Ministry of Finance
Presentation made by Dr. A.B. Pandey, Revenue Secretary, on major initiatives taken on taxation
13 DEC 2019 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, held a press conference on the measures taken to boost economy. Dr. Ajay Bhushan Pandey, Secretary, Revenue Department, gave a presentation on the Major Initiatives taken by the Revenue Department on taxation.
Click HERE to access the presentation.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
कर-निर्धारण संबंधी प्रमुख पहलों पर राजस्‍व सचिव डॉ. ए.बी.पांडे की प्रस्‍तुति
13 DEC 2019 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय वित्त एवं कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने आज नई दिल्ली में अर्थव्यवस्था में तेजी लाने के उपायों पर एक संवाददाता सम्‍मेलन को संबोधित किया। राजस्‍व विभाग के सचिव श्री अजय भूषण पांडे ने कर निर्धारण संबंधी प्रमुख पहलों पर एक प्रस्‍तुति दी।
प्रस्‍तुति की जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें -