صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
دیہی علاقوں میں اسپتالوں کا اپ گریڈیشن
29 NOV 2019 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29/ نومبر۔ صحت اور کنبہ بہبود کے وزیرمملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ آیوش مان بھارت۔ صحت اور خوشحالی کے مراکز( اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی ایس) کے تحت پورے ملک میں 1.5 لاکھ صحت ذیلی مراکز اور پرائمری صحت مراکز جامع ابتدائی حفظان صحت کے التزامات کے لئے صحت اور خوشحالی کے مراکز میں تبدیل کیا جارہاہے۔اس میں دسمبر 2022 تک حفظان صحت کے ساتھ سماجی سطحی پراحتیاطی حفظان صحت اور صحت کی بہتری شامل ہے۔
اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی کا رول آؤٹ پلان ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے۔
• مالی سال 19-2018۔ 15000
• مالی سال 20-2019۔25000(مجموعی طور 40000)
• مالی سال 22-2020۔30000(مجموعی طور 70000)
31 دسمبر 2022 تک۔ 40000( مجموعی طور پر 150000)
‘‘ عوامی صحت وار اسپتال’’ ریاست کا موضوع ہونے کی وجہ سے دیہی علاقے سمیت پورے ملک میں سرکاری اسپتالوں کی جدید کاری کی ابتدائی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت کی ہوتی ہے۔ قومی صحت مشن( این ایچ ایم) کے تحت مرکزی حکومت آلات کی مدد، متعلقہ ریاستوں/ یوٹی کے اپنے پروگرام عمل درآمد منصوبہ ( پی آئی پی) کی صورت موصولہ تجاویز کی بنیاد پر جدیدٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے اپ گریڈ یشن کے لئے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں( یوٹی) کو تکنیکی اور مالی امداد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ این ایچ ایم کے تحت مالی سال 18-2017 سے 20-2019 تک ریاست کے لحاظ سے اسپتالوں کے اپ گریڈیشن نئی تعمیر کی منظوری کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہے۔
ریاست
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
-Aاعلی توجہ والی ریاستیں
منظوری
منطوری
منظوری
بہار
22461.79
57961.54
49415.51
چھتیس گڑھ
16951.04
28843.07
25418.40
ہماچل پردیش
6825.84
7404.80
8989.49
جموں وکشمیر
3102.48
7196.84
15714.79
جھاڑ کھنڈ
4385.79
16043.55
21928.16
مدھیہ پردیش
27977.88
41055.41
42582.35
اڑیسہ
34469.48
43862.36
33612.80
راجستھان
33653.38
31997.34
65693.65
اترپردیش
37907.30
171023.86
100354.60
اتراکھنڈ
3345.66
7647.83
11343.71
ذیلی میزان
191080.64
413036.60
375053.46
-Bشمال مشرقی ریاستیں
اروناچل پردیش
2489.80
5390.71
3278.53
آسام
18220.79
18609.58
24099.54
منی پور
503.43
2565.64
4243.26
میگھالیہ
2108.50
1781.60
2394.32
میزورم
420.35
673.65
1316.00
ناگا لینڈ
990.08
2768.74
2628.33
سکم
517.01
489.59
1015.91
تریپورہ
5673.60
4041.60
9552.01
ذیلی میزان
30923.56
36321.11
48527.90
-Cاعلی توجہ والی ریاستیں
آندھر ا پردیش
7275.90
17287.62
8472.50
گوا
147.90
263.93
204.87
گجرات
8449.60
11657.05
19138.80
ہریانہ
1560.80
12727.03
15812.56
کرناٹک
30678.19
41680.98
33124.04
کیرالہ
3757.39
25528.00
28083.82
مہاراشٹر
19850.76
53099.22
93121.57
پنجاب
5692.24
19940.40
14156.10
تمل ناڈو
15789.48
29448.07
42578.84
تلنگانہ
19831.12
14407.73
11561.06
مغربی بنگال
10582.05
22635.35
31375.57
ذیلی میزان
123615.43
248675.38
297629.73
چھوٹی ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
( یوٹی)
انڈمان و نکوبار اور آئس لینڈ
282.68
445.12
733.21
چنڈی گڑھ
27.30
14.69
10.80
دادر اینڈ نگر حویلی
20.37
55.87
63.09
دمن اینڈ دیو
19.20
34.06
59.51
دہلی
134.00
208.00
90.00
لکشدیپ
25.96
35.74
6.00
پدوچیری
117.63
225.65
165.33
ذیلی میزان
627.14
1019.13
1127.94
مجموعی میزان
346246.77
699052.22
722339.03

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Upgradation of Hospitals in Rural Areas
29 NOV 2019 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Under Ayushman Bharat – Health & Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs), 1.5 lakh Health Sub Centres and Primary Health Centres are to be transformed into Health and Wellness Centres across the country for provision of comprehensive primary care that includes preventive healthcare and health promotion at the community level with continuum of care approach by December, 2022. The roll out plan of AB - HWCs is given as below:
• FY 2018-19 = 15,000
• FY 2019-20 = 25,000 (Cumulative 40,000)
• FY 2020-21 = 30,000 (Cumulative 70,000)
• FY 2021-2022 = 40,000 (Cumulative 1,10,000)
• Till 31st December 2022 = 40,000 (Cumulative 1,50,000)
