ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ছোট ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ ক্ষেত্রে কর্মসংস্থান
22 NOV 2019 4:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ নভেম্বর, ২০১৯
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টি কর্মসূচির আওতায় অতিক্ষুদ্র শিল্পক্ষেত্রে ২০১৬-১৭, ২০১৭-১৮ এবং ২০১৮-১৯ বর্ষে যথাক্রমে ৪ লক্ষ ৮ হাজার, ৩ লক্ষ ৮৭ হাজার এবং ৫ লক্ষ ৮৭ হাজার ব্যক্তির কর্মসংস্থান হয়েছে। কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান কার্যালয়ের প্রতিবেদন অনুযায়ী, ২০১৫-১৬, ২০১৬-১৭ এবং ২০১৭-১৮ সালে সর্বভারতীয় জিডিপি-তে অতিক্ষুদ্র, ছোট ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ ক্ষেত্রের অবদান ছিল যথাক্রমে ২৯.৫ শতাংশ, ২৯.৩ শতাংশ এবং ২৯.৭ শতাংশ। অন্য এক পরিসংখ্যানে ডাইরেক্টরেট জেনারেল অফ কমার্শিয়াল ইন্টেলিজেন্স অ্যান্ড স্ট্যাটিস্টিক্স প্রতিষ্ঠানের পক্ষ থেকে জানানো হয়েছে ২০১৬-১৭, ২০১৭-১৮ এবং ২০১৮-১৯ তথা ২০১৯-২০-র এপ্রিল-আগস্ট সময় পর্যন্ত রপ্তানি ক্ষেত্রে অতিক্ষুদ্র, ছোট ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ ক্ষেত্রে অবদান ছিল যথাক্রমে ৪৯.৬৯ শতাংশ, ৪৮.৫৬ শতাংশ, ৪৮.১০ শতাংশ এবং ৪৯.৬৬ শতাংশ।
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ছোট ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ ক্ষেত্রের প্রসারে ও উন্নয়নে মন্ত্রক একাধিক প্রকল্প রূপায়ণ করে থাকে। এই প্রকল্পগুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টি কর্মসূচি, অতিক্ষুদ্র ও ছোট শিল্পোদ্যোগ – ক্লাস্টার উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচি, উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে ছোট ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগের প্রসার, ঐতিহ্যবাহী শিল্প সংস্থাগুলির পুনরুজ্জীবনে তহবিল সহায়তা, এ ধরনের শিল্প সংস্থার উৎপাদিত পণ্য বা সামগ্রী সংগ্রহ তথা বিপণনে সহায়তা প্রভৃতি।
ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগগুলির বকেয়া মেটাতে বর্তমানে চালু আইন অনুযায়ী মন্ত্রক আবেদনপত্র দাখিল করার জন্য ‘সমাধান’ পোর্টাল চালু করেছে। বকেয়া মেটানোর সঙ্গে জড়িত বাধা-বিপত্তিগুলি দূর করতে এই পোর্টাল চালু করা হয়েছে। লোকসভায় বৃহস্পতিবার এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এ তথ্য জানান অতিক্ষুদ্র, ছোট ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন গড়করি।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Employment Generation in MSME Sector
21 NOV 2019 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
As reported by Central Statistics Office (CSO), Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MOSPI), the Share of MSME in All India GDP during 2015-16 and 2016-17 and 2017-18 has been 29.5% and 29.3% and 29.7%, respectively. As reported by Directorate General of Commercial Intelligence and Statistics (DGCIS), the share of MSME related products in total exports during 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19 and 2019-20 (Apr-Aug,2019) has been 49.69%, 48.56%, 48.10% and 49.66%, respectively.
Under the Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), the estimated employment generated (number of persons) in micro enterprises during the years 2016-17, 2017-18 and 2018-19 has been 4.08 lakh, 3.87 lakh and 5.87 lakh, respectively.
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) implements various schemes to support promotion & development of MSMEs. These include Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Micro and Small Enterprises-Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Scheme for Promotion of MSMEs in North Eastern Region and Sikkim, Tool Rooms and Technology Centers, Mission Solar Charkha (MSC), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), Procurement and Marketing Support Scheme, Entrepreneurship & Skill Development Programme (ESDP), Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and Credit Linked Capital Subsidy and Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS).
The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprise Development (MSMED) Act, 2006 contains provisions to address the issue of delayed payment to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs). In line with this, Ministry of MSME has launched MSME Samadhaan Portal to ease filing of application under Micro and Small Enterprise Facilitation Council (MSEFC), set up in States for settlement of disputes related to delayed payments. In order to support traditional industries, Ministry of MSME implements Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI). Employment generation in Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises per investment is more than that in large enterprises.
This information was given by Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.