بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
جھار کھنڈ میں ایچ ای سی پلانٹ کا احیاء
03 FEB 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 3 فروری / بھاری صنعتوں اور سرکاری کمپنیوں کے وزیر جناب پرکاش جاوڑیکر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کرتے ہوئے بتایا کہ حکومتِ ہند نے قانونی واجبات اور دیگر زمین داریوں کے لئے 742.98 کروڑ روپئے کا سرمایہ فراہم کرانے کے لئے جھار کھنڈ کی ریاستی حکومت کو ہیوی انجینئرنگ کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ ( ایچ ای سی ) ، رانچی کی 675.43 ایکڑ اراضی کی منتقلی کی منظوری دی ہے ۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Revival of HEC plant in Jharkhand
03 FEB 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has approved the transfer of 675.43 acres of Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited, Ranchi (HEC) land to the Government of Jharkhand to raise Rs. 742.98 crore for liquidation of statutory dues and other liabilities. Government has not finalized any scheme for revival of HEC or the transfer of HEC to Ministry of Atomic Energy.
This information was given by the Minister of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises, Prakash Javadekar, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.