وزارات ثقافت
حکومت نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس اور آزاد ہند فوج سے متعلق سبھی ریکارڈز کو
منظر عام پر لے آئی ہے: پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل
02 DEC 2019 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2دسمبر 2019/حکومت نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس اور آزاد ہند فوج سے متعلق سبھی ریکارڈ کو منظر عام پر لے آئی ہے اور انہیں نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا میں رکھ دیا ہے۔
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس سے متعلق منظر عام پر لائے گئے ریکارڈز کی تفصیل حسب ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
وزارت /دفتر
ریکارڈز /فائلوں کی تعداد
1
وزیراعظم کا دفتر
58
2
وزارت داخلہ
37
3
وزارت خارجہ
200
4
کابینی سکریٹریٹ
09
کل
304
مجموعی طور پر 304 ریکارڈز /فائلوں کو منظر عام پر لاتے ہوئے انہیں مذکورہ وزارتوں /دفاتر کے ذریعہ نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کو منتقل کردیا گیا ہے جہاں اب وہ مستقل طور پر رہیں گی۔ 304 فائلوں میں سے 303 فائلوں کو نیتاجی ویب پورٹل یعنی www.netajipapers.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کردیا گیا ہے۔
نیشنل آرکیوز آف انڈیا حکومت ہند کے منظر عام پر لائی گئی فائلوں /ریکارڈز کا محافظ ہے۔اس کے علاوہ 1997 میں نیشنل آرکیوز آف انڈیا کو آزاد ہند فوج سے متعلق 990 منظر عام پر لائی گئی فائلیں وزارت دفاع سے موصول ہوئی تھیں اور 2012 میں کھوسلہ کمیشن (271 فائلیں) اور جسٹس مکھرجی کمیشن آف انکوائر ی سے متعلق (759فائلیں) 1030 فائلیں وزارت داخلہ سے موصول ہوئی تھیں۔ یہ سبھی فائلیں /سامان پبلک ریکارڈز رولز 1997 کے تحت عوام کے لئے کھلی ہوئی ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع ثقافت و سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلا د سنگھ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Culture
The Government has de-classified all records relating to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and Azad Hind Fauj: Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
02 DEC 2019 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has de-classified all records relating to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and Azad Hind Fauj and placed them in the National Archives of India.
The details of de-classified records relating to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose are as below:
Sl. No.
Ministry/Office
No. of records/files
i
Prime Minister’s Office
58
ii
Ministry of Home Affairs
37
iii
Ministry of External Affairs
200
iv
Cabinet Secretariat
09
Total
304
Accordingly, a total of 304 declassified records/files have been transferred to National Archives of India by above mentioned Ministries/Offices for permanent retention. Out of 304 files, 303 files are already uploaded on the Netaji web portal i.e. www.netajipapers.gov.in
The National Archives of India is the custodian of declassified files/records of the Government of India. In addition, in 1997 the National Archives of India had received 990 declassified files pertaining to the Indian National Army (Azad Hind Fauj) from the Ministry of Defence, and in 2012, 1030 files/ items pertaining to the Khosla Commission (271 files/ items) and Justice Mukherjee Commission of Inquiry (759 files/ items) from the Ministry of Home Affairs. All these files/ items are already open to the public under the Public Records Rules, 1997.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/c) of Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.