کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
مرکزی حکومت نے نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایڈوائزری کونسل کو مشتہر کردیا
کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایڈوائزری کونسل کے صدر ہوں گے
21 JAN 2020 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جنوری /مرکزی حکومت نے نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایڈوائزری کونسل کے خاکہ کو مشتہر کردیا ہے جو ملک میں اختراع اور اسٹارٹ اپس کی آبیاری کے لئے ایک مضبوط ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے لئے کئے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں حکومت کو مشورے دے گا۔تاکہ دیرپا اقتصادی ترقی ہوسکے اور بڑے پیمانے پر روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوسکے۔ اس سلسلے میں افراد کے نام بعد میں مشتہہیر کئے جائیں گے۔
یہ کونسل شہریوں اور خاص طور پر طلباء کے مابین اختراع کے کلچر کے مضبوط بنانے کے اقدامات تجویز کرے گی اور پورے ملک میں اقتصادی شعبوں میں اختراع ترقی دے گی۔ ان میں نیم شہری اور دیہی شعبوں میں شامل ہیں۔یہ کونسل انکیو بیشن اور ریسرچ کے ذریعہ تخلیدی نوعیت کے اور اختراعی خیالات کی حمایت کرے گی اور انہیں مفید مصنوعات میں تبدیل کرنے میں مدد کرے گی۔ یہ کونسل سرکاری تنظیموں کو اختراعات جمع کرنے کے لئے طریقہ تجویز کرے گی۔ جس سے آبی خدمات میں بہتری لائی جاسکے اور دانشورانہ امداد کے حقوق کے تحفظ انہیں تجارتی نوعیت دینے اور ان کی تخلید کو فروغ دیاجاسکے۔
نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپس ایڈوائزری کونسل کے صدر کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر ہوں گے یہ مشاورتی کونسل غیر سرکاری ارکان پر مشتمل ہوں گی۔جنہیں مرکزی حکومت مختلف زمروں سے نامزد کرے گی۔ ان زمروں میں کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپ کے بانی، ایسے بزرگ لوگ جنہوں نے بھارت میں اچھی کمپنیاں قائم کی ہے اور انہیں ترقی دی ہے، اسٹارٹ اپس میں سرمایہ کاروں کے حقوق کی نمائندگی کرنے والے باصلاحیت افراد ،ترقی کی رفتار تیز کرنےو الوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے افراد اور اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساجھے دار نیز صنعتی انجمنوں کے نمائندوں کے زمرے شامل ہوں گے۔ اسٹارٹ اپس ایڈوائزری کونسل کے غیر سرکاری ارکان کی مدت کار دو سال ہوں گی۔
متعلقہ وزارتوں اورمحکموں نیز تنظیموں کے نامزد افراد جو بھارت سرکار کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے عہدے سے کم کے نہیں ہوں گے، کونسل کے ممبر بالحاظ عہدہ ہوں گے۔
صنعت اور داخلی وزارت کے محکمے کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری کونسل کے کنوینر ہوں گے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Central Government Notifies National Startup Advisory Council
Commerce & Industry Minster to chair National Startup Advisory Council
21 JAN 2020 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has notified the structure of the National Startup Advisory Council to advise the Government on measures needed to build a strong ecosystem for nurturing innovation and startups in the country to drive sustainable economic growth and generate large scale employment opportunities. The individual names will be notified later.
The Council will suggest measures to foster a culture of innovation amongst citizens and students in particular, promote innovation in all sectors of economy across the country, including semi-urban and rural areas, support creative and innovative ideas through incubation and research and development to transform them into valuable products, processes or solutions to improve productivity and efficiency and create an environment of absorption of innovation in industry. It will also suggest measures to facilitate public organizations to assimilate innovation with a view to improving public service delivery, promote creation, protection and commercialization of intellectual property rights, make it easier to start, operate, grow and exit businesses by reducing regulatory compliances and costs, promote ease of access to capital for startups, incentivize domestic capital for investments into startups, mobilize global capital for investments in Indian startups, keep control of startups with original promoters and provide access to global markets for Indian startups.
The National Startup Advisory Council will be chaired by Minster for Commerce & Industry. The Council will consist of the non-official members, to be nominated by Central Government, from various categories like founders of successful startups, veterans who have grown and scaled companies in India, persons capable of representing interests of investors into startups, persons capable of representing interests of incubators and accelerators and representatives of associations of stakeholders of startups and representatives of industry associations. The term of the non-official members of the Startup Advisory Council will be for a period of two years.
The nominees of the concerned Ministries/Departments/Organisations, not below the rank of Joint Secretary to the Government of India, will be ex-officio members of the Council. Joint Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade will be the Convener of the Council.