संस्कृति मंत्रालय
श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल ने सांस्कृतिक स्रोत एवं प्रशिक्षण केन्द्र के ई-पोर्टल ‘डिजिटल भारत डिजिटल संस्कृति’ और सीसीआरटी यूट्यूब चैनल की शुरूआत की
21 OCT 2019 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल ने आज नई दिल्ली में सांस्कृतिक स्रोत एवं प्रशिक्षण केन्द्र (सीसीआरटी) के ई-पोर्टल ‘डिजिटल भारत डिजिटल संस्कृति’ और सीसीआरटी यूट्यूब चैनल की शुरूआत की। इस अवसर पर सीसीआरटी की अध्यक्ष डॉ. हेमलता एस. मोहन भी उपस्थित थीं।
इस अवसर पर श्री प्रहलाद सिंह ने सीसीआरटी के प्रयासों की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि देश भर की कक्षाओं में डिजिटल संवाद माध्यम के जरिये सांस्कृतिक शिक्षा के प्रसार में सुविधा होगी। उन्होंने बताया कि इस पहल के लिए सीसीआरटी ने एक गैर-सरकारी संगठन ‘रूट्स 2 रूट्स’ के साथ समझौता किया है ताकि गुवाहाटी, उदयपुर और हैदराबाद के सीसीआरटी क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों को जोड़ा जा सके।
श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल और सीसीआरटी की अध्यक्ष डॉ. हेमलता एस मोहन ने सीसीआरटी क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों में चलने वाले प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों के प्रतिभागियों तथा देश भर के स्कूली बच्चों के साथ बातचीत की। श्री पटेल ने सुनील शुक्ला द्वारा निर्देशित फिल्म ‘रहस’ को जारी किया। यह फिल्म छत्तीसगढ़ की रासलीला पर आधारित है। इसके बाद उन्होंने श्री जीवन सिंह ठाकुर द्वारा लिखित ‘देवास की सांस्कृतिक परम्परा’ नामक पुस्तक का विमोचन भी किया।
श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल ने कहा कि हर बच्चे में स्वाभाविक प्रतिभा होती है, इसकी पहचान करना आवश्यक है। उन्होंने कहा कि सीसीआरटी को बीच में पढ़ाई छोड़ देने वाले बच्चों को ऐसा मंच प्रदान करना चाहिए ताकि वे मुख्य धारा में शामिल हो सकें और संगीत, चित्रकारी, थियेटर, मार्शलआर्ट और अन्य कलाओं में अपना करियर बना सकें।
श्री पटेल ने कहा कि आगामी 3 वर्षों के दौरान हम 10 से 12 कक्षाओं में पढ़ने वाले बच्चों के लिए पूर्वोत्तर की यात्रा की योजना बनाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि विश्व में भारत एकमात्र ऐसा देश है जहां इतनी अधिक संख्या में भाषाएं मौजूद हैं। श्री पटेल ने कहा कि छात्रों को क्षेत्रीय भाषायें सीखने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना चाहिए। इस कदम से भारत के नागरिकों के बीच का जुड़ाव मजबूत होगा।

Ministry of Culture
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel launches the E-Portal of CCRT ‘Digital Bharat Digital Sanskriti’ and CCRT YouTube Channel today in New Delhi
21 OCT 2019 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture & Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel launched the E-Portal of CCRT ‘Digital Bharat Digital Sanskriti' and CCRT YouTube Channel today in New Delhi. The Chairperson, CCRT Dr. Hemlata S. Mohan was also present on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel appreciated the efforts of CCRT and said that this will enable dissemination of cultural education through digital interactive medium into the classrooms all over the country. For this initiative, CCRT has tied up with Routes 2 Roots, an NGO, for connecting seamlessly all the CCRT Regional Centres i.e., Guwahati, Udaipur and Hyderabad, he informed.
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel and the Chairperson, CCRT Dr. Hemlata S. Mohan also interacted with the participants of the ongoing training programmes at CCRT Regional Centres and some of the children studying in schools across the country. Union Minister also released a film ‘Rahas’ directed by Sunil Shukla. Rahas is basically Raaslila of Chhattisgarh. Subsequently he released a book “Dewas ki Sanskritik Parampara” written by Shri Jeewan Singh Thakur.
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel specifically stressed that each and every child has a latent talent which needs to be identified. CCRT should provide a platform for specifically dropout children so that they can join the mainstream so o that they can pursue their dreams and make a career out of it be it music, painting, theatre, martial arts or any other art forms. There is a need to identify institutions specializing in providing training in various art forms and encourage the children to join these institutions.
Union Minister further said that in the coming three years we can send children studying in X – XII standard for well planned tours of North-East. In this process, he is certain that these children will become the brand ambassadors of India in future.
He took pride in stating that our country has more number of languages than the entire countries of the world. There is a need to encourage students to learn regional languages e.g. Punjabis can learn Gujarati and vice-versa. This initiative will strengthen the bonding between citizens of India.