پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
کمپریسڈ بائیو گیس پلانٹس
04 DEC 2019 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4دسمبر 2019/ پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سستے ٹرانسپورٹیشن کے لئے ٹھوس متبادل اقدام (ایس اے ٹی اے ٹی کے) کے تحت پبلک سیکٹر آئل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں (گیل) انڈیا لمیٹیڈ اور اندرپرستھ گیس لمیٹیڈ (آئی جی ایل) نے ملک میں کمپریسڈ بائیو گیس پلانٹس(سی بی جی) کے قیام کے لئے 29 نومبر 2019 کو 443 لیٹر آف انٹینٹس (ارادے کے مراسلے) جاری کئے۔ اس پہل کے تحت صنعت کار سی بی جی پلانٹس کے قیام کے لئے رقم کے انتظام کے لئے ذمہ دار ہے۔
پیٹرولیم اور گیس کی وزارت نے وزارت خزانہ اور ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ سی بی جے پلانٹس کے لئے بینک رقم کا معاملہ اٹھایا ہے۔ وزارت سی بی جی پلانٹس کے قیام کے لئے ایس اے ٹی کے پیش رفت کا جائزہ لے رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Compressed Bio Gas (CBG) Plants
04 DEC 2019 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Under Sustainable Alternative Towards Affordable Transportation (SATAT) initiative, Public Sector Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs), Gail (India) Limited (GAIL) and Indraprastha Gas Limited (IGL) have issued 443 numbers Letters of Intent (LoIs) as on 29.11.2019 for setting up Compressed Bio Gas (CBG) plants in the country. Under this initiative entrepreneur is responsible for arranging finance for setting up CBG plants.
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas has taken up the issue of bank financing of CBG plants with Ministry of Finance and Reserve Bank of India. Ministry has been reviewing progress of SATAT to facilitate setting of CBG plants.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.