Department of Space
Preparations for Chandrayaan-3 Mission
21 NOV 2019 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
ISRO has drawn out a roadmap of lunar exploration missions to master the technologies required. This roadmap has been presented to the space commission. Based on the final analysis and recommendations of the expert committee, work on future lunar missions is progressing.
The expert committee has analyzed the flight data and extensive simulations were carried out to re-construct the flight behavior. The recommendations of the expert committee will be implemented in future lunar missions.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

خلا ء کا محکمہ
چندریان -3مشن کے لئے تیاریاں
21 NOV 2019 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21؍نومبر،شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندرسنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے ایوان کو مطلع کیا کہ اِسرو نے چاند پر تلاش کے مشن کے لئے درکار ٹیکنالوجی پر مہارت حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایک لائحہ عمل مرتب کیا ہے۔ اس لائحہ عمل کو اسپیس کمیشن کے سامنے پیش کیا گیا۔ ماہرین کی کمیٹی کے آخری تجزئے اور سفارشات کی بنیاد پر چاند کے مستقبل کے مشن پر کام کیا جارہا ہے۔
ماہرین کی کمیٹی نے پرواز کے اعداد وشمار کا تجزیہ کیا ہے اور پرواز سے متعلق تمام مراحل کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ ماہرین کی کمیٹی کے ذریعے پیش کی گئی سفارشات کو مستقبل میں چاند مشن میں نافذ کیا جائے گا۔