صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
جنسی کشش سے متعلق جامع تعلیم
04 FEB 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،04؍فروری:صحت و خاندانی فلاح وبہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمارچوبے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں مندرجہ ذیل اطلاع فراہم کی۔
بھارت سرکار ریاستی ایڈز کنٹرول سوسائیٹیوں کے ذریعے این سی ای آر ٹی کے تعاون سے ایڈول سینس ایجوکیشن پروگرام (اے ای اپی) پر عمل کررہی ہے۔ اس میں این اسی ای آرٹی کی طرف سے تیار کردہ ماڈیول پر مبنی 16 گھنٹے کے نصاب کا استعمال کیاجاتا ہے۔یہ پروگرام اسکول کے اندر اور غیر رسمی اسکولوں کے باہر دونوں جگہ نوخیز نوجوانوں کے لئے ہے۔
اس پروگرام کا مقصد تعلیم پانے والے نوخیز نوجوانوں کو اس قابل بنانا ہے کہ وہ اپنی ضرورتوں اور تشویشیات کے مطابق معلومات حاصل کریں۔اس کا مقصد یہ بھی ہے کہ یہ لوگ متعلقہ معلومات سے فیضیاب ہوں اور ذمہ دارانہ رویہ اختیا رکریں۔ نوخیز نوجوانوں کو صحیح معلومات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ خاص طور پر ایچ آئی وی؍ ایڈز کی روک تھام کے بارے میں انہیں معلومات دستیاب کرائی جاتی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ نوجوانوں کی صحت کی ضرورتوں اور ان کی دلچسپیوں کو اسکولی تعلیم اور ٹیچروں کے تعلیمی نظام سے جامع طورپر مربوط کردیا گیا ہے۔اے ای پی نے اپنے لئے جو گروپ مخصوص کئے ہیں، ان کا تعلق سرکاری ، مقامی اور سرکاری امداد سے چلنے والے اسکولوں اور اوپن اسکول سسٹم سے تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے سیکنڈری اور سینئر سیکنڈری سطح کے نوخیز نوجوانوں سے ہے۔
راشٹریہ کشور سواستھ کاریہ کرم(آر کے ایس کے)کی حکمت کے تحت اسکول جانے والے نوخیز نوجوانوں میں احتیاطی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ 24 گھنٹے کا ایک نصاب تیا رکیا گیا ہے، جو ملک میں مرحلے وار طریقے پر شروع کیا جائے گا۔ہر اسکول میں دو اسکول ٹیچروں کی شناخت کی جائے گی اور انہیں ہیلتھ اور ویلنس سفیروں کے طورپر تربیت دی جائے گی۔یہ ٹیچر اسکولوں میں ہفتہ وار بنیاد پر صحت کو فروغ دینے سے متعلق سرگرمیاں چلائیں گے اور صحت کے پیغامات کو فروغ دیں گے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Comprehensive Sexuality Education
04 FEB 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is implementing the Adolescence Education Programme (AEP) through State AIDS Control Societies in coordination with SCERT using a 16 hours curriculum based module developed by NCERT; for adolescents in both inside and outside formal schools.
The programme aims to empower adolescent learners to acquire knowledge of their needs and concerns related to the period of adolescence and develop life skills that enable them to practice informed and responsible behaviours. Adolescents are equipped with accurate information, knowledge and skills in the specific contexts of the process of growing up and prevention of HIV/AIDS.
Besides this, there is comprehensive integration of the adolescent health needs and concerns into the school education and teacher education system. The target groups of AEP are all learners studying at the secondary and senior secondary level in government, local body and government-aided schools and learners of open schooling systems. Orientation and sensitization is also provided to identified out-of-school adolescents and youth for awareness regarding life skills education.
Under School based approach of Rashtriya Kishor Swasthya Karyakram (RKSK), there is emphasis on preventive and promotive activities among school going adolescents. A dedicated 24 hour curriculum has been developed which will be rolled out in the country in a phased manner. Two school teachers will be identified and trained as Health & Wellness Ambassadors in every school. They will act as a resource for transacting weekly activity-based health promotion message in the schools.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.