পর্যটনমন্ত্রক
দ্বিতীয় ইনক্রেডিবল ইন্ডিয়া প্রচারাভিযানে যোগা, সুশ্রুষা, বন্যপ্রাণ, রন্ধনশৈলী, বিলাস বহুলতা সহ বিশেষ বিশেষ পর্যটন আকর্ষণের ওপর প্রচারে জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে- শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল
04 FEB 2020 5:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২০
‘ফাইন্ড দ্য ইনক্রেডিবল ইউ’ প্রচারাভিযানের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল এবং সোস্যাল মিডিয়াতে দেশের বিশেষ বিশেষ আকর্ষণীয় পর্যটন স্হানগুলি তুলে ধরা হচ্ছে। এর উদ্দেশ্যই হল ‘ফাইন্ড দ্য ইনক্রেডিবল ইউ’ প্রচারাভিযানের মাধ্যমে পর্যটকদের দর্শনীয় পর্যটন স্হান ঘোরার পর তাদের পরিবর্তনশীল কি অভিজ্ঞতা হচ্ছে তা গল্পের আকারে তুলে ধরা। এই প্রচারাভিযান প্যাসিফিক এশিয়া ট্রাভেল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (পিএটিএ)এর পক্ষ থেকে ২০১৯এ সোনা জিতেছে।
পিএটিএ চারটি বিভাগে এই পুরস্কার দিয়ে থাকে। এগুলি হল, বাজার ; শিক্ষা এবং প্রশিক্ষণ, পরিবেশ, ঐতিহ্য এবং সংস্কৃতি। ভারত বাজার- প্রাথমিকভাবে সরকারের লক্ষ এই বিভাগে পুরস্কার জিতেছে।
মন্ত্রক ২০১৭ সালে দেশে ‘দ্বিতীয় দফায় অবিশ্বাস্য ভারত’ (ইনক্রেডিবল ইন্ডিয়া ২.০)প্রচারাভিযানের সূচনা করেছে। এই প্রচারাভিযানে যোগা, সুশ্রুষা, বন্যপ্রাণ, রন্ধনশৈলী, বিলাস বহুলতা সহ পর্যটনের বিশেষ বিশেষ আকর্ষণের ওপর জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে।
লোকসভায় এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত উত্তরে একথা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি ও পর্যটন মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল।

Ministry of Tourism
‘Incredible India 2.0’ campaign focuses on Niche tourism products including yoga, wellness, luxury, cuisine, wildlife among others – Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
03 FEB 2020 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
“Find the Incredible You” Campaign focuses on the promotion of niche tourism products of the Country on digital and social media. It focuses on transformative experiences brought alive through unique storytelling in the format of autobiographies of travellers, with the tagline ‘Find the Incredible you’. The Campaign was the winner of the Pacific Asia Travel Association (PATA) Gold Award 2019.
PATA awards this year attracted 197 entries from 78 Organizations and individuals worldwide. The winners were selected by an independent judging Committee. The PATA grand awards are presented to outstanding entries in four principal categories: Marketing; Education and Training; Environment and Heritage and Culture. India won the award in 'Marketing – Primary Government Destination' category.
The Ministry has launched the ‘Incredible India 2.0’ campaign in the Country in September 2017, which marks a shift from generic promotions undertaken across the world to market specific promotional plans and content creation. The campaign focuses on digital and social media and the promotion of Niche tourism products, including yoga, wellness, luxury, cuisine, wildlife etc.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/c) of Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.