وزارت دفاع
‘ میک ’ زمرے کے تحت پروگرام
11 DEC 2019 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 11 دسمبر / رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب شری پد نائک نے آج لوک سبھا میں کرنل راجیہ وردھن راٹھور کے سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا ہے کہ وزارتِ دفاع کے ذریعے میدانِ جنگ کے انتظام سے متعلق نظام ( بی ایم ایس ) ، تدبیری مواصلاتی نظام ( ٹی سی ایس ) ، فیوچرسٹک انفینٹری کومبیٹ وہیکل ( ایف آئی سی وی ) اپنائے گئے ہیں اور ان کی کیفیت درج ذیل ہے :
1. میدانِ جنگ انتظام نظام ( بی ایم ایس ) ۔ یہ پروجیکٹ نومبر ، 2018 ء میں مکمل ہو چکا ہے ۔
2. تدبیری مواصلاتی نظام ( ٹی سی ایس ) ۔ دو ترقیاتی ایجنسیوں کو اس کے پروٹو ٹائپ ڈیولپمنٹ کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا ہے ۔
3. فیوچرسٹک انفینٹری کومبیٹ وہیکل ( ایف آئی سی وی ) ڈی اے کے سلسلے میں منتخب نہیں کی جا سکیں کیونکہ اس سلسلے میں مالی اور تکنیکی کسوٹی کو انتخابی عمل کے سلسلے میں فرسودہ پایا گیا ۔
چونکہ ‘ میک ’ کے تحت کوئی پروجیکٹ منظور نہیں ہوا ہے ۔ لہٰذا ، نجی اور سرکاری دفاعی صنعتوں کے ذریعے سرمایہ کاری کا کوئی سوال ہی نہیں اٹھتا ۔
بھارتی دفاعی دستوں کے لئے دفاعی حصولیابیوں کا انحصار آپریشن ضروریات اور پیش کی گئی ضروریات کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ بھارتی دفاعی افواج کو سلامتی کی تمام تر چنوتیوں کے منظر نامے کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے مستعد رکھا جا سکے ۔

Ministry of Defence
Programmes Under ‘Make’ Category
11 DEC 2019 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The status of the ‘Make’ programmes taken up by Ministry of Defence for Battlefield Management Systems (BMS), Tactical Communication Systems (TCS), Futuristic Infantry Combat Vehicle (FICV) is as under:-
1. Battlefield Management Systems (BMS). The project has been foreclosed in November, 2018.
2. Tactical Communication Systems (TCS).Two Development Agencies (DAs) have been shortlisted for prototype development.
3. Futuristic Infantry Combat Vehicle (FICV). DAs could not be shortlisted as the financial and technical criteria were found to be subjective in selection process.
Since no ‘Make’ project has been sanctioned, the question of investment by private and public defence industry for development of technology for timely delivery of the above projects does not arise.
Defence procurements for the Indian Defence Forces is based on the operational needs and stated requirements to keep the Indian Defence Forces in a state of readiness to meet the entire spectrum of security challenges.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Naik in a written reply to Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore in Lok Sabha today.