Department of Space
Preparations for Chandrayaan-3 Mission
21 NOV 2019 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
ISRO has drawn out a roadmap of lunar exploration missions to master the technologies required. This roadmap has been presented to the space commission. Based on the final analysis and recommendations of the expert committee, work on future lunar missions is progressing.
The expert committee has analyzed the flight data and extensive simulations were carried out to re-construct the flight behavior. The recommendations of the expert committee will be implemented in future lunar missions.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

মহাকাশদপ্তর
চন্দ্রযান-৩ অভিযানের প্রস্তুতি
22 NOV 2019 5:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ নভেম্বর, ২০১৯
ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা (ইসরো) উন্নত প্রযুক্তি কাজে লাগিয়ে তৃতীয় চন্দ্র অভিযানের পরিকল্পনা তৈরি করেছে। এই অভিযানের কর্মপরিকল্পনা উপস্থাপন করেছে মহাকাশ কমিশন। বিশেষজ্ঞ কমিটির প্রস্তাবনা এবং সর্বশেষ পর্যবেক্ষণের ভিত্তিতে ভবিষ্যতের চন্দ্র অভিযান পরিকল্পনার কাজ এগোচ্ছে। বিশেষজ্ঞ কমিটির মতামত আগামী চন্দ্র অভিযানের ক্ষেত্রে কাজে লাগানো হবে।
রাজ্যসভায় এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন (স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত), প্রধানমন্ত্রী দপ্তর, কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগ ও পেনশন, আণবিক শক্তি, মহাকশ দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং।