UPSC
Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2018 – Final Result
02 AUG 2019 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2018 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 12th August, 2018 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 24thJune to 24th July 2019, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
1. A total number of 416 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
Total
178
124
(Incl. 08 Ex-S)
77
(Incl. 01 Ex-S)
37
416
1. Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Govt. to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
OBC
SC
ST
Total
B.S.F.
55
20
18
07
100
C.R.P.F.
91
48
27
13
179
C.I.S.F.
44
22
12
06
84
I.T.B.P
15
24
10
08
57
S.S.B.
23
10
10
03
46
TOTAL
228
124
77
37
466*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
1. The candidature of 93 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0213519
0302719
0302932
0405635
0500105
0500391
0501512
0503130
0504623
0504863
0506004
0507133
0508991
0509872
0511847
0800387
0801625
0806459
0807656
0808327
0808552
0808583
0810189
0811679
0813921
0815098
0820164
0820182
0823228
0824797
0834853
0835343
0836145
0836918
0838117
0838373
0839841
0839973
0840531
0841615
0841846
0847331
0848347
0848736
0849684
0850647
0850787
0852178
0853755
0854437
0855979
0857014
0860276
0865697
0868166
0868944
0871210
0872304
0873040
0873354
0876697
0877954
0879317
0879819
0883548
1003030
1003384
1004253
1004978
1010241
1101224
1200376
1202945
1203744
1205242
1300424
1300935
1301087
1301134
1302468
1303374
1303388
1304083
1901496
3402147
3402457
3500986
3505397
3507206
4300137
4300163
4300523
4300888
1. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2018, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 100 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
50
40
08
02
100
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. Website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of Result.
Click here for full list

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) امتحان، 2018 – حتمی نتائج
02 AUG 2019 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2/اگست۔ 12اگست 2018 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے زیر اہتمام منعقد مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) امتحان، 2018 اور 24 جون سے 24 جولائی 2019 تک منعقدہ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لئے انٹرویوز کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر میرٹ کے لحاظ سے درج ذیل فہرست ان امیدواروں کے بارے میں ہے، جن کی مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز یعنی بارڈر سکیورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف)،سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف)، سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف)، ہند- تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) اور سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس (گروپ اے) کے عہدوں کے لئے تقرری کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
درج ذیل بریک اَپ کے مطابق تقرری کے لئے کل 416 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
178
124
(بشمول 08 سابق فوجی)
77
(بشمول 01 سابق فوجی)
37
416
مختلف سروسیز کے لئے تقرریاں حکومت کے ذریعے دستیاب خالی اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اور اس شرط کے ساتھ کہ امیدوار تمام مقررہ اہلیتی شرائط، امتحان اور تصدیقات سے متعلق ضوابط میں شامل التزامات، جہاں بھی ضروری ہو، پورے کررہے ہوں۔ حاصل شدہ میرٹ اور امیدواروں کے ذریعہ دی گئی سروسیز کی ترجیح کے مطابق مختلف سروسیز کے لئے الاٹمنٹ کیا جائے گا۔
حکومت کے ذریعہ بتائی گئی خالی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل فہرست کے لحاظ سے بھری جائے گی:
سروس کا نام
خالی اسامیوں کی کل تعداد
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
بی ایس ایف
55
20
18
07
100
سی آر پی ایف
91
48
27
13
179
سی آئی ایس ایف
44
22
12
06
84
آئی ٹی بی پی
15
24
10
08
57
ایس ایس بی
23
10
10
03
46
میزان
228
124
77
37
466*
* بشمول سابق فوجیوں کے لئے ریزرو شدہ کل خالی اسامیوں کا 100 فیصد۔
درج ذیل رول نمبر کے حامل 93 سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عبوری ہے:
0213519
0302719
0302932
0405635
0500105
0500391
0501512
0503130
0504623
0504863
0506004
0507133
0508991
0509872
0511847
0800387
0801625
0806459
0807656
0808327
0808552
0808583
0810189
0811679
0813921
0815098
0820164
0820182
0823228
0824797
0834853
0835343
0836145
0836918
0838117
0838373
0839841
0839973
0840531
0841615
0841846
0847331
0848347
0848736
0849684
0850647
0850787
0852178
0853755
0854437
0855979
0857014
0860276
0865697
0868166
0868944
0871210
0872304
0873040
0873354
0876697
0877954
0879317
0879819
0883548
1003030
1003384
1004253
1004978
1010241
1101224
1200376
1202945
1203744
1205242
1300424
1300935
1301087
1301134
1302468
1303374
1303388
1304083
1901496
3402147
3402457
3500986
3505397
3507206
4300137
4300163
4300523
4300888
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسیز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) امتحان، 2018 کے ضابطہ 16 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق کمیشن متعلقہ زمروں کے تحت آخری سفارش کردہ امیدوار کی میرٹ کے نیچے کے لحاظ سے 100 امیدواروں کی درجہ بندی کی ایک مستحکم ریزرو فہرست برقرار رکھ رہا ہے۔ یہ زمرے درج ذیل ہیں:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
50
40
08
02
100
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں واقع ایگزامنیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ’فیسیلٹیشن کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان ؍ تقرریوں کے سلسلے میں کوئی بھی معلومات ؍ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے لے کر شام 5 بجے تک نجی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/ 23381125 پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http//www.upsc.gov.in.پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے، تاہم نمبرات نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر ہی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جاسکیں گے۔
Click here for full list
UN-3585