امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں کشمیر اور لداخ کے مرکز کے انتظام والے علاقوں کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لئے تقریباً 4800 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے ساتویں مرکزی تنخواہ کمیشن بھتے منظور کئے گئے
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے علاقوں میں 8 میڈیکل کالجز اور جموں اور سری نگر میں ایمس جیسے دو اداروں کو منظوری: جی کرشنا ریڈی
10 DEC 2019 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 دسمبر 2019، داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے لوک سبھا میں جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے نئے تشکیل شدہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ترقی سے متعلق ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت سابقہ ہند، جموں اور کشمیر ریاست کے ساتھ ساتھ نو تشکیل شدہ جموں کشمیر کے مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام لداخ کی مجموعی ترقی کے لئے پوری طرح عہد بستہ ہے ۔
جناب ریڈی نے ایوان کو مطلع کیا کہ ساتویں مرکزی پے کمیشن (سی پی سی) بھتے مثلاً چلڈرن ایجوکیشن الاؤنس، ہاؤس الاؤنس ، ٹرانسپورٹ الاؤنس، ایل ٹی سی، طے شدہ میڈیکل الاؤنس ، جو اس وقت کی جموں کشمیر ریاست میں ساڑھے چار لاکھ ریاستی سرکاری ملازمین کو نہیں دیئے گئے تھے، اب منظور کئے گئے ہیں جن کی مالیت تقریباً 4800 کروڑ روپے ہے اور یہ ان سبھی ملازمین کے لئے ہے جو 31 اکتوبر 2019 میں جموں کشمیر اور لداخ کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے تشکیل دیئے جانے کے بعد سے کام کررہے ہیں۔ چونکہ اب نوتشکیل شدہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کا وجود قائم ہوگیا ہے لہذا سبھی ساتویں سنٹرل پے کمیشن اور دیگر بھتے دونوں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تمام ملازمین کےلئے دستیاب ہوں گے۔
جناب ریڈی نے مزید بتایا کہ 31 اکتوبر 2019 کو دو مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی تشکیل کے بعد ٹیکسوں کے شیئر اور چودھویں مالیاتی کمیشن کی گرانٹس کے باقی شیئر کے طور پر 14559.25 ان دونوں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں جو اس وقت کی جموں کشمیر ریاست کو دیئے گئے تھے۔ ان میں سے اب تک 2944.31 کروڑ روپے پہلے ہی جموں کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کو جاری کئے گئے ہیں اور لداخ کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کو 1275.99 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔
دفعہ 35 اے اور دیگر آئینی ابہام کے پیش نظر ان خطوں کے عوام کو تمام حقوق سے محروم رکھا گیا تھا جو آئین میں درج ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ مختلف مرکزی قوانین کے دیگر فائدوں سے بھی محروم رکھا گیا تھا جو ملک میں دیگر شہریوں کو حاصل ہیں۔ پارلیمنٹ کی سفارش کی بنیاد پر دفعہ 370 کے تحت صدر جمہوریہ کی جانب سے جاری کئے گئے اعلانیہ کے بعد اور جموں کشمیر اور لداخ کی مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے طور پر تشکیل نو کے بعد اس طرح کے تمام پہلوؤں سے نمٹا گیا اور اب جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ خطے ملک کے دیگر حصوں کے طرح ترقی کرسکتے ہیں۔
مرکز کی اسپانسر والی اسکیم کے تحت حکومت نے جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ خطوں میں 8 میڈیکل کالجوں کے قیام کو منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ میڈیکل کالجز جو نفاذ کے مختلف مرحلوں میں ہے، جموں کشمیر میں ڈوڈہ ، کٹھوعہ، بارہمولہ، اننت ناگ، راجوری، اودھم پور، ہنڈواڑہ، (ضلع کپواڑہ) کے ضلعوں میں قائم کئے جائیں گے اور لداخ میں لیہ ضلع میں قائم ہوگا۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے بتایا کہ حکومت نے جموں اور سری نگر میں ایمس کی طرح دو اداروں کی تشکیل کو بھی منظوری دے دی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
7th Central Pay Commission allowances worth around Rs. 4800 crores approved for Government employees of UTs of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
Two AIIMS like institutions in Jammu and Srinagar and eight medical colleges in Jammu, Kashmir and Ladakh regions approved: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
10 DEC 2019 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, in a written reply to a question regarding development of new UTs of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh, in Lok Sabha today, said that the Government of India has been fully committed to the overall development of the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir as well as the newly created Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and the newly created Union Territory of Ladakh.
Shri Reddy informed the House that certain 7th Central Pay Commission (CPC) allowances namely Children Education Allowance, Hostel Allowance, Transport Allowance, LTC, Fixed Medical Allowance that were not being given to nearly 4.5 Lakh State Government employees in the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir have been approved for an estimated cost of Rs.4800 Crores, for all such employees, who are now working in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and the Union Territory of Ladakh, since the day these new Union Territories came into existence i.e 31st October 2019. Since the newly created UTs have come into existence, all the 7th CPC pay and allowances will be available to all the Government employees of both the new UTs.
Further, Shri Reddy stated that after the creation of the two UTs on 31st October, 2019, a total of Rs.14,559.25 crores as the balance share of 14th Finance Commission grants, share of taxes etc. that were being given to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir has been apportioned amongst the two new UTs. Out of this, Rs. 2,977.31 crores has already been released to the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and Rs.1,275.99 crores has already been released to the UT of Ladakh till date.
On account of article 35A and other constitutional ambiguities, the people of these regions were denied full rights enshrined in the Constitution of India and other benefits of various Central Laws that were being enjoyed by other citizens in the country. After the declaration issued by the President under Article 370, based on recommendation of the Parliament, and reorganization of the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir into Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and Union Territory of Ladakh, all such aspects have been addressed and therefore the Jammu, Kashmir and Ladakh regions can develop and progress like other parts of the country.
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme, the Government has approved establishment of eight medical colleges in Jammu, Kashmir and Ladakh regions. These medical colleges, which are under various stages of implementation, will come up in the districts of Doda, Kathua, Baramulla, Anantnag, Rajouri, Udhampur, Handwara (Dist. Kupwara) in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and the district of Leh in the UT of Ladakh. The Government has also approved creation of two AIIMS like institutions in Jammu and Srinagar, the Minister informed.