محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
بندھوا مزدور 2016 کی باز آبادکاری کیلئے اسکیم
04 DEC 2019 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،04؍دسمبر،محنت اور روزگار کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بندھوا مزدوروں کی باز آبادکاری 2016 سے 17-2016 سے 20-2019 کے لئے مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم کے تحت 33.00 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے۔
بندھوا مزدوروں کی باز آباد کاری کے لئے سی ایس ایس 2016 کے تحت 2016 سے سال کے مطابق اخراجات درج ذیل ہیں:
لاکھ روپے
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
260.70
664.50
253.50
(آج تک)05.00
بندھوا مزدوروں کی باز آباد کاری کے لئے سینٹرل سیکٹر کی اسکیم – 2016 کے تحت ضلع مجسٹریٹ کے کم از کم 10 لاکھ روپے کی رقم مستقل کارپوریس کے ساتھ ہر ریاست کے ذریعہ ضلعی سطح پر ایک مستقل بندھوا مزدوری فنڈ تشکیل دیا جاتا ہے۔ اس فنڈ کو رہا ہونے والے بندھوا مزدوروں کو فوری مالی امداد فراہم کرانے کے لئے کیا جاتا ہے۔ کارپوریس فنڈ کے ذریعہ ہر بندھوا مزدور کو ضلع مجسٹریٹ کے فنڈ سے 20 ہزار روپے فراہم کرائے جاتے ہیں۔ اس فنڈ کو مکمل طور پر مرکزی حکومت ریاستی حکومت کو فراہم کردیتی ہے۔
بندھوا مزدوروں کی باز آباد کاری کے لئےاضلاع کو کارپس حکومت کی طرف سے اس طرح کے دیٹا کو برقرار نہیں رکھا جاتا ہے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Scheme for Rehabilitation of Bonded Labourer, 2016
04 DEC 2019 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
An amount of Rs. 33.00 crore has been allocated for the Central Sector Scheme for Rehabilitation of Bonded Labourer, 2016 from 2016-17 to 2019-20.
Since 2016, the year-wise expenditure under CSS 2016 for Rehabilitation of Bonded Labourers is as follows:
Rs. In Lakh
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
260.70
664.50
253.50
05.00 (till date)
Under the Central Sector Scheme for Rehabilitation of Bonded Laoburer- 2016, a bonded labour rehabilitation fund is created at the District level by each State with a permanent corpus of at least Rs.10 Lakh at the disposal of the District Magistrate. This fund is utilized for extending immediate financial help to the released bonded labour. Immediate financial assistance up to Rs.20,000/- per bonded labour is provided by the concerned District Magistrate from the corpus fund. This amount is fully reimbursed by the Central Government to the State Government. The onus of providing corpus to the Districts for the rehabilitation of the bonded labour is on the State Government and no such data is maintained by the Central Government.
This information was given by Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Minister of State (I/C) for Labour and Employment in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.