عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندرسنگھ نے آئی اے ایس افسران کی ای-سول فہرست2019 جاری کی
29 JUL 2019 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29؍جولائی،شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج یہاں آئی اے ایس افسران کی ای – سول فہرست 2019 کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ سول فہرست کا 64 واں ایڈیشن ہے اور پہلی مرتبہ سول فہرست میں آئی اے ایس افسران کے فوٹو گراف بھی شامل ہیں۔
آئی اے ایس سول فہرست میں ان افسران کے بیچ ، کارڈر ، موجودہ پوسٹنگ ، تنخواہ کا اسکیل ، اہلیت اور ریٹائرمنٹ کے علاوہ کارڈر کی مجموعی تعداد وغیرہ جیسی اہم معلومات موجود ہوتی ہیں۔ سول فہرست کو ای آر شیٹ سے منسلک کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ فہرست ڈی او پی ٹی کے ذریعے ڈیزائن کی گئی ہے جو یوزر کو سرچ کے کئی متبادل پیش کرتی ہے۔ عملے اور تربیت کا محکمہ آئی اے ایس افسران کے کارڈر کو کنٹرول کرنے والی اتھارٹی ہے اور سول فہرست ریاستی کارڈر کے موصول معلومات کی مدد سے تیار کی جاتی ہے۔ ای- آئی اے ایس سول فہرست وزارت کی ویب سائٹ:http:persmin.nic.inپر https://easy.nic.in/civilListIAS/YrCurr/StartCL.htmلنک پر دستیاب ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندرسنگھ نے اس پہل کے لئے ڈی او پی ٹی کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ حکومت میں ڈیجیٹل کارکردگی کی جانب پیش قدمی کے لئے وزیراعظم کی ترجیح کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ یہ شہریوں پر مرکوز کام کرنے کے خطوط پر بھی مبنی ہے کیونکہ اس میں آئی اے ایس افسران سے متعلق تمام معلومات ہیں، عوام کے لئے دستیاب ہیں اور جنہیں یوزر کہیں سے بھی رسائی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ دوسرے محکموں اور وزارتوں کو بھی یہ پریکٹس کی اپنانے کی ہمت افزائی کی جانی چاہئے۔ ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ریاستی حکومتوں کو اس ماڈل کا تجزیہ کرنا چا ہئے اور اپنے ریاستی سول سروس کے عہدیداروں کے بارے میں مکمل معلومات بہم پہنچانی چاہئے۔
اس سول فہرست کے فوائد کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ انفارمیشن کمیشنوں کو بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گی کیونکہ آر ٹی آئی رضاکاروں کے ذریعے مانگی جانے والی معلومات عوام کے لئے ویب سائٹ پر موجود ہے جسے مختلف سرچ آپریشن سے دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کے انسانی وسائل کے بندوبست میں بی مدد کرے گی اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گی کہ ان افسران کا ان کی لیاقت کے حساب سے بہترین استعمال کیا جاسکے۔
ڈی او پی ٹی کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سی چندرا مولی نے کہا کہ اس فہرست میں 5104 آئی اے ایس افسران کے بارے میں معلومات موجود ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فہرست نہ صرف روز مرہ کے انتظامیہ میں مدد کرے گی بلکہ ریسرچ میں بھی مدد کرے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ وزیراعظم کے ’’ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ‘‘ اور ’’ رہن سہن میں آسانی ‘‘ کے خطوط پر ہے۔ انہوں نے انکشاف کیا کہ اس سال کے آخر تک تقریبا سبھی محکمے ای- ایچ آر ایم ایس پر دستیاب ہوں گے جس کا مطلب ہے کہ ان کی سروس کو ، ایل ٹی سی وغیرہ معلومات الیکٹرانکس کے ذریعے دستیاب ہوں گی۔ سکریٹری نے وزیر موصوف کو ڈی او پی ٹی کے ڈیش بورڈ کے بارے میں بھی تفصیلات فراہم کیں ، جس میں اس محکمے کی تمام کارکردگی ڈیش بورڈ پر دستیاب ہے۔
اس موقع پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب کے وی ایپن اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر عہدیدار بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr Jitendra Singh releases e-Civil List-2019 0f the IAS Officers
Linked to ER Sheets of officers, Civil List provides multiple search options & photographs of IAS officers
This is a step towards PM’s priority for digitalization of functioning, says Minister
29 JUL 2019 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh launched the e-Civil List-2019 of the IAS Officers, here today. This is the 64th edition of Civil list and for the first time, the Civil list contains photographs of the IAS officers.
The IAS Civil list contains vital information in respect of officers in respect of their batch, cadre, present posting, pay scale, qualification and superannuation with their overall cadre strength with search features. The Civil list has been linked with the ER sheets. The List has been designed through DoPT, which gives multiple search options to the users. The Department of Personnel and Training is the cadre controlling authority of IAS officers and the Civil List is prepared with the help of inputs received from the States Cadres. The e-IAS Civil list is also available on the website of the Ministry at http:persmin.nic.in under the link https://easy.nic.in/civilListIAS/YrCurr/StartCL.htm
While congratulating the DoPT for this initiative, Dr Jitendra Singh said that this is an important step keeping in mind the Prime Minister’s priority to move towards digital functioning in the Government. This is also in line with citizen-centricity in working as it provides the information related to IAS officers in public domain which is accessible to the users from anywhere. The Minister added that other departments and ministries should also be encouraged to adopt this practice. Dr Singh emphasized that the State Governments should emulate this model to have a complete and systematic information about their respective state civil services officers.
Speaking about the advantages of this Civil list, Dr Singh said that it will also facilitate the Information Commissions as the information demanded by RTI activists about the officers is already in public domain that too with multiple search options. He added that DoPT being the HR wing of the government, it will also facilitate in research and comparative data analysis based on many parameters such as age, sex. educational qualifications etc. It will also assist in the human resource management of the Government to ensure that the services of these officers are utilized to the best of their abilities, the Minister said.
The Secretary, DoPT, Dr C Chandramouli, said that this list contains information about 5,104 IAS officers. He said that this will not only help in the day to day administration, but also help in research, as lot of demographics are available. He added that this is in line with PM’s emphasis on ‘Digital India’ and ‘ease of living’. He disclosed that by the end of this year, almost all departments will be on e-HRMS, which means information related to their service book, LTC , among others will be available electronically. This will also assist in predicting the number of vacancies, he added. The Secretary also briefed the Minister about the dashboard of DoPT which gives entire functioning of this department available on dashboard.
The Secretary, DARPG, Shri K. V. Eapen and senior officers of the Ministry were also present on the occasion.