“Public Health & Hospital” being a state subject, the primary responsibility of modernisation of Government hospitals all over the country including in rural areas is that of respective State Government.Under National Health Mission (NHM), the central government provides technical and financial support to States/UTs support for equipment, use of modern technologies &upgradation of infrastructure based on proposals received from respective States/UTs in their Programme Implementation Plan (PIPs). The state wise details of approvals for upgradation of Hospitals, New Construction including AB-HWCs under NHM for the FY 2017-18 to 2019-20 is given below:
State
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
A. High Focus States
SPIP Approvals
SPIP Approvals
SPIP Approvals
Bihar
22461.79
57961.54
49415.51
Chattisgarh
16951.04
28843.07
25418.40
Himachal Pradesh
6825.84
7404.80
8989.49
Jammu &
Kashmir
3102.48
7196.84
15714.79
Jharkhand
4385.79
16043.55
21928.16
Madhya
Pradesh
27977.88
41055.41
42582.35
Orissa
34469.48
43862.36
33612.80
Rajasthan
33653.38
31997.34
65693.65
Uttar Pradesh
37907.30
171023.86
100354.60
Uttarakhand
3345.66
7647.83
11343.71
Sub Total
191080.64
413036.60
375053.46
B. NE States
Arunachal Pradesh
2489.80
5390.71
3278.53
Assam
18220.79
18609.58
24099.54
Manipur
503.43
2565.64
4243.26
Meghalaya
2108.50
1781.60
2394.32
Mizoram
420.35
673.65
1316.00
Nagaland
990.08
2768.74
2628.33
Sikkim
517.01
489.59
1015.91
Tripura
5673.60
4041.60
9552.01
Sub Total
30923.56
36321.11
48527.90
C. Non-High Focus States
AndhraPradesh
7275.90
17287.62
8472.50
Goa
147.90
263.93
204.87
Gujarat
8449.60
11657.05
19138.80
Haryana
1560.80
12727.03
15812.56
Karnataka
30678.19
41680.98
33124.04
Kerala
3757.39
25528.00
28083.82
Maharashtra
19850.76
53099.22
93121.57
Punjab
5692.24
19940.40
14156.10
Tamil Nadu
15789.48
29448.07
42578.84
Telangana
19831.12
14407.73
11561.06
West Bengal
10582.05
22635.35
31375.57
Sub Total
123615.43
248675.38
297629.73
D. Small States/UTs
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
282.68
445.12
733.21
Chandigarh
27.30
14.69
10.80
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
20.37
55.87
63.09
Daman & Diu
19.20
34.06
59.51
Delhi
134.00
208.00
90.00
Lakshadweep
25.96
35.74
6.00
Puducherry
117.63
225.65
165.33
Sub Total
627.14
1019.13
1127.94
Grand Total
346246.77
699052.22
722339.03
Note:
1. SPIP means State Programme Implementation Plan.
2. The above data comprises of (1) Hospital Strengthening - Up- Gradation of CHCs, PHCs, Dist. Hospitals, Strengthening of Districts, Sub Divisional Hospitals, CHCs, PHCs and Sub Centre Rent and Contingencies. (2) New Constructions/ Renovation and Setting up - CHCs, PHCs, SHCs/Sub Centres, Setting up Infrastructure wing for Civil works, Govt. Dispensaries/ others renovations and Construction of BHO, Facility improvement, civil work, BemOC and CemOC centres, Major civil works for operationalization of FRUS, Major civil works for operationalization of 24 hour services at PHCs, Civil Works for Operationalising Infection Management & Environment Plan at health facilities, Infrastructure of Training Institutions, SDH, DH and Civil work of DEIC (RBSK). (3) Untied Funds/Annual Maintenance Grants /Corpus Grants to HMS/RKS - District Hospitals, SDH, CHCs, PHCs, SC, VHSC, Others. (4) AB-HWC (NRHM) - ASHA incentives for Health & Wellness Centres (H&WC), Infrastructure strengthening of SC to H&WC, IEC activities for Health & Wellness centre (H&WC), Printing activities for H&WC, Strengthening of diagnostic services of H&WC through PPP, Telemedicine/ teleconsultation facility at H&WC, Independent Monitoring Cost for performance assessment of Health & Wellness Centre (H&WC), Tablets; software for H&WC and ANM/ MPW, Drugs & Supplies for Health & Wellness Centres (H&WC), Staff for Health & Wellness Centre (H&WC), Team based incentives for Health & Wellness Centers (H&WC). (5) AB-HWC (NUHM) - Training of MO and Staff Nurse for H&WC, Infrastructure strengthening of UPHC to H&WC, Drugs & Supplies for Health & Wellness Centres (H&WC), Telemedicine/ teleconsultation facility at H&WC, Tablets/ software for IT support of H&WC, ASHA incentives for Health & Wellness Centres (H&WC), Independent Monitoring Cost for performance assessment of Health & Wellness Centre (H&WC), IEC activities for Health & Wellness centre (H&WC), Team based incentives for Health & Wellness Centers (H&WC), Strengthening of diagnostic services of H&WC through PPP, Others H&WC.
3. The above data is as per FMRs submitted by States, hence is provisional.
4. The funding for Ayushman Bharat- Health and Wellness Centres has been initiated from 2018-19.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha here today.