PIB Headquarters
ఆడిట్ నివేదికను తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర గవర్నర్, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు సమర్పించిన కాగ్
01 AUG 2019 6:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాజ్యాంగం లోని 151వ అధికరణాన్ని అనుసరించి భారత కంప్ట్రోలర్ మరియు ఆడిటర్ జనరల్ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ పద్దులపై తన ఆడిట్ నివేదికలను గవర్నర్ కు సమర్పించాల్సి ఉంటుంది. గవర్నరు ఈ నివేదికలను రాష్ట్ర శాసన సభ ముందు ఉంచేలా చూస్తారు.
2018 మార్చితో ముగిసిన సంవత్సరానికి తెలంగాణ ప్రభుత్వ ఆర్థిక స్థితి, పద్దులు, బడ్జెట్ ప్రక్రియలకు సంబంధించి ఆడిట్ వ్యాఖ్యలు, పరిశీలనలు కలిగి ఉన్న రాష్ట్ర ఆర్థిక స్థితిగతుల పై భారత కంప్ట్రోలర్ మరియు ఆడిటర్ జనరల్ నివేదికను (ఆంగ్లం మరియు తెలుగులో) తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర శాసన సభ లో ప్రవేశపెట్టడం కోసం 2019 ఆగస్టు 1వ తేదీన గవర్నరుకు, తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వానికి అందజేయడం జరిగింది.

PIB Headquarters
CAG SUBMITS AUDIT REPORT TO TELANGANA GOVERNOR AND STATE GOVERNMENT
01 AUG 2019 6:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
In accordance with Article 151 of the Constitution of India, the Comptroller and Auditor General of India is required to forward his ‘Audit Reports’ on the Accounts of the State Government to the Governor, who causes them to be laid on the Table of State Legislature.
Report (both English and Telugu version) of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2018 relating to State Finances, containing audit comments and observations on finances, accounts and budgetary processes of the Government of Telangana has been forwarded to the Government and the State Government of Telangana on 1st August 2019 for laying in Legislature of Telangana.