কৃষিমন্ত্রক
জৈব কৃষি পণ্যের প্রক্রিয়াকরণের উদ্যোগ
03 JUL 2019 2:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ জুলাই, ২০১৯
কেন্দ্র ‘’উত্তরপূর্বাঞ্চলে জৈব উপাদিত ক্রম উন্নয়ন মিশন’’ (এমওভিসিডিএনইআর) এবং পরম্পরাগত কৃষি বিকাশ যোজনা, (পিকেভিওয়াই)এর মাধ্যমে ২০১৫-১৬ সাল থেকে প্রথাগত কৃষিকাজে উৎসাহ দিয়ে আসছে। এই প্রকল্পগুলির আওতায় কৃষি ক্ষেত্রের ভিতর ও বাইরে উৎপাদন প্রক্রিয়া, শস্য সংগ্রহ, চাষাবাদ পরবর্তী পরিকাঠামো সহ নানা বিষয়ে সহযোগিতা করা হয়ে থাকে।
এমওভিসিডিএনইআর-এর আওতায় উৎপাদকদের সঙ্গে বৃহৎ পুঁজির কৃষি বাণিজ্য সংস্হা, কৃষিকাজে ব্যবহৃত রাসায়নিক সামগ্রীর উৎপাদক সংস্হা এবং অনলাইনে সবজি বিক্রির সংস্হাগুলির সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ করিয়ে দেওয়া হয়।
পরিকাঠামো তৈরি, মজুত, মান নির্ধারণ, প্যাকেজজাত, ব্র্যান্ডিং, প্রচার, পরিবহন, জৈব চাষের উৎপাদক শস্যের জন্য উৎসাহবর্ধক ছাড় দেওয়া হয়। কৃষকদের জৈব প্রক্রিয়ায় উৎপাদিত সামগ্রী বাজারজাত করার জন্য তাদের নিজস্ব প্রতিষ্ঠান, সংগঠন বা ক্লাস্টার তৈরির ক্ষেত্রে উৎসাহ দিতে নানা পদক্ষেপ নেওয়া হয়। কৃষকরা এইসব উৎপাদিত ফসল বিক্রি করে যাতে আকর্ষনীয় দাম পান, সেই উদ্দেশ্যে নানা ব্যবস্হা নেওয়া হয়।
সরকার জৈব পদ্ধতিতে কৃষিকাজের নানা তথ্য এবং সেগুলি বাজরজাত করার সুবিধার জন্য www.jaivikkheti.in
পোর্টাল চালু করেছে। এই সাইটে কৃষকরা ফসল উপাদন থেকে বিক্রি পর্যন্ত প্রতিটি পর্যায়ে প্রয়োজনীয় পরামর্শ পাবেন।
লোকসভায় মঙ্গলবার কৃষি এবং কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর এক লিখিত প্রশ্নের উত্তরে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Linking of Organic Farming With Processing
02 JUL 2019 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been promoting traditional farming in the States through dedicated Schemes, namely, Mission Organic Value Chain Development North Eastern Region (MOVCDNER) and Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) since 2015-16. Under these schemes assistance is provided to the farmers for on-farm and off-farm input production/ procurement, creation of post harvest infrastructure and connecting it through production to processing by the following ways :
(i) Market linkage of producer clusters with some major agri-business, phytochemical and online grocery stores have been established under MOVCDNER.
(ii) Providing incentives for infrastructure creation, storage, grading, packaging, branding, publicity, transportation, value addition, development of integrated value chain and organic fairs.
(iii) Promoting formation of Farmer Producers Companies (FPCs)/ Organizations (FPOs)/ Clusters, thereby assisting member farmers to receive remunerative prices for their organic produce due to improved economies of scale, value addition and access to market for their organic produce.
(iv) Government has launched a www.jaivikkheti.in portal acting both as a knowledge as well as marketing platform. Details of farmers involved in Organicfarming, input suppliers, certification agencies (PGS) and marketing agencies are available for smooth implementation from production to marketing. PKVY/PGS groups can take the advantage of this portal for capacity building, technical know-how, communicating with marketing channels/ other groups and direct marketing of their produce to prospective buyers and consumers.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.