पर्यटन मंत्रालय
लाल किले में आज भारत पर्व 2020 का रंगारंग उद्घाटन; कार्यक्रम 31 जनवरी तक चलेगा
भारत पर्व 2020 का मुख्य विषय ‘एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत’ और ‘महात्मा गांधी की 150वीं जयंती समारोह’
26 JAN 2020 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की छवि को पेश करने के लिए वार्षिक कार्यक्रम भारत पर्व का आयोजन दिल्ली में किया गया है। पर्यटन मंत्रालय के विशेष सचिव और वित्त सलाहकार श्री राजीव कुमार चतुर्वेदी ने आज नई दिल्ली के लाल किले के मैदान में नगाड़ा बजाकर और तिरंगे गुब्बारों को उड़ाकर भारत पर्व का उद्घाटन किया। उद्घाटन समारोह के दौरान पर्यटन महानिदेशक श्रीमती मीनाक्षी शर्मा, पर्यटन उपमहानिदेशक श्रीमती रूपिन्दर ब्रार और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।
उद्घाटन समारोह के बाद सशस्त्र बलों के बैंड ने शानदार प्रदर्शन किया। इसके बाद उत्तर मध्य क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्र द्वारा सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम पेश किया गया।
भारत पर्व 2020 लाल किले के सामने ज्ञान पथ और लाल किले के मैदान में 26 से 31 जनवरी, 2020 तक मनाया जा रहा है। भारत पर्व का उद्देश्य भारतीयों को प्रोत्साहित करना है कि वे भारत के विभिन्न पर्यटन स्थलों की यात्रा करें और भारतवासियों में ‘देखो अपना देश’ की भावना पैदा हो सके। भारत पर्व के दौरान 50 से अधिक फूड-स्टॉल, 27 दस्तकारी/हथकरघा स्टॉल और 27 विषय आधारित मंडपों को स्थापित किया गया है।
भारत पर्व 2020 का मुख्य विषय ‘एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत’ और ‘महात्मा गांधी की 150वीं जयंती समारोह’ है। भारत पर्व जनता के लिए 26 जनवरी, 2020 को 5 बजे सांय से लेकर 10 बजे रात तक खुला रहेगा। शेष दिनों में 27 से 31 जनवरी, 2020 को दोपहर 12 बजे से रात 10 बजे तक यह कार्यक्रम खुला रहेगा।
भारत पर्व में गणतंत्र दिवस परेड की झांकियां, सशस्त्र बलों के बैंड प्रदर्शन, राज्य सरकारों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और मंत्रालयों के पर्यटन मंडप, राज्य सरकारों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के दस्तकारी और हथकरघा स्टॉल, ट्राइफेड/ दस्तकारी/हथकरघा आयोग के स्टॉल, राज्य सरकारों, होटल प्रबंधन संस्थानों और अन्य संगठनों के फूटकोर्ट, उत्तर-मध्य क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्र द्वारा सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम तथा राज्य सरकारों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों/ होटल प्रबंधन संस्थानों द्वारा खान-पान प्रदर्शन मुख्य आकर्षण हैं।
भारत पर्व में प्रवेश निशुल्क है और आगंतुकों को प्रवेश करने के लिए अपना पहचान पत्र दिखाना होगा।

Ministry of Tourism
Bharat Parv 2020 inaugurated with fanfare at Red Fort today; will be celebrated till 31st January
Central theme of Bharat Parv 2020 is ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’ and ‘Celebrating 150 Years of Mahatma Gandhi’
26 JAN 2020 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the spirit of India, the annual event Bharat Parv has been organised in Delhi . Special Secretary & Financial Adviser of Ministry of Tourism Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi inaugurated the Bharat Parv by playing Nagada and releasing Tri-color balloons today at Red fort ground in New Delhi.DG, Tourism, Smt. Meenakshi Sharma, ADG,Tourism Smt. Rupinder Brar and other senior officials of Ministry were also present during the inaugural ceremony.
After the inaugural ceremony, armed forces band gave their tremendous performance which was followed by cultural performance by North Centre Zone Cultural Cenre.
Bharat Parv, 2020 is being celebrated from 26th to 31st January, 2020 in front of Red Fort at Gyan Path and Red Fort grounds. The objective of Bharat Parv is to encourage Indians to visit different tourism places of India and to inculcate the spirit of ‘Dekho Apna Desh’. More than 50 food stalls, 79 handicrafts / handloom stalls and 27 theme pavilions have been setup during Bharat Parv.
The Central theme of this year’s Bharat Parv is ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’ and ‘Celebrating 150 Years of Mahatma Gandhi’. Bharat Parv will be open for the General Public on 26th January, at 5.00 PM till 10.00 PM. On the remaining days 27th to 31st January, 2020 the Bharat Parv would be open from 12.00 Hrs till 10.00 PM.
Bharat Parv have many attractions for public like display of Tableaux of the Republic Day parade, performance by armed forces bands, tourism theme pavilion by State Governments/ Union Territory Administrations and line Ministries, handicraft & Handloom Stalls by the State Governments/Union Territory Administrations, Commission Handloom / Handicrafts / TRIFED, food Court by State Governments, Institutes of Hotel Management and other organizations, cultural Performances by North Central Zone Cultural Centre (NCZCC) and State Governments / UT Administrations and cookery demonstrations by State Governments and Institute of Hotel Management.
Entry to the Bharat Parv is free though the visitors will have to show their identity proof for entering the Parv.