وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کی وزارت ساہتیہ اکیڈمی کے ذریعہ بیرون ملکوں میں ہندوستانی ثقافت کو فروغ دے رہی ہے
پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل
19 NOV 2019 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20/ نومبر۔سیاحت اور ثقافت کے وزیرمملکت (آزادانہ چارج) پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے راجیہ سبھا نے ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بیرون ملکوں میں ہندوستانی ثقافت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ساہتیہ اکیڈمی جو ایک خودمختار ادارہ ہے۔ ثقافتی وزارت کی نگرانی میں کام کررہی ہے اور اس نے مختلف ملکوں کے ساتھ اپنے ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام کے تحت حسب ذیل مختلف ملکوں میں وفود بھیجے ہیں۔
ہندوستانی ادیبوں کا وفد22 سے 25 ستمبر 2016 کو اسپین کے سیگویا ہیہ فیسٹول میں شرکت کے لئے وہاں گیا تھا۔
ہندوستانیوں کا ادیبوں کا وفد 14 سے 16 مارچ 2017 کو لندن بک فیئر میں شرکت کے لئے لندن گیا تھا۔
ہندوستانی ادیبوں کا وفد 4 سے 10 ستمبر 2017 کو برازیل میں فیسٹول آف انڈیا میں شرکت کے لئے برازیل گیا تھا۔
ہندوستانی ادیبوں کا وفد تھائی لینڈ گیا تھا جہاں اس نے 23 سے 27 ستمبر 2017 کو تھائی لینڈ میں فیسٹول آف انڈیا کے تحت جنوب مشرقی ایشیائی زبانوں میں سنسکرت اور پالی کے اثرات سے متعلق سیمینار میں شرکت کی تھی۔
ہندوستانی ادیبوں کا وفد 17 سے 21 اکتوبر 2017 کو ہندوستان کی 70ویں آزادی کی سالگرہ تقریبات کے حصے کے طورپر سنسکرت راؤنڈ ٹیبل میں اسپین گیا تھا۔
ہندوستان کا ادیبوں کا وفد اسرائیل گیا تھا جہاں اس نے 5 سے 10 نومبر 2017 کو ہندوستانی کی آزادی کی 70 ویں سالگرہ منانے کے لئے فیسٹول آف انڈیا میں شرکت کی تھی۔
ماریشس میں 18 سے 20 اگست 2018 میں ساہتیہ اکیڈمی کی وشنو ہندی سمیلن میں شرکت
31 اکتوبر سے 9 نومبر 2018 تک شارجہ بین الاقوامی کتاب میلہ میں ساہتیہ اکیڈمی کی شرکت
ہندوستانی اادیبوں کا وفد 19 سے 21 مارچ 2019 کو نیپال گیا تھا۔ جہاں اس نے نیپال میں فیسٹول آف انڈیا میں شرکت کی تھی۔
ساہتیہ اکیڈمی ثقافت کی وزارت کے پروجیکٹ انڈین لٹریچر اپروڈ کے تحت ہندوستانی ادب کی بہت سی نایاب شاہکاروں کو غیر ملکی زبانوں میں ترجمہ کررہی ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت غیر ملکی زبانوں میں ہندوستانی ادب کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ ساہتیہ اکیڈمی ان شاہکاروں کے ترجمے کو شائع کررہی ہے اور اس کے لئے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے فنڈ مختص کیا گیا۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is promoting Indian literature in foreign countries through Sahitya Academy – Culture Minister
19 NOV 2019 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
For the promotion of Indian Literature in foreign countries the Sahitya Akademi, an autonomous organization working under the Ministry of Culture, under its Cultural Exchange Programme with different countries had sent the following delegations to different countries:
Indian writers’ delegation to participate in Hay Festival, Segovia, Spain (22-25 September 2016).
Indian writers’ delegation to London to participate in London Book Fair (14-16 March 2017).
Indian writers’ delegation to Brazil to participate in Festival of India in Brazil (04-10 September 2017).
Indian writers’ delegation to Thailand to participate in a Seminar on Influence of Sanskrit & Pali on South East Asian Languages under the Festival of India in Thailand (23-27 September 2017)
Indian writers’ delegation to Spain to participate in a Sanskrit Round Table as part of India’s 70th independence anniversary celebrations (17-21 October 2017).
Indian writers’ delegation to Israel to participate in a Festival of India to celebrate 70th Anniversary of India’s Independence (05-10 November 2017).
Sahitya Akademi’s participation in Vishwa Hindi Sammelan, Mauritius (18-20 August 2018).
Sahitya Akademi’s participation in Sharjah International Book Fair (31 October - 09 November 2018).
Indian writers’ delegation to Nepal to participate in Festivalof India in Nepal (19-21 March 2019).
Sl.No.
Title
Language Translated Into and Publisher
1
Herbert
by Nabarun Bhattacharya
German
(Publisher – Draupadi Verlag)
2
Train to Pakistan
by Khushwant Singh
Swedish
(Publisher–Aranan Publishing House)
3
Kaattil Oru Maan
by Ambai
French
(Publisher – Zulma)
Apart from the above, the Akademi has published the following books under Cultural Exchange Programme:
Sl. No.
Title
Language of Publication
1
Bhartala Da Natya Shastra by Kapila Vatsyayan
Russian
2
Indian Short Stories by E.V. Ramakrishnan
Russian
3
Kabita
Slovenian
4
The Dual of the Heart
English
The Sahitya Akademi has been translating Indian literary masterpieces into foreign languages under Ministry of Culture’s project, Indian Literature Abroad (ILA). Under the scheme to promote Indian literature in foreign languages, Sahitya Akademi has published following:
The Sahitya Akademi has been publishing these translations out of fund allotted to it by the Government of India.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/c) of Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.