रक्षा मंत्रालय
अभ्‍यास टीएसईएनटीआर 2019 : पूर्वावलोकन
05 SEP 2019 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
अभ्‍यास टीएसईएनटीआर 2019 रूसी सैन्‍य बल के बड़े स्‍तर पर आयोजित होने वाले वार्षिक प्रशिक्षण चक्र का हिस्सा है। रूस चार सैन्‍य कमानों- वोस्‍तोक (पूर्व), जपड (पश्चिम), टीएसईएनटीआर (मध्‍य) और कावकास (दक्षिण) में प्रत्‍येक वर्ष बड़े स्‍तर का सैन्‍य अभ्‍यास आयोजित करता है। इस वर्ष यह अभ्‍यास 9 सितंबर से 23 सितंबर 2019 तक रूस के ओरेनबर्ग स्थित डोंगूज ट्रेनिंग रेंज में आयोजित किया जाएगा। इन वार्षिक अभ्‍यासों की प्रकृति अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय होती जा रही है। बेलारूस ने जपड 2017 में तथा चीन और मंगोलिया ने वोस्‍तोक 2018 में भाग लिया था।
इस वर्ष रूस का सेंट्रल मिलिटरी कमीशन अभ्‍यास टीएसईएनटीआर 2019 आयोजित करेगा। रूस के अलावा चीन, भारत, कजाकिस्‍तान, किर्गिस्‍तान, ताजिकिस्‍तान, पाकिस्‍तान और उज्‍बेकिस्‍तान के सैन्‍य दल इस अभ्‍यास में भाग लेंगे।
सैन्‍य अभ्‍यास का उद्देश्‍य भाग लेने वाले सैन्‍य दलों को अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय आतंकवाद से लड़ने का अभ्‍यास प्रदान करना है। अभ्‍यास टीएसईएनटीआर 2019 सैन्‍य दलों की तैयारी के स्‍तर का आकलन करेगा तथा आवश्‍यक कौशल प्राप्‍त करने में मदद करेगा।
अभ्‍यास टीएसईएनटीआर 2019 के तहत दो मॉड्यूल होंगे। पहले मॉड्यूल में आतंक निरोधी कार्यवाही, हवाई हमलों को नाकाम करना और सुरक्षात्‍मक उपाय होंगे जबकि दूसरा मॉड्यूल आक्रामक युद्ध संचालन पर फोकस करेगा।

Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER: EX TSENTR 2019
05 SEP 2019 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Exercise TSENTR 2019 is part of the annual series of large scale exercises that form part of the Russian Armed Forces' annual training cycle. The series rotates through the four main Russian operational strategic commands. Russia holds a major military exercise every year at one of it’s four military Commands i.e Vostok (East), Zapad (West), TSENTR (Centre) and Kavkas (South). This year the exercise is planned between 09 September to 23 September 19 at Donguz training ranges, Orenburg, Russia. These annual exercises have slowly began taking an international character, with Belarus participating in ZAPAD-2017 and China and Mongolia participating in VOSTOK-2018. This year, invitations for participation have been extended to nine other countries.
This year’s Exercise TSENTR 2019 will be conducted by Central Military Commission of Russia. Apart from host Russia, military contingents from China, India, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Pakistan and Uzbekistan will also take part in this mega event.
The exercise aims at evolving drills of the participating armies and practicing them in the fight against the scourge of international terrorism thereby ensuring military security in the strategic central Asian region. The TSENTR-2019 strategic measures will focus on evaluating the level of troop preparedness, the acquisition of the required skills and raising the level of inter- operability and demonstrate the readiness of the participating armies.
The exercise TSENTR 2019 will comprise two modules. The first module will include counter- terror operations, repelling air strikes, reconnaissance operations and defensive measures, while the second will focus on offensive operations.
Col Aman Anand
PRO (Army)