UPSC
Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2018 – Final Result
02 AUG 2019 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2018 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 12th August, 2018 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 24thJune to 24th July 2019, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
1. A total number of 416 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
Total
178
124
(Incl. 08 Ex-S)
77
(Incl. 01 Ex-S)
37
416
1. Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Govt. to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
OBC
SC
ST
Total
B.S.F.
55
20
18
07
100
C.R.P.F.
91
48
27
13
179
C.I.S.F.
44
22
12
06
84
I.T.B.P
15
24
10
08
57
S.S.B.
23
10
10
03
46
TOTAL
228
124
77
37
466*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
1. The candidature of 93 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0213519
0302719
0302932
0405635
0500105
0500391
0501512
0503130
0504623
0504863
0506004
0507133
0508991
0509872
0511847
0800387
0801625
0806459
0807656
0808327
0808552
0808583
0810189
0811679
0813921
0815098
0820164
0820182
0823228
0824797
0834853
0835343
0836145
0836918
0838117
0838373
0839841
0839973
0840531
0841615
0841846
0847331
0848347
0848736
0849684
0850647
0850787
0852178
0853755
0854437
0855979
0857014
0860276
0865697
0868166
0868944
0871210
0872304
0873040
0873354
0876697
0877954
0879317
0879819
0883548
1003030
1003384
1004253
1004978
1010241
1101224
1200376
1202945
1203744
1205242
1300424
1300935
1301087
1301134
1302468
1303374
1303388
1304083
1901496
3402147
3402457
3500986
3505397
3507206
4300137
4300163
4300523
4300888
1. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2018, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 100 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
50
40
08
02
100
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. Website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of Result.
Click here for full list

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केन्द्रीय सशस्‍त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2018 अंतिम परिणाम
02 AUG 2019 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 12 अगस्त, 2018 को आयोजित केन्द्रीय सशस्‍त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2018 तथा 24 जून से 24 जुलाई, 2019 तक व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए आयोजित साक्षात्कार के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्नलिखित सूची, योग्यता क्रम में, उन उम्मीदवारों की है, जिनकी अनुशंसा केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल अर्थात् सीमा सुरक्षा बल (बीएसएफ), केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ), भारत-तिब्‍बत सीमा पुलिस (आईटीबीपी), केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) एवं सशस्त्र सीमा बल (एसएसबी) में सहायक कमांडेंट (समूह क) के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए की गई है।
2. नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 416 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है जिनका विवरण निम्नानुसार है :-
सामान्य
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
178
124
(08 भू.सै. सहित)
77
(01 भू.सै. सहित)
37
416
3. सरकार द्वारा विभिन्न सेवाओं में नियुक्ति उपलब्ध रिक्तियों के अनुसार तथा उम्मीदवारों द्वारा परीक्षा नियमावली में निहित पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी मानदंडों/ प्रावधानों को पूरा किए जाने तथा सत्यापन, जहां आवश्यक हो, संतोषजनक ढंग से पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन की जाएगी। विभिन्न सेवाओं में उम्मीदवारों का आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक तथा उनके द्वारा प्रदान की गई वरीयता के आधार पर किया जाएगा।
4. सरकार द्वारा भरी जाने के लिए सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:-
सेवा का नाम
रिक्तियों की कुल संख्या
सामान्य
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
बीएसएफ
55
20
18
07
100
सीआरपीएफ
91
48
27
13
179
सीआईएसएफ
44
22
12
06
84
आईटीबीपी
15
24
10
08
57
एसएसबी
23
10
10
03
46
योग
228
124
77
37
466*
* कुल रिक्तियों में से पूर्व सैनिकों के लिए आरक्षित 10% रिक्तियों सहित।
-2-
5. निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 93 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0213519
0302719
0302932
0405635
0500105
0500391
0501512
0503130
0504623
0504863
0506004
0507133
0508991
0509872
0511847
0800387
0801625
0806459
0807656
0808327
0808552
0808583
0810189
0811679
0813921
0815098
0820164
0820182
0823228
0824797
0834853
0835343
0836145
0836918
0838117
0838373
0839841
0839973
0840531
0841615
0841846
0847331
0848347
0848736
0849684
0850647
0850787
0852178
0853755
0854437
0855979
0857014
0860276
0865697
0868166
0868944
0871210
0872304
0873040
0873354
0876697
0877954
0879317
0879819
0883548
1003030
1003384
1004253
1004978
1010241
1101224
1200376
1202945
1203744
1205242
1300424
1300935
1301087
1301134
1302468
1303374
1303388
1304083
1901496
3402147
3402457
3500986
3505397
3507206
4300137
4300163
4300523
4300888
सामान्य
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
50
40
08
02
100
6. केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2018 के नियम 16 (4) तथा (5) के अनुसार आयोग ने संबंधित श्रेणियों में अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यता क्रम में 100 उम्मीदवारों की एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची तैयार की है जिसका विवरण निम्नानुसार है:
7. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/ भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/ स्पष्टीकरण व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271/ 23381125 पर प्रातः 10:00 बजे से सायं 05:00 बजे के बीच किसी भी कार्य दिवस में प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। तथापि, उम्‍मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम की घोषणा की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
पूरी सूची देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें