25.09.2019 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website.
The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination, 2020. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2020. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination, 2020 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 के परिणाम
19 FEB 2020 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 19 जनवरी, 2020 को आयोजित सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है। यह परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
परीक्षा के प्रत्येक चरण में इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इनके द्वारा, निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन पूर्णतया अनंतिम है। अर्हक घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को 27 तथा 28 जून, 2020 को आयोजित की जाने वाली सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 में भाग लेना होगा। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि वे खान मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2020 की नियमावली तथा आयोग द्वारा जारी परीक्षा नोटिस सं. 02/ 2020-जियो., दिनांक 25.09.2019 का अवलोकन करें, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है।
उम्‍मीदवार अपने ई-प्रवेश पत्र, सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 3 सप्ताह पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट से डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 से संबंधित अंक तथा कट ऑफ अंक, सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2020 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया के पूरा होने अर्थात् सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के उपरांत ही आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। किसी भी परिस्थिति में, सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. (011) 23388088/ 23385271/ 23381125/ 23098543 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम