بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
آٹوموٹیومشن پلان
26 NOV 2019 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،26 نومبر :حکومت ہند اور ہندوستان کی آٹوموٹیو( موٹرگاڑی سے متعلق ) آٹوموٹیوصنعت کے ذریعہ مشترکہ طورپرشرو ع کیاگیا آٹوموٹیو مشن پلان ( اے ایم پی ) 16-2006 صنعت کی ترقی کے لئے لائحہ عمل تیارکرنے کی اپنی کوشش میں بڑی حدتک کامیاب رہاہے ۔ ہندوستان میں عالمی اورمقامی اوریجنل اکوئپمنٹ مینوفیکچرر( اوای ایم ) اورکمپوننٹ مینوفیکچررز کی طرف سے بڑی مقدارمیں سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کیاہے ۔ جو 157500کروڑروپے کے ہدف سے زیادہ ہے ۔
آٹوموٹیوانڈسٹری میں اس مدت کے دوران 25ملین روزگارکے مواقع پیداکرنے کا ہدف حاصل کرلیاہے ۔حکومت ہند اور ہندوستان کی آٹوموٹیو صنعت کے ذریعہ مشترکہ طورپر اگلی دہائی یعنی 26-2016کی مدت کے لئے ایک دوسرا آٹوموٹیومشن پلان ، 2026تیارکرلیاگیاہے ۔ آٹوموٹیو انڈسٹری نے ملک میں ڈیزائننگ اورمینوفیکچرنگ کی اہلیت کے فروغ میں قابل ذکرکامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں ۔ ہندوستان اب محض آٹوموبائل پروڈیوسنگ ہب سے بڑھ کر ڈیزائننگ اور ڈیولپمنٹ ہب بھی بن گیاہے ۔
یہ اطلاع بھاری صنعتوں اور سرکاری کمپنیوں کے وزیر پرکاش جاویڈیکر نے کل راجیہ سبھامیں ایک تحریری جواب میں ۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Automotive Mission Plan
26 NOV 2019 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Automotive Mission Plan (AMP) 2006-16 taken up jointly by Government of India and the India automotive industry has been largely successful in its endeavor to lay down the roadmap for development of the industry. India has attracted significant quantum of investments from global and local original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) as well as component manufacturers, exceeding the target of Rs. 1,57,500 crore.
The Automotive industry has achieved the target of incremental employment creation of 25 million jobs over the period. For the next decade 2016-26, another Automotive Mission Plan, 2026 has also been finalized jointly by the Government of India and Indian automotive industry.Automobile industry has made significant achievements in developing designing and manufacturing capability in the country. India has now emerged from just an automobile producing hub to designing and development hub as well.
This information was given by the Minister of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises, Prakash Javadekar, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha yesterday.