امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
سرکاری نظامِ تقسیم کا مربوط انتظام
23 JUL 2019 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 جولائی / صارفین امور ، خوراک اور سرکاری نظامِ تقسیم کے وزیر مملکت جناب دانوے راؤ صاحب دادا راؤ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا ہے کہ نشان زد سرکاری نظام تقسیم ( ٹی پی ڈی ایس ) کی ایک سرے سے لے کر دوسرے سرے تک کی کمپیوٹر کاری آپریشنز کی اسکیم کے تحت کی گئی اصلاحات کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے محکمے نے 19-2018 ء اور 20-2019 ء کے دوران نفاذ کے لئے ‘‘ سرکاری نظامِ تقسیم کا مربوط انتظام ’’ ( آئی ایم – پی ڈی ایس) نام کی ایک نئی اسکیم شروع کی ہے ۔ اس نئی اسکیم کے نفاذ کا اہم مقصد قومی خوراک سلامتی ایکٹ ، 2013 ( این ایف ایس اے ) کے تحت راشن کارڈ ہولڈروں کے مابین قومی پیمانے پر پورٹیبلٹی متعارف کرانا ، انہیں اپنے استحقاق کے اناج ملک بھر میں کسی بھی ایف پی ایس سے اٹھانے کا اختیار دینا ، جس کے لئے انہیں نئے راشن کارڈ کی ضرورت نہ ہو اور اس کے لئے موجودہ پی ڈی ایس نظام / ریاستی پورٹلوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام پورٹلوں کو مرکزی نظام سے مربوط کرنا / این ایف ایس اے کے مرکزی ذخائر کے پورٹلوں سے مربوط کرنا یعنی راشن کارڈ حاملوں / استحقاق رکھنے والوں کو وَن نیشنل وَن کارڈ نظام کے تحت لانا ہے ۔ مرکزی کمپیوٹرائزڈ نظام ذخائر اس امر کو بھی یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ ڈپلی کیٹ راشن کارڈ یا ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں این ایف ایس اے کے تحت جعلی استفادہ کنندگان کا وجود نہ رہے ۔ اس سلسلے میں 26 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کے ساتھ آئی ایم – پی ڈی ایس اسکیم کے نفاذ کے تحت مفاہمتی عرضداشتوں پر دستخط کئے جا چکے ہیں ۔
فی الحال ، آندھر ا پردیش ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ، جھارکھنڈ ، کرناٹک ، کیرلا ، مہاراشٹر ، راجستھان ، تلنگانہ ، تری پورہ ، چھتیس گڑھ ( جزوی ) اور مدھیہ پردیش ( جزوی ) نے راشن کارڈ حاملین کے لئے بین ریاستی سطح کی پورٹیبلٹی کی سہولت فراہم کر دی ہے یعنی راشن کارڈ حاملین ریاست کے اندر کسی بھی ایف پی ایس سے اناج اٹھا سکتے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Integrated Management of PDS
23 JUL 2019 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
To sustain the reforms brought in by scheme on ‘End to End Computerization of Targeted Public Distribution System (TPDS) Operations’ the Department has launched a new scheme namely “Integrated Management of Public Distribution System (IM-PDS)” for implementation during 2018-19 and 2019-20. The main objective of the scheme is to introduce nation-wide portability of ration card holders under National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA), to lift their entitlement foodgrains from any FPS of their choice in the country without the need of obtaining a new ration card, by integrating the existing PDS systems/portals of States/UTs with the Central systems/portals under Central Repository of all NFSA ration cards/beneficiaries thereby enabling One Nation One Ration Card system. The central repository also ensures that no duplicate ration card/beneficiary exist in any State/UT under NFSA. In this regard, so far Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) have been signed for the implementation of IM-PDS scheme with 26 States/UTs.
Further, at present the State Governments of Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Telangana, Tripura, Chhattisgarh (partially) and Madhya Pradesh (partially) have introduced intra-State level portability of ration card holders to lift the foodgrains from any FPS within the State.
With a view to address challenges such as leakage and diversion of foodgrains, inclusion/exclusion errors, fake and bogus ration cards, Government is implementing a scheme on “End-to-End Computerization of Targeted Public Distribution System (TPDS) Operations”. The scheme comprises digitization of ration cards/beneficiary and other databases, online allocation, computerization of supply-chain management, setting up of transparency portal and grievance redressal mechanisms. As a result of use of technology in PDS operations, the State/UT Governments are able to delete/cancel a total of 2.98 Crore ration cards during 2013-2018.
This information was given in a written reply by the Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao in the Lok Sabha today.