وزارتِ تعلیم
سنسکرت زبان کی ترقی کے لئے حکومت ہند کے اقدامات
04 JUL 2019 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،5 ؍جولائی : مرکزی وزیربرائے فروغ وسائل انسانی ڈاکٹرپوکھریال ‘نشنک ’نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ حکومت ہند نے سنسکرت زبان کی ترقی اورفروغ کے لئے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔ سرکار کے ان اقدامات میں سے خاص خاص اقدامات حسب ذیل ہیں :
1۔آدرش سنسکر ت مہاودیالیوں /شود سنستھانوں کو مالی امداد کی فراہمی
2۔سنسکر ت پاٹھ شالا سے کالج کی سطح تک کے خصوصی اہلیت اور لیاقت حاصل طلبأ کو اسکالرشپ ( وظائف ) ۔
3۔مختلف تحقیقی پروجیکٹوں /پروگراموں کے لئے غیرسرکاری تنظیموں /سنسکرت کے اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں کو مالی امداد کی فراہمی ۔
4۔شاسترچدامنی اسکیم کے تحت تدریس کے لئے سبکدوش سنسکرت محققین کی خدمات حاصل کرنا۔
5۔انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹکنالوجی ، آیورویدانسٹی ٹیوشن ، ماڈرن کالج اوریونیورسٹیوں جیسے معروف اداروں میں غیررسمی سنسکر ت تعلیم ( این ایف ایس ای ) پروگرام کے تحت بھی سنسکر ت کی تعلیم دی جاتی ہے ۔
6۔ ہرسال 16سینیئرمحققین کو اور5جواں سال محققین کو صدارتی اعزاز برائے سنسکرت زبان کے اعزازات سے نوازاجاتاہے ۔
7۔سنسکرت کی کتابوں کی اشاعت /دوبارہ اشاعت کے لئے مالی امداد۔
8۔سنسکرت زبان کی ترقی کے لئے 18 اشتادشی پروجیکٹس کے تحت کام کیاجارہاہے ۔

Ministry of Education
Government of India has taken several steps for promotion of Sanskrit language
04 JUL 2019 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has taken several steps for promotion of Sanskrit language. The measures taken by the Government for the promotion of the Sanskrit are given below:
1. Providing financial assistance to Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayas / Shodha Sansthans.
2. Award of merit scholarships to student of Sanskrit Pathasala to College level.
3. Financial assistance to NGOs / Higher Educational Institutions of Sanskrit for various Research Projects / Programmes.
4. Retired eminent Sanskrit scholars are engaged under the Shastra Chudamani scheme for teaching.
5. Sanskrit is also taught through Non-formal Sanskrit Education (NFSE) programme, by setting up Non-Formal Sanskrit learning centres, in reputed institutions like Indian Institutes Technology, Ayurveda institutions, Modern Colleges and Universities.
6. Presidential awards for Sanskrit Language are awarded annually to 16 senior scholars and to 5 young scholars.
7. Financial Assistance for Publication, Reprint of rare Sanskrit books.
8. Ashtaadashi containing eighteen Projects for sustaining the growth of Sanskrit has been implemented.
Further, in order to make the masses coversant with the Sanskrit language the three Sanskrit institutions viz,. Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan (RSKS), Delhi, Sri Lal Bahadur Shastri Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha (SLBSRSV), New Delhi and Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha (RSV), Tirupati controlled by the Central Government have been advised to adopt two villages each and teach Sanskrit in the village so that everybody in the village is able to converse in Sanskrit language. Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan has already adopted 5 villages viz. i) Jubatara(Mohanpur), Tripura, ii) Masot(Pragpur), Himachal Pradesh, iii) Chittebail(Shimoga), Karnataka, iv) Adat(Puzhakkal), Kerala and v) Barai(Huzoor), Madhya Pradesh.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Human Resource, Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.