कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
2019-20 के लिए खाद्यान्न, तिलहन और अन्य वाणिज्यिक फसलों के उत्पादन का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान
18 FEB 2020 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि, सहकारिता और किसान कल्याण विभाग ने आज 2019-20 के लिए खाद्यान्न, तिलहन और अन्य वाणिज्यिक फसलों के उत्पादन का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान जारी किया। मॉनसून (जून से सितंबर, 2019) के दौरान देश में संचयी वर्षा दीर्घकालिक औसत (एलपीए) की तुलना में 10 प्रतिशत अधिक हुई। इसके मद्देनजर कृषि वर्ष 2019-20 के लिए अधिकतर फसलों के उत्पादन का अनुमान सामान्य उत्पादन की अपेक्षाकृत अधिक आंका गया है। समय-समय पर मिलने वाली सटीक सूचनाओं के आधार पर इन आंकलनों में सुधार किया जा सकता है।
दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान के अनुसार 2019-20 के दौरान प्रमुख फसलों का अनुमानित उत्पादन इस प्रकार है –
• खाद्यान्न – 291.95 मिलियन टन (रिकॉर्ड)
• चावल – 117-47 मिलियन टन (रिकॉर्ड)
• गेहूं – 106.21 मिलियन टन (रिकॉर्ड)
• पोषक/मोटा अनाज – 45.24 मिलियन टन
• ज्वार – 28.08 मिलियन टन
• दालें – 23.02 मिलियन टन
• तूर – 3.69 मिलियन टन
• चना – 11.22 मिलियन टन
• तिलहन – 34.19 मिलियन टन
• सोयाबीन – 13.63 मिलियन टन
• रेपसिड और सरसों – 9.11 मिलियन टन
• मूंगफली – 8.24 मिलियन टन
• कपास – 34.89 मिलियन गांठ (प्रत्येक 170 किलोग्राम)
• जूट और मेस्टा – 9.81 मिलियन गांठ (प्रत्येक 180 किलोग्राम)
• गन्ना – 353.85 मिलियन टन
वर्ष 2019-20 के लिए दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमानों के अनुसार देश में खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 291.95 मिलियन टन होने की आशा है, जो 2018-19 के 285.51 मिलियन टन खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन से 6.74 मिलियन टन अधिक है। लेकिन 2019-20 के दौरान उत्‍पादन पिछले पांच वर्षों (2013-14 से 2017-18) के औसत खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन से 26.20 मिलियन टन से अधिक है। वर्ष 2019-20 के दौरान कुल चावल उत्‍पादन 117.47 मिलियन टन होने का अनुमान है। यह पिछले पांच वर्षो के 107.80 मिलियन टन के औसत उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 9.67 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
वर्ष 2019-20 के दौरान गेंहू का रिकॉर्ड 106.21 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन होगा। यह 2018-19 के गेंहू उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 2.61 मिलियन टन अधिक है और 94.61 मिलियन टन के औसत गेंहू उत्‍पादन से 11.60 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
पौष्टिक मोटे अनाजों का उत्‍पादन 45.24 मिलियन टन होने का अनुमान है, जोकि 2018-19 के 43.06 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन से 2.18 मिलियन टन अधिक है। यह औसत उत्‍पादन से भी 2.16 मिलियन टन ज्‍यादा है।
वर्ष 2019-20 में दालों का कुल उत्‍पादन 23.02 मिलियन टन होने का अनुमान है, जो पिछले पांच वर्षों के 20.26 मिलियन टन के औसत उत्‍पादन से 2.76 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
देश में वर्ष 2019-20 के दौरान तिलहन का कुल उत्‍पादन 34.19 मिलियन टन होने का अनुमान है, जो 2018-19 के 31.52 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन से 2.67 मिलियन टन अधिक है। वर्ष 2019-20 के दौरान तिलहनों का उत्‍पादन औसत तिलहन उत्‍पादन से 4.54 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
देश में वर्ष 2019-20 के दौरान कुल गन्‍ना उत्‍पादन 353.85 मिलियन टन होने की आशा है। 2019-20 के दौरान गन्‍ना उत्‍पादन 349.78 मिलियन टन के औसत गन्‍ना उत्‍पादन से 4.07 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
कपास का उत्‍पादन 34.89 मिलियन गांठ (प्रत्‍येक 170 किलोग्राम की) होने का अनुमान है, जो 2018-19 के 28.04 मिलियन गांठ से 6.85 मिलियन गांठ अधिक है। जूट और मेस्‍ता का उत्‍पादन 9.81 मिलियन गांठ (प्रत्‍येक 180 किलोग्राम की) होने का अनुमान है।
विस्‍तृत विवरण के लिए यहां क्लिक करें -

