ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
এমএসএমই-র বিকাশে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প
08 JUL 2019 6:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জুলাই, ২০১৯
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র এবং মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক দেশজুড়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট শিল্পোদ্যোগীদের উৎসাহদান এবং উন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প চালু করেছে। এরমধ্যে রয়েছে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী কর্মসংস্হান সৃষ্টির প্রকল্প (পিএমইজিপি), ঐতিহ্যশালী শিল্পকে পুনর্জীবিকরণের লক্ষ্যে তহবিল প্রকল্প (এসএফইউআরটিআই), উদ্ভাবন, গ্রামীণ শিল্প উদ্যোগের জন্য (এএসপিআইআরই) প্রকল্প, ক্রেডিট গ্যারান্ডি স্কিম, ক্রেডিট লিঙ্কড ক্যাপিট্যাল সাবসিডি স্কিম (সিএলসিএসএস) ইত্যাদি।
সরকার আর্থিক সুবিধা পাওয়ার জন্য বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছে। এরমধ্যে রয়েছে ৫৯ মিনিটের মধ্যে অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র এবং মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগীদের ঋণ পাওয়ার জন্য একটি পোর্টাল চালু করা, পণ্য পরিষেবা করের আওতায় থাকা সংস্হাগুলির জন্য ২ শতাংশ সুদ অর্থ সাহায্য হিসেবে প্রদান, রপ্তানীকারকদের ক্ষেত্রে ৩-৫ শতাংশ সুদ ছাড়ের প্রস্তাব, ৫০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি বার্ষিক লেনদেন যেসমস্ত সংস্হায় হয় তাদের টিআরইডিএস-এর আওতায় ঋণ গ্রহণের সুযোগ, সিজিটিএনএসই প্রকল্পের আওতায় ঋণের নিশ্চয়তা তহবিল থেকে যারা অর্থ সাহায্য পায়, তাদের ঋণের পরিমাণ ১ কোটি থেকে বৃদ্ধি করে ২ কোটি টাকা এবং পিএমইজিপি-র আওতায় সফল উদ্যোগীদের দ্বিতীয় কিস্তিতে আরও ১ কোটি টাকার ঋণ পাওয়ার সুবিধা। অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র এবং মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক এই প্রকল্পগুলিকে কেন্দ্রীয় স্তরে বাস্তবায়িত করে থাকে। এর কারণে কোনও রাজ্যভিত্তিক অনুদান চিহ্নিত করা হয়না। ২০১৯-২০ অর্থবর্ষে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প রূপায়িত করতে ৭০১১.২৯ কোটি টাকা বাজেটে বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে।
রাজ্যসভায় অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র এবং মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নিতীন গড়করি আজ এক লিখিত প্রশ্নের উত্তরে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Schemes for Development of MSMEs
08 JUL 2019 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) implements various schemes and programmes for promotion and development of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) across the country. These include the schemes/programmes such as Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry and Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE), Credit Guarantee Scheme, Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (CLCSS), Micro and Small Enterprises - Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), etc.
The Government has taken several measures to promote access to finance. These include:-
1. Launch of 59 minute loan portal to enable easy and prompt access to credit for MSMEs.
2. 2% interest subvention for GST registered MSMEs.
3. Increase in interest rebate from 3% to 5% for exporters who receive loans in the pre-shipment and post-shipment period.
4. Companies with turnover of more than Rs.500 crore to be compulsorily brought on the Trade Receivables e-Discounting System (TReDS) to enable entrepreneurs to access credit based on receivables.
5. The Corpus of Credit Guarantee Trust Fund for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) Scheme has been enhanced from Rs.2500 crore to Rs.7500 crore. The eligible loan limit under the CGTMSE has also been enhanced from Rs. 1 crore to Rs. 2 crore.
6. A provision of second loan of upto Rs. 1 crore has been introduced under Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) for well performing units.
The Ministry of MSME implements Micro and Small Enterprises- Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) for creation and upgradation of infrastructural facilities in the new/existing industrial areas/clusters of MSEs.
The schemes implemented by Ministry of MSME are Central Sector Schemes. Therefore, funds are not allocated State-wise. The budget allocation (Budget Estimate) of the Ministry of MSME during the financial year 2019-20 for implementing all the schemes throughout the country including the State of Andhra Pradesh is Rs 7011.29 crore.
This information was given by Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.