जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
श्रीमती रेणुका सिंह प्रधानमंत्री वन धन योजना की 100 दिन की उपलब्धियां कल घोषित करेंगी
जनजातीय कला और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सुश्री रितु बेरी ट्राइफेड की मुख्य डिजाइन सलाहकार होंगीं
06 DEC 2019 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री वन धन योजना की 100 दिनों की उपलब्धियों की घोषणा करने के लिए कल एक समारोह में जनजातीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री रेणुका सिंह मुख्य अतिथि होंगी और ट्राइफेड के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फैशन डिजाइनर सुश्री रितु बेरी को मुख्य डिजाइन सलाहकार के रूप में लॉन्च करेंगी। इस अवसर पर संसद सदस्य मीनाक्षी लेखी भी उपस्थित रहेंगी।
प्रधानमंत्री वन धन योजना (पीएमवीडीवाई) जनजातीय स्‍वयं सहायता समूह बनाने और उन्हें जनजातीय उत्पादक कंपनियों के रूप में मजबूत बनाने के लिए एक बाजार से जुड़ा हुआ जनजातीय उद्यमिता विकास कार्यक्रम है, जिसे देश के सभी 27 राज्यों की भागीदारी के साथ लॉन्च किया गया है।
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के तहत ट्राइफेड देश और दुनिया भर में भारतीय जनजातीय शिल्प और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए रितु बेरी डिजाइन के साथ साझेदारी करने जा रही है। सुश्री बेरी ट्राइब्स इंडिया के लिए मुख्य डिजाइन सलाहकार होंगी।
आर.के.मीणा/आरएनएम/एएम/एजी/आरएन- 4631

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Smt. Renuka Singh to Announce Achievements of ‘Prime Minister Van Dhan Yojana’ Tomorrow
Ms. Ritu Beri to be Launched as Chief Design Consultant for TRIFED to promote Tribal Arts and Culture
06 DEC 2019 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Renuka Singh, Minister of State for Tribal Affairs will be the Chief Guest at a function tomorrow to announce the 100 days achievements of ‘Prime Minister Van Dhan Yojana’ and will also launch the international fashion designer Ms. Ritu Beri as Chief Design Consultant for TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs to promote tribal arts & culture. Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Member of Parliament will also be present on the occasion.
Pradhan Mantri Van DhanYojana (PMVDY) is a Market Linked Tribal Entrepreneurship Development Program for forming clusters of tribal SHGs and strengthening them into Tribal Producer Companies has been launched with participation from all the 27 States from the Country.
TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs is going to forge a partnership with Ritu Beri Designs to promote Indian tribal crafts and culture across the country and the world. Ms. Beri will be the Chief Design Consultant for Tribes India. Her creativity will therefore lead to synergies with the world class hand-crafted masterpieces of tribal craftsmen and craftswomen alike to create a mini-India of tribal haute couture.