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Second Advance Estimates of Production of Foodgrains, Oilseeds and other Commercial Crops for 2019-20
18 FEB 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The 2nd Advance Estimates of production of major crops for 2019-20 have been released by the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare today. The cumulative rainfall in the country during the monsoon season (June to September, 2019) has been 10% higher than Long Period Average (LPA). Accordingly, the production of most of the crops for the agricultural year 2019-20 has been estimated higher than their normal production. These estimates are subject to revision on account of more precise information flowing over the time.
As per 2nd Advance Estimates, the estimated production of major crops during 2019-20 is as under:
• Foodgrains – 291.95 million tonnes. (record)
• Rice – 117.47 million tonnes. (record)
• Wheat – 106.21 million tonnes. (record)
• Nutri / Coarse Cereals – 45.24 million tonnes.
• Maize – 28.08 million tonnes.
• Pulses – 23.02 million tonnes.
• Tur – 3.69 million tonnes.
• Gram – 11.22 million tonnes.
• Oilseeds – 34.19 million tonnes.
• Soyabean – 13.63 million tonnes
• Rapeseed and Mustard – 9.11 million tonnes
• Groundnut – 8.24 million tonnes
• Cotton – 34.89 million bales (of 170 kg each)
• Jute & Mesta - 9.81 million bales (of 180 kg each)
• Sugarcane – 353.85 million tonnes
As per Second Advance Estimates for 2019-20, total Foodgrain production in the country is estimated at record 291.95 million tonnes which is higher by 6.74 million tonnes than the production of foodgrain of 285.21 million tonnes achieved during 2018-19. However, the production during 2019-20 is higher by 26.20 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2013-14 to 2017-18) average production of foodgrain.
Total production of Rice during 2019-20 is estimated at record 117.47 million tonnes. It is higher by 9.67 million tonnes than the five years’ average production of 107.80 million tonnes.
Production of Wheat during 2019-20 is estimated at record 106.21 million tonnes. It is higher by 2.61 million tonnes as compared to wheat production during 2018-19 and is higher by 11.60 million tonnes than the average wheat production of 94.61 million tonnes.
Production of Nutri / Coarse Cereals estimated at 45.24 million tonnes, which is higher by 2.18 million tonnes than the production of 43.06 million tonnes achieved during 2018-19. Further, it is also higher by 2.16 million tonnes than the average production.
Total Pulses production during 2019-20 is estimated at 23.02 million tonnes which is higher by 2.76 million tonnes than the Five years’ average production of 20.26 million tonnes.
Total Oilseeds production in the country during 2019-20 is estimated at 34.19 million tonnes which is higher by 2.67 million tonnes than the production of 31.52 million tonnes during 2018-19. Further, the production of oilseeds during 2019-20 is higher by 4.54 million tonnes than the average oilseeds production.
Total production of Sugarcane in the country during 2019-20 is estimated at 353.85 million tonnes. The production of sugarcane during 2019-20 is higher by 4.07 million tonnes than the average sugarcane production of 349.78 million tonnes.
Production of Cotton is estimated at 34.89 million bales (of 170 kg each) is higher by 6.85 million bales than the production of 28.04 million bales during 2018-19. Production of Jute & Mesta is estimated at 9.81 million bales (of 180 kg each).
Please click here for details