Department of Space
Space Technology
03 JUL 2019 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
ISRO has started an annual program called “Young Scientist Programme (Yuvika-2019), on May 13, 2019. A total of 111 students representing each State and Union Territory of India were brought for fifteen days to four ISRO Centers. The programme was primarily aimed at imparting basic knowledge on Space Technology, Space Science and Space Applications. A special session was also arranged for interaction with eminent space scientists.
Indian Space Research Organisation has developed a capacity building program “UNNATI” for development of nano satellites for the participants from other countries. First batch of this programme was successfully concluded on March 15, 2019 benefiting 29 participants from 17 countries.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

মহাকাশদপ্তর
মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি
03 JUL 2019 10:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ জুলাই, ২০১৯
চলতি বছরের ১৩ই মে ভারতের মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা বা ইসরো বার্ষিক ‘তরুণ বিজ্ঞানী’ কর্মসূচি (জুবিকা – ২০১৯) চালু করে। বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল থেকে মোট ১১১ জন ছাত্রছাত্রীকে ইসরো’র ৪টি কেন্দ্রে ১৫ দিনের জন্য আনা হয়। মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি, মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞান প্রভৃতি বিষয়ে মৌলিক জ্ঞান প্রদানের উদ্দেশে এই কর্মসূচিটি গ্রহণ করা হয়। বিখ্যাত মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানীদের সঙ্গেও একটি বিশেষ অধিবেশন রাখা হয়।
ন্যানো উপগ্রহের বিকাশের স্বার্থে ইসরো ‘উন্নতি’ কর্মসূচিটিও গ্রহণ করে। এই কর্মসূচির প্রথম ব্যাচটির কাজকর্ম গত ১৫ই মার্চ শেষ হয়। এর ফলে, ১৭টি দেশের ২৯ জন অংশগ্রহণকারী উপকৃত হয়েছেন।
আজ লোকসভায় এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানান স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত কেন্দ্রীয় উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর, কর্মচারী, গণঅভিযোগ এবং পেনশন, আনবিক শক্তি ও মহাকাশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং।